Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50

• Managed switch with L3 switch layer
• 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• 2 installed SFP modules
• RJ-45 console port
• MAC address table with 16,000 entries
• Routing/switching capacity of 36 Gbit/s
• Rack-mountable, 1U form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50 Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1
Managed Gigabit Edge SwitchesThe CentreCOM® GS970M Series of Layer 3 switches provide high performance with gigabit to the desktop. the ability to connect and power endpoints. and lower management costs—a high value network edge solution from Allied Telesis. Overview- Reduce costs and automate network and device management with the Allied Telesis Autonomous Management Framework™ (AMF)- Flexible deployment with 10. 18 and 28 port models- High-speed gigabit network access for power users- Support converged networks with PoE+ to power devices like wireless access points. digital surveillance cameras and IP phones - Easy management with an industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI) and intuitive Graphical User Interface (GUI)Key Features- AlliedWare Plus Enterprise-class operating system- Eco-friendly for reduced running costs- Network Access Control (NAC) for edge security- Ethernet Protection Switched Ring (EPSR) enables resilient high-speed ring-based networks- Static Routing and RIP support Layer 3 environments
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£532.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with L3 switch layer
16 Gigabit Ethernet ports
2 installed SFP modules
RJ-45 console port
MAC address table with 16,000 entries
Routing/switching capacity of 36 Gbit/s
Rack-mountable, 1U form factor

Price History

1M 3M
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC
£110.42
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SCCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SP
£106.51
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SPCompare 3 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI
£255.89
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCICompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/ST
£110.42
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/STCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis TQ6602 Gen2
£807.08
Allied Telesis TQ6602 Gen2Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS
£250.90
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PSCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS980M/52-50
£1,726.29
Allied Telesis AT-GS980M/52-50Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
£85.74
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50Compare 2 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16
£258.56
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24
£348.45
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4X
£534.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL686A)
£636.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24FP-4G
£529.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cisco Business CBS220-48P-4G-EU
£522.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear APM402XL
£507.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1900-48HPv2
£555.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL805A)
£557.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DGS 1250-52XMP
£582.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Festa FS352GP
£559.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50
prodImage
£532.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel