Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
from £85.74to £227.662 offersManufacturer: Allied Telesis
• Media converter for Gigabit Ethernet
• Supports 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
• Optical wavelength of 850 nm
• Maximum transmission distance of 500 m
• Compact desktop design
• Dimensions: 3.18 cm x 9.14 cm x 2.16 cm
• Weight: 113 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC UK Plug Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Tx To 1000Sx
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC UK Plug Gigabit Media Converter 1000 Tx To 1000Sx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£85.74
Shipping: Free
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 85
DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high. Allied Telesis DMC Series media converters can easily fit into the palm of a hand. In addition to being compact—with a small carbon footprint—the DMC Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable. and plugged directly into a laptop or PC or may also be powered via the optional AC/DC adapter. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Fiber Connections The Allied Telesis range of Gigabit media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices. allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting SC. ST and LC fiber connectors. these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 500m of multi-mode fiber. VLAN Support Many new backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send data packets on the network. DMC Series media converters are fully compatible with Smart MissingLink (SML) The Smart MissingLink™ (SML) feature monitors network connections and provides notification when network segments fail. allowing network managers to quickly identify the source and location of failed segments and minimize downtime. Simple Installation All Allied Telesis media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X. allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC. hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of the fiber connection. by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber-optic test equipment. Smart Link Restoration Smart Link Restoration allows the devices. in cases of power failure. link loss or other interrupted service. to automatically restore the link without the need to restart/reset them. Power Saving The DMC Series continues the Allied Telesis commitment to the environment with over 50% power savings. With just 1.5W of power usage. DMC Series media converters are some of the most efficient in the market today. these packets. enabling them to be used in modern networks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£227.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Media converter for Gigabit Ethernet
Supports 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
Optical wavelength of 850 nm
Maximum transmission distance of 500 m
Compact desktop design
Dimensions: 3.18 cm x 9.14 cm x 2.16 cm
Weight: 113 g

Price History

1M 3M
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16
£346.98
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24
£464.05
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL
£105.31
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI
£255.89
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCICompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis GS970M/10PS
£399.95
Allied Telesis GS970M/10PSCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS910/8-50
£120.18
Allied Telesis AT-GS910/8-50Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50
£947.20
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC
£160.61
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SCCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC
£178.48
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SCCompare 2 Prices
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SP
£184.00
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SPCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-82140
£86.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MCMGBSCMM055
£86.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82123
£86.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82120-1
£83.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGT-805AT
£88.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£79.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
Digitus DN-82121-1
£92.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FVT-2002
£73.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82160
£97.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGTP-805AT
£92.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£85.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel