Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC

Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC
from £178.48to £225.132 offersManufacturer: Allied Telesis
• Media converter for 10/100/1000T to 1000SX/SC
• External power supply
• Range of 550 meters
• Suitable for multi-regions
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 8
Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Mini Media and Rate ConverterThis standalone mini media and rate converter features 10/100/1000T to 1000SX conversion with a multi-mode SC fiber connector and supports from 220 m to 500 m. It is compatible with the MMCR18 rack-mount chassis.Copper to Fiber Mini Media and Rate ConvertersOverviewThe Allied Telesis MMC Series of mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint. but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size. the MMC Series delivers all the power and functionality of standard size media converters.Extend NetworksThe MMC Series are available in 100Mbps or 1000Mbps models. Depending on the model chosen. the fiber-optic port has options for fixed SC. ST. LC or SFP connectors capable of multi-mode or single-mode fiber connectivity. The twisted-pair copper port has an RJ-45 connector supporting either 100Mbps or 1000Mbps. with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).VLAN SupportMany new backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send extra-long data packets on the network. The MMC Series are fully compatible with these long packets. enabling them to be used in modern networks. Media converters not supporting this feature discard these extra long packets. making them unsuitable for modern networks.Small and FlexibleThe smaller size and external power supply of the MMC Series allows them to be used almost anywhere.Smart MissingLink (SML)The Smart MissingLink™ (SML) feature monitors network connections and provides notification when network segments fail. allowing network managers to quickly identify the source and location of failed segments and minimize downtime.Smart Link RestorationSmart Link restoration allows the devices. in cases of power failure. link loss or other interrupted service. to automatically restore the link without the need to restart/reset them.Power SavingThe MMC Series continues the Allied Telesis commitment to the environment with over 50% power savings. With just 1.7W of power usage. the MMC Series media converters are some of the most efficient in the market today.Link TestThe link test is a fast and easy way for you to test the connections between the media converter ports and the connected end nodes. If a network problem occurs. you can perform a link test to determine which port is experiencing a problem. and focus your troubleshooting efforts on the right cable or end node.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.48
Shipping: Free
AT-MMC2000/SC-960 | Media Converter 1000SX-SC to 10/100/1000T,550 mt INATAT-MMC2000x0x2fzSC-960CZ-UK-021V
Media Converter 1000SX-SC 10/100/1000T External PSU 550 mt
prodImage
£225.13
£241.13
Shipping: £16.00
with shipping: £16.00
Product Details
Media converter for 10/100/1000T to 1000SX/SC
External power supply
Range of 550 meters
Suitable for multi-regions

Price History

1M
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16
£346.98
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/16Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24
£464.05
Allied Telesis AT-GS950/24Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL
£110.05
Allied Telesis AT-MC101XLCompare 2 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL
£105.31
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCI
£255.89
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCICompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis GS970M/10PS
£399.95
Allied Telesis GS970M/10PSCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS910/8-50
£120.18
Allied Telesis AT-GS910/8-50Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50
£947.20
Allied Telesis AT-GS970M/18PS-50Compare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SC
£160.61
Allied Telesis AT-2711FX/SCCompare 1 Prices
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SP
£184.00
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SPCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne GVT-2012
£184.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FVT-1105
£195.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGC-0101
£171.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ET90110WDM2
£161.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82000
£173.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ET91000SC2
£155.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
LevelOne GVT-2011
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Allied Telesis MMC2000/SC
prodImage
£178.48
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£225.13
Shipping: £16.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel