Digitus DN-82110-1

Manufacturer: Digitus
Digitus DN-82110-1
from £81.42to £111.933 offersManufacturer: Digitus
• Media converter for data transfer rates up to 1000 Mbps
• Supports IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z network standards
• Optical cable connector: SC, Transmission technology: Wired
• Maximum possible transmission distance: 500 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Sensitivity: -20 dBmW
• Weight: 200 g, Dimensions: 95 x 70 x 26 mm
• Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX
• Includes power supply and ST socket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-82110-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Gigabit Media Converter. RJ45 / ST DN-82110-1
The perfect converter solution for various fiber media- Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability- Automatic cable detection- Over a distance of 500m transmits the converter in Gigabit speedThe media converters from DIGITUS® are the ideal solution for the migration of copper and fiber network signals. From now on. you are able to access the fiber technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole network infrastructure. The huge variety of products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy installation. Years of experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS® become a reliable partner for your network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.42
Shipping: Free
Digitus DN-82110-1 1000Mbit/s 850nm network media converter
The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for themigration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on, you areable to access...
prodImage
£109.33
Shipping: Free
‎DIGITUS Gigabit Media Converter, Rj45 / St RJ45/ST - 850nm - Gigabit ‎DN-82110-1
Gigabit Media Converter, Rj45 / St RJ45/ST - 850nm - Gigabit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£111.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Media converter for data transfer rates up to 1000 Mbps
Supports IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z network standards
Optical cable connector: SC, Transmission technology: Wired
Maximum possible transmission distance: 500 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Sensitivity: -20 dBmW
Weight: 200 g, Dimensions: 95 x 70 x 26 mm
Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX
Includes power supply and ST socket

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DN-82110-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DS-55100
£48.57
Digitus DS-55100Compare 4 Prices
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£99.95
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 mCompare 5 Prices
Digitus DA-70841
£31.81
Digitus DA-70841Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-93904
£9.59
Digitus DN-93904Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DS-55202
£179.12
Digitus DS-55202Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DS-12880
£158.75
Digitus DS-12880Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-3024
£30.62
Digitus DN-3024Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-91424
£43.02
Digitus DN-91424Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-82120-1
£83.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£79.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
LevelOne FVT-2002
£73.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82140
£86.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGTP-805AT
£92.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82123
£86.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGT-805AT
£88.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MCMGBSCMM055
£86.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82121-1
£92.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82150
£94.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82110-1
prodImage
£81.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.33
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£111.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel