TP-Link MC210CS

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link MC210CS
from £38.14to £54.992 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
• Basic functionality full-duplex flow control (IEEE802.3x), transmission distance up to 15 km
• Connections: 1000M SC port, 1000M RJ45 port (Auto-MDI/MDIX)
• Dimensions: W94.5 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link MC210CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada MC210CS network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Sing
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards. the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port. and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 9.3 miles (15km).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter 1310nm network media converter
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FXport. - Extends fiber distance up to...
prodImage
£54.99
£61.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Additional information
Basic functionality full-duplex flow control (IEEE802.3x), transmission distance up to 15 km
Connections: 1000M SC port, 1000M RJ45 port (Auto-MDI/MDIX)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94.5 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm

Price History

1M
TP-Link MC210CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-82020-1
£39.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TFC-110MSC
£44.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FVT-2001
£31.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82021-1
£38.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FVT-1101
£31.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link MC111CS
£29.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link MC210CS
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel