TP-Link MC110CS

Price History
• Media converter
• 1x LAN port
• LAN speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Maximum transmission range: 20 km
• Dimensions: W95 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC110CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Singl
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards. the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port. Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.5 miles (20km).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.06
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£27.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.97 / Unit
TP-Link Omada MC110CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black 32848
Highlights: Complies With 802.3U 10/100Base-Tx 100Base-Fx Standards. Link Fault Passthrough And Far End Fault Minimize The Loss Caused By Link Failure Timely Provides Switch Configuration Of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode For Fx Port. Extends Fiber Distance Up To 20Km     What This Product Does The Mc110cs Is A Media Converter Designed To Convert 100Base-Fx Fiber To 100Base-Tx Copper Media Or Vice Versa. Designed Under Ieee 802.3U 10/100Base-Tx And 100Base-Fx Standards The Mc110cs Is Designed For Use With Single-Mode Fiber Cable Utilizing The Sc-Type Connector. The Mc110cs Supports Longwave (Lx) Laser Specification At A Full Wire Speed Forwarding Rate. It Works At 1310Nm On Both Transmitting And Receiving Data.    Other Features Of This Module Include The Ability To Be Used As A Stand Alone Device (No Chassis Required) Or With Tp-Link´S 19´´ System Chassis Auto Mdi/Mdi-X For Tx Port Auto Negotiation Of Duplex Mode On Tx Port And Front Panel Status Leds. The Mc110cs Will Transmit At Extended Fiber Optic Distances Utilizing Single-Mode Fiber Up To 20 Kilometers.
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter 1310nm network media converter
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. - Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplextransfer mode for FX port. -...
prodImage
£45.16
Shipping: Free
‎KOMQI TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter 809385660010 112840374064 806293522812 115971160506 809186265032
TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£47.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
1x LAN port
LAN speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Maximum transmission range: 20 km
Dimensions
Dimensions:W95 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC110CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link MC200CM
£21.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link MC111CS
£25.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link MC210CS
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link MC100CM
£19.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link MC110CS
prodImage
£23.06
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£27.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.97 / Unit
prodImage
£32.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel