TP-Link MC100CM

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link MC100CM
from £26.97to £39.498 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Network Media Converter
• Port 1: 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
• Port 1, Max. cable length: 100 m
• Port 2: 100 Mbps SC MM
• Port 2, Max. cable length: 2 km
• TX/RX wavelength: 1310 nm
• Dimensions: L94 mm x W73 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC100CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter SC Multi-mode
TP-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC Multi-mode) The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers. Features . Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely Extend fiber distance up to 2km Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply. .
prodImage
£26.97
£33.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter SC Multi-mode
prodImage
£26.97
£33.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter MC100CM
TP-Link 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada MC100CM network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards. the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port. Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.11
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter SC Multi-mode
prodImage
£33.97
£50.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
TP-LINK MC100CM Multi-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter Up To 2km 100B-FX To 100B-TX
TP-LINK MC100CM Multi-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter Up To 2km 100B-FX To 100B-TX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£36.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK - 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter MC100CM
TP-LINK - 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£38.14
Shipping: Free
Base price: £38.14 / Unit
MC100CM TP-Link Media Converter , Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet
MC100CM TP-Link Media Converter , Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Port 1: 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
Port 1, Max. cable length: 100 m
Port 2: 100 Mbps SC MM
Port 2, Max. cable length: 2 km
TX/RX wavelength: 1310 nm
Dimensions: L94 mm x W73 mm x H27 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC100CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link MC111CS
£29.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne FVT-1102
£29.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link MC110CS
£27.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link MC220L
£22.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
LevelOne FVT-2001
£31.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link MC200CM
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LevelOne FVT-1101
£31.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link MC100CM
prodImage
£26.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£26.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel