TP-Link MC200CM

Price History
• Gigabit Ethernet media converter
• Features: flow control, auto uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
• Ports: 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female, 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
• Optical wavelength: 850 nm
• Maximum transmission distance: 550 m
• Dimensions: W95 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC200CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link MC200CM V2.23 Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre Media Converter RJ45 SC
TP-Link MC200CM V2.23 Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre Media Converter RJ45 SC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Unit
TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z Extends Fiber Distance Up to 0.55 km (MC200CM),Black B001GWSMVU
Gigabit fiber media converter: Convert RJ45 Ethernet to multi mode fiber for stable high speed network transmission over long distances 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port: Supports auto negotiation and Auto MDI MDIX for flexible and reliable wired network connection Multi mode fiber transmission: Extends network distance up to 550m ideal for office campus and industrial network deployment IEEE 802.3ab 802.3z compliant: Ensures compatibility with standard Gigabit Ethernet and fiber networking equipment Plug and play design: Easy setup with automatic half duplex and full duplex negotiation for quick and efficient installation
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards. the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port. and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.800 feet (550 meters).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.42
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi Mode Media Converter 68ea3da1ffa50c1278461123
TP Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi Mode Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£37.42
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black 11427
Highlights: •  Complies With Ieee 802.3Ab And Ieee 802.3Z •  Provides Switch Configuration Of Force /Auto Transfer Mode For Fx Port •  Extends Fiber Distance Up To 0.55Km     What This Product Does The Mc200cm Is A Media Converter Designed To Convert 1000Base-Sx Fiber To 1000Base-T Copper Media Or Vice Versa. Designed Under Ieee802.3Ab 1000Base-T And Ieee802.3Z 1000Base-Sx Standards The Mc200cm Is Designed For Use With Multi-Mode Fiber Cable Utilizing The Sc-Type Connector. The Mc200cm Supports Shortwave (Sx) Laser Specification At A Full Wire Speed Forwarding Rate. It Works At 850Nm On Both Transmitting And Receiving Data.    Other Features Of This Module Include The Ability To Be Used As A Stand Alone Device (No Chassis Required) Or With Tp-Link´S 19´System Chassis Auto Mdi/Mdi-X For Tx Port And Front Panel Status Leds. The Mc200cm Will Transmit At Extended Fiber Optic Distances Utilizing Multi-Mode Fiber Up To 0.55 Kilometers.  Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19system chassis Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing multi-mode fibre up to 0.55 kilometres..
prodImage
£45.73
Shipping: Free
Specials TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter 416640
What This Product Does The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19system chassis Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
prodImage
£45.91
Shipping: Free
Multimode Media Converter TP-Link MC200CM 1000 Mbps Grey
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£56.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK (MC200CM) Gigabit Multi Mode Media Converter 1000 Base-FX Fiber
TP-LINK (MC200CM) Gigabit Multi Mode Media Converter 1000 Base-FX Fiber, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£45.67
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE ‎MC200CM
TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£46.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Features: flow control, auto uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Ports: 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female, 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Optical wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transmission distance: 550 m
Dimensions
Dimensions:W95 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC200CM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link MC210CS
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link MC110CS
£23.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link MC220L
£16.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
TP-Link MC100CM
£19.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link MC111CS
£25.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link MC200CM
security_trade
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.99 / Unit
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.42
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£37.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel