TP-Link MC220L

Price History
• Network Converter
• Fiber optic transmission distance up to 550 m (multimode fiber), 10 km (singlemode fiber)
• FX port with hot-swap
• Connections: SFP, RJ45
• Dimensions: W94.5 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC220L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 to SFP, IEEE 802.3ab/3z Compliant, FX Port Support Hot-Swappable, Auto-Negotiation, Distance Up to 100m B001GQDRWK
Gigabit RJ45 to SFP Conversion – 1× 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port with Auto-MDI/MDIX and 1× Gigabit SFP port for seamless copper-to-fiber network expansion IEEE Standards Compliant – Fully complies with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab/z standards, supporting stable and reliable Gigabit Ethernet transmission Flexible & Hot-Swappable SFP Support – FX port supports hot-swappable SFP modules; transmission distance and wavelength depend on the inserted SFP (multi-mode or single-mode) Auto-Negotiation & Plug and Play – Automatically negotiates half/full-duplex modes with no configuration required for easy deployment Compact, Energy-Efficient Design – External power adapter included, max power consumption only 1.7W; compact metal-free design ideal for desktops or cabinets, up to 100 m over Cat5/5e cable
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada Media conv. 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH MC220L
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T standards. the MC220L communicates with any TP-Link standard gigabit SFP fiber module*.* TP-Link does not maintain a third party SFP module compatibility list and does not guarantee all SFP modules work with this product.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 to SFP
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 to SFP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter LC Multi/Single-mode
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber. Features . Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port FX port support hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply. .
prodImage
£22.97
£29.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter LC Multi/Single-mode
prodImage
£22.97
£29.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link MC220L - Media Converter SY_MC220L
1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot compatible with MiniGBIC modules, mountable chassis Device type: Media Converter. Form factor: External Maximum transfer distance: 6.20 Mil(s) Width: 3.70 inches Depth: 2.90 in. Height:1.10 inch UNSPSC Code: 43201553
prodImage
£23.48
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter 1x GB Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Half/Full Duplex MC220L
TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter 1x GB Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Half/Full Duplex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£23.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.67 / Unit
TP-Link MC220L - Media Converter MC220L-1
1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot compatible with MiniGBIC modules, mountable chassis Device type: Media Converter. Form factor: External Maximum transfer distance: 6.20 Mil(s) Width: 3.70 inches Depth: 2.90 in. Height:1.10 inch UNSPSC Code: 43201553
prodImage
£23.73
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MC220L V3 Gigabit SFP Media Converter MC220L
Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z FX port supports hot-swappable Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for...
prodImage
£27.57
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter LC Multi/Single-mode
prodImage
£28.97
£45.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
Specials TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter 415567
- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - FX port supports hot-swappable - Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19system chassis Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
prodImage
£30.48
Shipping: Free
Multimode Media Converter TP-Link MC220L 1000 Mbps Grey
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy...
prodImage
£33.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps 1000Mbit/s, Black
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps 1000Mbit/s, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Bluetooth Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£28.69
Shipping: Free
CONVERTIDOR TP-LINK RJ45 1000 A FIBRA MINIGBIC 33356
Powerline adapters designed to extend the home network using existing electrical installation, offering a stable, high-speed connection without the need for additional wires, ideal for improving coverage in areas where Wi-Fi is available
prodImage
£28.77
Shipping: Free
TP LINK 1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules switching power adapter
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber, 0.22km using 62... SCARMEL- 845973030476 Best Quality
prodImage
£31.89
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link MC220L Media Converter 68ea3da1ffa50c12784610fb
TP Link MC220L Media Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£35.19
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z, ‎MC220L
TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£42.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Fiber optic transmission distance up to 550 m (multimode fiber), 10 km (singlemode fiber)
FX port with hot-swap
Connections: SFP, RJ45
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94.5 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC220L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link MC220L
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.55
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel