TP-Link Omada MC420L

Price History
• Media converter with data transfer rate of 10 Gbps
• Supports RJ-45 and SFP+ ports
• Compatible with 1GbE, 2.5GbE, 5GbE, and 10GbE standards
• External form factor for flexible installation
• Wiring type: 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T, 10GBase-LRM, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T
• Ideal for high-bandwidth network connections
• Dimensions: Width 9.45 cm, Depth 7.3 cm, Height 2.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada MC420L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada 10G Multi-Gigabit SFP Media Converter MC420L
What This Product DoesThe MC420L is a media converter designed to convert between 10GBASE-SR/LR fiber. 10GBASE-LRM fiber and 10GBASE-T copper media. It easily extends the distance of an existing gigabit network via fiber optic when integrated with the SFP Module. The MC420L applies the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR 10G Ethernet & IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T 10G Ethernet standards as part of its intended use with multi-mode/single-mode SFP Module. Long-range point-to-point connections are easily built with the gigabit fiber converters. making them ideal for network connections across multiple buildings. for remote surveillance and automated factory equipment.MC420L offers flexible installation on standalone desktops or inserted into a chassis (TP-Link's MC1400). The easy-to-view front panel status LEDs provide real-time status information to monitor up-to-the-minute network activity. While the maximum transmission distance of fiber optics depends on the insertion of the SFP module.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.21
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada 10G Multi-Gigabit SFP Media Converter 411533
Omada 10G Multi-Gigabit SFP Media Converter 1x 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode Complies with IEEE 802.3an IEEE 802.3ae and IEEE 802.3aq FX port supports hot-swappable Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP         What This Product Does The MC420L is a media converter designed to convert between 10GBASE-SR/LR fiber 10GBASE-LRM fiber and 10GBASE-T copper media. It easily extends the distance of an existing gigabit network via fiber optic when integrated with the SFP Module. The MC420L applies the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR 10G Ethernet & IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T 10G Ethernet standards as part of its intended use with multi-mode/single-mode SFP Module. Long-range point-to-point connections are easily built with the gigabit fiber converters making them ideal for network connections across multiple buildings for remote surveillance and automated factory equipment.   MC420L offers flexible installation on standalone desktops or inserted into a chassis (TP-Link's MC1400). The easy-to-view front panel status LEDs provide real-time status information to monitor up-to-the-minute network activity. While the maximum transmission distance of fiber optics depends on the insertion of the SFP module.
prodImage
£92.14
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Omada MC420L V1 - Medienkonverter - 10GbE, 5GbE, 2.5GbE 6427792
1 x 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps auto-negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Automatic negotiation of half-duplex/full-duplex transfer mode Compliant with IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3ae and IEEE 802.3aq standards FX port supports hot swap Maximum transmission distance depends on SFP insertion
prodImage
£94.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Media converter with data transfer rate of 10 Gbps
Supports RJ-45 and SFP+ ports
Compatible with 1GbE, 2.5GbE, 5GbE, and 10GbE standards
External form factor for flexible installation
Wiring type: 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 1000Base-T, 10GBase-T, 10GBase-LRM, 2.5GBase-T, 5GBase-T
Ideal for high-bandwidth network connections
Dimensions: Width 9.45 cm, Depth 7.3 cm, Height 2.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada MC420L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-82123
£76.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne FVT-2002
£74.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82150
£83.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-82121-1
£81.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82140
£76.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DN-82160
£69.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet IGT-805AT
£76.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50
£85.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet IGTP-805AT
£91.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-82124
£58.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada MC420L
prodImage
£76.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.14
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£94.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel