TP-Link MC111CS

Price History
• Switch
• Dimensions: W94.5 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC111CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada MC111CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode B
The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology. MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data. which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards. the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port. Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port. and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.5 miles).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.46
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter (MC111CS) WESMC111CS
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre Extend fibre distance up to 20 km Easy-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easier External power supply
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter (MC111CS) MC111CS>>TP-LINK
Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre Extend fibre distance up to 20 km Easy-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easier External power supply
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC111CS
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC111CS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£33.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.77 / Unit
TP-Link Omada MC111CS 100 Mbit/s IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u 10100 Mbit/s Full Half Cat3 Cat4 Cat5 Cat5e 20000 m 32849
Highlights: •  Complies With 802.3U 10/100Base-Tx 100Base-Fx Standards •  Link Fault Passthrough And Far End Fault Minimize The Loss Caused By Link Failure Timely •  Adopts Wdm Technology Transmitting And Receiving Data On One Single Fiber     What This Product Does The Mc111cs Is A Media Converter Designed To Convert 100Base-Fx Fiber To 100Base-Tx Copper Media Or Vice Versa. Adopting Wdm Technology Mc111cs Takes Only One Fiber Cable To Transmit And Receive Data Which Will Save Half Cabling Cost For You. Designed Under Ieee 802.3U 10/100Base-Tx And 100Base-Fx Standards The Mc111cs Is Designed For Use With Single-Mode Fiber Cable Utilizing The Sc-Type Connector. The Mc111cs Supports Longwave (Lx) Laser Specification At A Full Wire Speed Forwarding Rate. It Works At 1550Nm On Transferring Data And At 1310Nm On Receiving Data. So The Other End Device To Cooperate With The Mc111cs Should Work At 1310Nm On Transferring Data And At 1550Nm On Receiving Data. Another Tp-Link´S Media Converter Mc112cs Is Just One Of The Examples To Cooperate With Mc111cs.    Other Features Of This Module Include The Ability To Be Used As A Stand Alone Device (No Chassis Required) Or With Tp-Link´S 19´´ System Chassis Auto Mdi/Mdi-X For Tx Port Auto Negotiation Of Duplex Mode On Tx Port And Front Panel Status Leds. The Mc111cs Will Transmit At Extended Fiber Optic Distances Utilizing Single-Mode Fiber Up To 20 Kilometers.
prodImage
£35.42
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter network media converter
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards - Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on onesingle fiber The MC111CS...
prodImage
£49.99
£56.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W94.5 mm x H27 mm x D73 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link MC111CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link MC110CS
£23.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link MC210CS
£22.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link MC100CM
£19.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link MC200CM
£21.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-FC111A-20
£31.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link MC111CS
prodImage
£25.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£33.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £33.77 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel