Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm

Manufacturer: Visaton
Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
from £15.24to £18.792 offersManufacturer: Visaton
• 5 cm (2") full-range speaker with square frame
• Flat frequency response from 250 Hz
• Crisp high-frequency reproduction with good directivity
• Suitable as a midrange driver in speaker arrays for hi-fi and PA systems as well as for ELA systems with 100 V technology
• Compact size, ideal for model making and as a monitor speaker in electronic devices
• Moisture-resistant diaphragm, metal construction
• Sine power: 4 W, music power handling: max. 10 W, impedance: 4 Ω, frequency range: 150...20,000 Hz, average sound pressure level: 84 dB (1 W/1 m), resonance frequency: 250 Hz, mounting depth: 21.5 mm, total depth: 25.5 mm, mounting diameter: 45 mm, overall diameter: 50 mm, weight: 100 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton FRWS 5 - 4 Ohm Square Mini Speaker 5cm 2209
Visaton FRWS 5 - 4 Ohm Square Mini Speaker 5cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£15.24
£18.74
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton 2209 4 Ohm Mini Speaker Frws5
Visaton 2209 4 Ohm Mini Speaker Frws5, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£18.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5 cm (2") full-range speaker with square frame
Flat frequency response from 250 Hz
Crisp high-frequency reproduction with good directivity
Suitable as a midrange driver in speaker arrays for hi-fi and PA systems as well as for ELA systems with 100 V technology
Compact size, ideal for model making and as a monitor speaker in electronic devices
Moisture-resistant diaphragm, metal construction
Sine power: 4 W, music power handling: max. 10 W, impedance: 4 Ω, frequency range: 150...20,000 Hz, average sound pressure level: 84 dB (1 W/1 m), resonance frequency: 250 Hz, mounting depth: 21.5 mm, total depth: 25.5 mm, mounting diameter: 45 mm, overall diameter: 50 mm, weight: 100 g

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 40 50 Ohm
£16.79
Visaton K 40 50 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
£26.05
Visaton R 10 S 4 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£12.51
Visaton FR 10 8 OhmCompare 6 Prices
Visaton TW 70
£25.16
Visaton TW 70Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
£11.27
Visaton FR 58 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 Ohm
£13.64
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DK 133
£168.89
Visaton DK 133Compare 2 Prices
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8
£36.59
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FRS 8 8 Ohm
£21.16
Visaton FRS 8 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£15.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
£14.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
£15.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton K 50 FL 16 Ohm
£17.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
£16.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton SC 5.9 ND 8 Ohm
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£12.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
rapidonline
prodImage
£15.24
Shipping: £3.50
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£18.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel