Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm

Manufacturer: Visaton
Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
from £15.062 offersManufacturer: Visaton
• 6.5 cm full-range speaker with balanced frequency response and good treble content
• Suitable as a built-in speaker for music playback and public address (PA) lines
• Unusually high efficiency for its size
• Waterproof diaphragm and metal housing
• Continuous power: 8 W, music power handling: max. 15 W, impedance: 4 Ω
• Frequency range: 200...20,000 Hz, average sound pressure level: 88 dB (1 W/1 m)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton FRS 7 – Speaker (Black, on Plaster/Ceiling, 200 – 20000 Hz, 66.5 x 66.5 x 31 mm, Grille FRS 7) 35-2910
6 5 cm (2 5") full-range speaker with balanced frequency response and very good tweeter content Especially suitable as a built-in speaker for music playback as well as for equipping ELA lines Unusually high efficiency for the size Applications:
prodImage
£15.06
£18.56
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Energy Rating: B
Visaton FRS 7 - 4 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 6.5cm 2011
Visaton FRS 7 - 4 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 6.5cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£15.06
£18.56
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
6.5 cm full-range speaker with balanced frequency response and good treble content
Suitable as a built-in speaker for music playback and public address (PA) lines
Unusually high efficiency for its size
Waterproof diaphragm and metal housing
Continuous power: 8 W, music power handling: max. 15 W, impedance: 4 Ω
Frequency range: 200...20,000 Hz, average sound pressure level: 88 dB (1 W/1 m)

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 40 50 Ohm
£16.79
Visaton K 40 50 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
£26.05
Visaton R 10 S 4 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£12.51
Visaton FR 10 8 OhmCompare 6 Prices
Visaton TW 70
£25.16
Visaton TW 70Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
£11.27
Visaton FR 58 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 Ohm
£13.64
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DK 133
£168.89
Visaton DK 133Compare 2 Prices
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8
£36.59
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FRS 8 8 Ohm
£21.16
Visaton FRS 8 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
£15.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£15.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton K 50 FL 16 Ohm
£17.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
£14.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton SC 5.9 ND 8 Ohm
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
£16.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£12.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£15.06
Shipping: £3.50
Energy Rating: B
rapidonline
prodImage
£15.06
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel