Visaton FR 58 4 Ohm

• Full-range speaker with coated paper cone and rubber surround
• Square metal frame with 4 mounting holes and rubber gasket
• Rated power 10 W, music power 12 W
• Nominal impedance 4 ohms, frequency response 120-20000 Hz
• Average sound pressure level 81 dB at 1 W/1 m
• Resonance frequency 190 Hz, maximum linear excursion +/0.55 mm
• Temperature range -40 to +100 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 58 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton FR 58/4 OHM BREITBANDLAUTSPR. 35-2970
Impedance: 4Ω Rated power: 10W Maximum power: 12W Frequency response: 120 to 20000Hz Net weight: 130g
prodImage
£11.74
£15.24
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton 2204 FR 58 - 4 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 5.8cm
This 5.8cm (2.3in.) full-range speaker has a coated paper cone, rubber surround, squared metal basket with 4 mounting holes and a rubber gasket. ...
prodImage
£11.74
£15.24
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Full-range speaker with coated paper cone and rubber surround
Square metal frame with 4 mounting holes and rubber gasket
Rated power 10 W, music power 12 W
Nominal impedance 4 ohms, frequency response 120-20000 Hz
Average sound pressure level 81 dB at 1 W/1 m
Resonance frequency 190 Hz, maximum linear excursion +/0.55 mm
Temperature range -40 to +100 °C

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 58 4 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.09
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£14.48
Visaton FR 10 4 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£11.72
Visaton FRS 7 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton BG20
£56.50
Visaton BG20Compare 2 Prices
Visaton DL 18/2 T
£62.58
Visaton DL 18/2 TCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 8 Ohm
£38.59
Visaton DL-10 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)Compare 2 Prices
Visaton FR16 WP
£41.79
Visaton FR16 WPCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Visaton K 64 WP 50 OhmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
£12.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
£12.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£13.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
£11.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 8 Ohm
£10.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 58 4 Ohm
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£11.74
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£11.74
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel