Visaton FR 8 JS

Manufacturer: Visaton
Visaton FR 8 JS
from £14.68to £22.195 offersManufacturer: Visaton
• 8 cm (3.3") full-range speaker with waterproof polypropylene cone
• Good bass response and balanced frequency response
• Suitable as a built-in speaker for music playback and public address lines
• Applications: narrow PA lines, monitor speakers, ceiling speakers in rail vehicles and buses, electronic musical instruments
• Polypropylene cone
• Metal housing
• 8 ohm impedance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 8 JS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton FR 8 JS - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm 2000
Visaton FR 8 JS - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£14.68
£18.18
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
VISATON - 3.3" Full Range Speaker Driver, 8 Ohm, 10W RMS FR 8 JS
VISATON - 3.3" Full Range Speaker Driver, 8 Ohm, 10W RMS, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£19.13
Shipping: Free
More offers
Visaton FR 8 JS - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm
Visaton FR 8 JS - 8 Ohm Round Fullrange Speaker 8cm, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
VISATON - FR 8 JS - LOUDSPEAKER, FULL RANGE, 3.3"
VISATON - FR 8 JS - LOUDSPEAKER, FULL RANGE, 3.3", Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
RT01300 VISATON FR 8 JS LOUDSPEAKER FULL RANGE 3.3"
RT01300 VISATON FR 8 JS LOUDSPEAKER FULL RANGE 3.3", Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£22.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
8 cm (3.3") full-range speaker with waterproof polypropylene cone
Good bass response and balanced frequency response
Suitable as a built-in speaker for music playback and public address lines
Applications: narrow PA lines, monitor speakers, ceiling speakers in rail vehicles and buses, electronic musical instruments
Polypropylene cone
Metal housing
8 ohm impedance

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 8 JS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 40 50 Ohm
£16.79
Visaton K 40 50 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
£26.05
Visaton R 10 S 4 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£12.51
Visaton FR 10 8 OhmCompare 6 Prices
Visaton TW 70
£25.16
Visaton TW 70Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
£11.27
Visaton FR 58 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 Ohm
£13.64
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DK 133
£168.89
Visaton DK 133Compare 2 Prices
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8
£36.59
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FRS 8 8 Ohm
£21.16
Visaton FRS 8 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
£15.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
£15.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£12.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£15.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
£16.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton SC 5.9 ND 8 Ohm
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton K 50 FL 16 Ohm
£17.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
rapidonline
prodImage
£14.68
Shipping: £3.50
camdentools
prodImage
£19.13
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel