Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm

Price History
• 5.8 cm (2.3") full-range speaker with coated paper cone
• Rubber surround and square metal basket with 4 mounting holes
• Universal use due to linear frequency response and low resonance frequency
• Suitable for Hi-Fi applications
• 8 ohm impedance
• Flat connector with 5.2 x 0.5 mm (+) and 2.8 x 0.5 mm (-)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Best Price Square Visaton VS-2205 35-2971
IP64 rating allows this driver to be used in outdoor speakers Extremely flat response from 200 to 20,000 Hz Perfect driver for use in portable Bluetooth speakers.
prodImage
£12.08
£15.58
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton FR 58 - 8 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 5.8cm 2205
This 5.8cm (2.3in.) full-range speaker has a coated paper cone, rubber surround, squared metal basket with 4 mounting holes and a rubber gasket. The...
prodImage
£12.08
£15.58
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton FR 58 - 8 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 5.8cm 2205
Visaton FR 58 - 8 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 5.8cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£13.49
£16.99
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
5.8 cm (2.3") full-range speaker with coated paper cone
Rubber surround and square metal basket with 4 mounting holes
Universal use due to linear frequency response and low resonance frequency
Suitable for Hi-Fi applications
8 ohm impedance
Flat connector with 5.2 x 0.5 mm (+) and 2.8 x 0.5 mm (-)

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 Ohm
£18.09
Visaton SL 87 WPM 4 OhmCompare 3 Prices
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£14.48
Visaton FR 10 4 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
£11.72
Visaton FRS 7 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton BG20
£56.50
Visaton BG20Compare 2 Prices
Visaton DL 18/2 T
£62.58
Visaton DL 18/2 TCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 8 Ohm
£38.59
Visaton DL-10 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)
£71.19
Visaton DL-10 (100 V)Compare 2 Prices
Visaton FR16 WP
£41.79
Visaton FR16 WPCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Visaton K 64 WP 50 OhmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
£12.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 58 4 Ohm
£11.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
£11.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 8 Ohm
£10.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£13.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton SL 87 WPM 8 Ohm
£15.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
Rapid Electronics
prodImage
£12.08
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£12.08
Shipping: £3.50
rapidonline
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel