Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm

Manufacturer: Visaton
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
from £15.38to £23.793 offersManufacturer: Visaton
• 6.5 cm full-range speaker with balanced frequency response and good high-frequency range
• Especially suitable as built-in speaker for music playback and ELA bars
• High efficiency for size
• Solder tabs 2.7 x 0.3 mm (+) and 2.7 x 0.3 mm (-)
• Waterproof diaphragm, metal design, temperature-resistant up to 100 °C
• Sine power: 8 W, power handling (music): max. 15 W, impedance: 8 Ω
• Frequency range: 120...20,000 Hz, average sound pressure level: 84 dB (1 W/1 m)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Visaton FRS 7 - 8 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 6.5cm 2012
Visaton FRS 7 - 8 Ohm Square Fullrange Speaker 6.5cm, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Speaker Parts & Components > Other Speaker Parts & Comp.
prodImage
£15.38
£18.88
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Visaton Full-Range Speaker 6.5cm (2.5") 8 Ohm (2012) VS-FRS7/8
Visaton Full-Range Speaker 6.5cm (2.5") 8 Ohm (2012), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£20.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Visaton 2012 8 Ohm 6.5cm Full Range Speaker
Visaton 2012 8 Ohm 6.5cm Full Range Speaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£23.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
6.5 cm full-range speaker with balanced frequency response and good high-frequency range
Especially suitable as built-in speaker for music playback and ELA bars
High efficiency for size
Solder tabs 2.7 x 0.3 mm (+) and 2.7 x 0.3 mm (-)
Waterproof diaphragm, metal design, temperature-resistant up to 100 °C
Sine power: 8 W, power handling (music): max. 15 W, impedance: 8 Ω
Frequency range: 120...20,000 Hz, average sound pressure level: 84 dB (1 W/1 m)

Price History

1M 3M
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Visaton

Visaton DL-8 8 Ohm
£20.00
Visaton DL-8 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton K 40 50 Ohm
£16.79
Visaton K 40 50 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton R 10 S 4 Ohm
£26.05
Visaton R 10 S 4 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 10 8 Ohm
£12.51
Visaton FR 10 8 OhmCompare 6 Prices
Visaton TW 70
£25.16
Visaton TW 70Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FR 58 8 Ohm
£11.27
Visaton FR 58 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 Ohm
£13.64
Visaton K 40 SQ 8 OhmCompare 2 Prices
Visaton DK 133
£168.89
Visaton DK 133Compare 2 Prices
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8
£36.59
Visaton HW 2/70 NG 8Compare 1 Prices
Visaton FRS 8 8 Ohm
£21.16
Visaton FRS 8 8 OhmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Visaton FRWS 5 4 Ohm
£15.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 4 Ohm
£15.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 5 XWP
£19.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton K 64 WP 50 Ohm
£16.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 4 Ohm
£16.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 8 JS
£14.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
Visaton FRS 8 4 Ohm
£16.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Visaton FR 10 4 Ohm
£12.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton K 50 FL 16 Ohm
£17.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton SC 5.9 ND 8 Ohm
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Visaton FRS 7 8 Ohm
rapidonline
prodImage
£15.38
Shipping: £3.50
cardifftools
prodImage
£20.56
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£23.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel