Vaude Rom III S

Price History
• Material: Polyester
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Pocket Closure: Zipper
• Shoulder bag with thoughtful compartment combination
• Main compartment with 2-way zipper
• Exterior with zippered pocket
• Interior with organizer and key holder
• Adjustable shoulder strap with comfort padding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Rom III S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VAUDE Rome S III B0F9FP4L47
Practical shoulder bag for everyday urban life, well thought-out compartment division Additional front pocket with zip, made from recycled materials Main compartment with zip, organiser in front outer pocket Mobile phone pocket, key holder Zip compartment in the lid
prodImage
£33.04
Shipping: Free
VAUDE ROM S III Shoulder Bag, High-Quality Messenger Bag for Men and Women, Made from Recycled PET, Water-Repellent Shoulder Bag with Notebook Compartment, Ideal for Urban Everyday Use B0CCDDQHJV
Comfort: the city bag impresses not only with its attractive design and high-quality workmanship, but also with a comfortable wearing comfort as a shoulder bag, thanks to the comfort shoulder padding Storage space: with several compartments and a well thought-out interior design, the work bag is ideal as an office bag for men and women, with enough space for mobile phone and documents Recycled materials: the robust, recycled material has been treated with Eco Finish environmentally friendly without fluorocarbons (PFCs), is water-repellent and therefore withstands a short rain shower Areas of use: the stylish messenger bag is perfect for urban everyday life in the city or for shopping trips, but is also the perfect companion on the bike Green Shape: The VAUDE Green Shape label stands for an environmentally friendly, functional product made from bluesign-certified, sustainable materials. Conclusion: All roads lead to the Rome S shoulder bag
prodImage
£33.40
Shipping: Free
Shoulder Bag VAUDE Rom S III MAG11577405
A flagship product loved by VAUDE for years: the small Rom S shoulder bag impresses with its clearly structured compartments and features a padded base to protect its contents from accidental shocks. The clever organisation of the main compartment allows for quick access to keys, cards, and other small accessories. A zip on the main compartment safeguards it from theft attempts. The smartphone pocket and an additional separate compartment at the front complete the features of the Rom S shoulder bag. With a volume of 5.5 litres, it is more than enough for city outings and can even fit a water bottle. The recycled material is not only environmentally friendly but also sturdy and durable. This shoulder bag is treated in an environmentally conscious manner with the Eco Finish water-repellent coating that is free from fluorocarbons (PFC). The Green Shape label from VAUDE guarantees an eco-friendly and functional product made from sustainable bluesign® certified materials.FeaturesPractic......
prodImage
£34.87
£51.86
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Rome S III B0F9FKSLLZ
Practical shoulder bag for everyday urban life, well thought-out compartment division Additional front pocket with zip, made from recycled materials Main compartment with zip, organiser in front outer pocket Mobile phone pocket, key holder Zip compartment in the lid
prodImage
£35.06
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Unisex Rom S III Pockets-up to 7.5 B0CCDBWZ34
Main compartment with zip Organiser in front outer pocket Mobile phone case Key holder Zip compartment in the lid
prodImage
£35.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
VAUDE Rome S III B0F9FNVY7S
Practical shoulder bag for everyday urban life, well thought-out compartment division Additional front pocket with zip, made from recycled materials Main compartment with zip, organiser in front outer pocket Mobile phone pocket, key holder Zip compartment in the lid
prodImage
£35.14
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Pockets-up to 7.5 Rome S III B0CCDBVNJJ
Comfort: the city bag impresses not only with its attractive design and high-quality workmanship, but also with a comfortable wearing comfort as a shoulder bag, thanks to the comfort shoulder padding Storage space: with several compartments and a well thought-out interior design, the work bag is ideal as an office bag for men and women, with enough space for mobile phone and documents Recycled materials: the robust, recycled material has been treated with Eco Finish environmentally friendly without fluorocarbons (PFCs), is water-repellent and therefore withstands a short rain shower Areas of use: the stylish messenger bag is perfect for urban everyday life in the city or for shopping trips, but is also the perfect companion on the bike Green Shape: The VAUDE Green Shape label stands for an environmentally friendly, functional product made from bluesign-certified, sustainable materials. Conclusion: All roads lead to the Rome S shoulder bag
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Shoulder bag with thoughtful compartment combination
Main compartment with 2-way zipper
Exterior with zippered pocket
Interior with organizer and key holder
Adjustable shoulder strap with comfort padding
Made from recycled, water-repellent material
Dimensions: Height 30 cm, Length 40 cm, Width 10 cm
Specifications
Material:Polyester
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Pocket Closure:Zipper

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Rom III S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Mineo Backpack 23
£65.29
Vaude Mineo Backpack 23Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£59.21
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£77.82
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Rom III M
£44.98
Vaude Rom III MCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8
£125.49
Vaude Asymmetric 42+8Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6
£32.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Passway 2
£33.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tom Tailor Caia shoulder bag (29032)
£32.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tom Tailor Lari (21042)
£32.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Passway 4+1
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kipling Arto S
£34.00
Compare Prices
45 offers
Mammut Seon Pouch
£31.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fritzi aus Preußen Lou
£34.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Övik Shoulder Bag
£35.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tatonka Check In RFID B
£28.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£33.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.87
Shipping: £16.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£35.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel