Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race

Price History
• Turtle Beach VelocityOne Racing Wheel and Pedal System for Xbox and PC
• Direct Force Feedback via K: Drive Motor
• Hand-stitched Leather Steering Wheel for Improved Grip
• Mag-Shift Paddle Shifters for Precise Gear Changes
• Wired Signal Transmission via USB Connection
• Dimensions: Steering Wheel 300 x 266.1 x 110.2 mm, Pedals 415.01 x 330 x 223.4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel and Pedal System with Force Feedback, Magnetic Paddle Shifters and Hall Effect Sensors for Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One and Windows. Officially licensed for Xbox B0CRJX8T67
Authentic, Complete Setup - For drivers that want to lead the pack, the VelocityOne Race system delivers superb performance with an authentic design Smooth, Magnetic Paddles - Two magnetic paddle shifters allow you to glide through the gears in any vehicle, with smooth, reliable shifting. Plus, two additional analog paddles provide precise clutch and handbrake control Ultra-Realistic, K: Drive Force Feedback Motor - Feel every moment of a race with a custom 7.2Nm direct-drive force feedback motor tuned for high-fidelity kinetic response, with up to 2,600 degrees of rotation VelocityOne Tuner Companion App - Download the Tuner app to your Xbox console, PC, iOS, or Android smartphone to adjust product performance, make updates, and download any future expansion content Multiplatform Compatibility - VelocityOne Race is officially licensed for Xbox Series X or S and Xbox One and works great with your favorite racing titles on Windows 10 and 11 PCs, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel & Pedal System for Xbox & Windows 10/11
Immerse yourself in the ultimate racing simulation with the officially Xbox-licensed Turtle Beach VelocityOne™ Race Wheel & Pedal System. Engineered for serious sim racers on Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows 10/11 PCs, this premium direct-drive system is built for high-fidelity performance. Its powerful K: Drive™ 7.2Nm direct-drive force feedback motor and up to 2,600° of rotation deliver incredibly detailed road feel and ultra-realistic steering response for unparalleled immersion.Take full control with dual magnetic paddle shifters for smooth gear changes and two additional analog paddles for clutch and handbrake functions. The robust aluminum pedal set features a Dynamic Brake Tek™ load-cell system for true-to-life braking pressure. A hand-stitched leather wheel provides a premium, durable grip. Customize every aspect of your experience through the integrated Race Management Display™ for live telemetry and the comprehensive VelocityOne™ Tuner App for deep tuning, firmware updates, and control mapping. Secure it to your desk or cockpit and experience professional-grade realism.
2 days
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel and Pedal System with Force Feedback Magnetic Paddle Shifters and Hall Effect Sensors for Xbox Series X or S Xbox One and Windows. Officially licensed for Xbox 360040
Shift into a New Level of Realism Shift into a new level of realism with the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel & Pedal System delivering high-fidelity performance on Xbox Series X|S Xbox One & Windows 10 & 11 PCs Race Management Display Advanced digital dashboard for real-time race telemetry and full customization and integration with popular racing titles to maximize immersion and improve performance. Tune every aspect of your driving experience across 10 onboard memory profiles including force feedback response control mapping and more. Direct data output from supported racing titles displays in real-time based on authentic dashboard displays. Game support dependent on developer integration. See compatibility list for regular updates. Ultra-Realistic K: Drive Force Feedback Motor Feel every moment of a race with a custom direct-drive force feedback motor tuned for high-fidelity kinetic response. The K: Drive force feedback motor is adjustable on-the-fly to achieve detailed force response that enhance the realism of a virtual track in popular racing sim titles. Plus the direct-drive design gives you a low latency response for an accurate feel of on track events and keeps you tuned-in to the performance of your car. Tuned Load-Cell Braking System The Dynamic Brake Tek load-cell braking system is designed to perform under pressure with braking performance measured by the force you apply to the pedal and not the distance the pedal travels. So just like a real car when you stomp harder on the brake pedal youll feel a more harsh sudden stop. And adjustments to Dynamic Brake Tek are easy to make directly from the RMD or the Tuner Companion app. Authentic Complete Setup For drivers that want to lead the pack the VelocityOne Race delivers superb ultra-realistic performance. The VelocityOne Race is a complete cockpit setup including a high-fidelity direct-drive force feedback wheel adjustable aluminum pedals and modular Control Unit to equip you with everything you need to put you in the drivers seat of your favorite racing sim titles. Smooth Mag-Shift Paddles Two Mag-Shift paddle shifters allow you to glide through the gears in any vehicle with smooth reliable shifting. Plus two additional analog paddles with magnetic hall effect sensors provide precise clutch and handbrake control. Customizable Pedal Set The fully adjustable aluminum pedal set can be adapted to the type of car you are using for ultimate racing immersion. Fine tune the throttle brake and clutch pedal resistance and throw distance to match your preferred car. Plus an integrated clutch pedal is ideal for stick shift driving. or if you prefer to use the clutch paddles on the wheel the clutch pedal can be lowered and the brake pedal can be adjusted left-to-right to give more space between brake and throttle control. VelocityOne Control Unit The detachable VelocityOne Control Unit (VCU) provides easy access to critical car systems and setting adjustments. Built with inspiration from real-life controls the VCU includes 6 buttons 5 latched toggle switches and 3 rotary dials for adjustments to brake mappings car lights force feedback strength and more. Plus a modular design with USB-C connection allows for the control unit to be mounted to either side of the wheel or separately integrated into your racing cockpit. Premium Racing-Grade Materials A hand-stitched leather steering wheel aluminum throttle clutch and brake pedal assembly and performance car-inspired controls bring the racetrack realism to your home setup. VelocityOne Tuner Companion App Download the Tuner app to your Xbox console PC iOS or Android smartphone to adjust product performance and set remappable profiles for features like force feedback response braking response lighting adjustment button & paddle mapping and more. Plus the Tuner app lets you quickly make product updates and download any future expansion content. Versatile Mounting Solutions Unique gull-wing side panels allow for convenient access to
prodImage
£530.48
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel TBS-0726-05
. Shift into a new level of realism with the Turtle Beach® VelocityOne™ Race Wheel and; Pedal system engineered for high-fidelity racing simulation performance on Xbox Series XS Xbox One and; Windows 10 and; 11 PCs. High-fidelity direct-drive force feedback is delivered by our custom K Drive™ motor. Providing powerful response while maintaining smooth steering and detailed reactions to in-race events at low latency. Fully customize your experience to suit your preferred driving environment. Plus a hand-stitched leather wheel enhances realism and improves your grip. Bang through the gears in a classic muscle car or glide in a modern supercar with the Mag-Shift™ paddle shifters offering reliable consistent shifts every time. And for even more customization and ease of access two additional analog paddles with magnetic hall effect sensors provide precise clutch and handbrake control.  Race Management DisplayAn advanced digital dashboard gives you quick access to real-time telemetry and other critical vehicle performance data and full customization and integration with popular racing titles* to maximize immersion. Direct data output can also be displayed in real-time based on authentic dashboard displays with supported racing titles. Tune every aspect of your driving experience including force feedback levels braking throttle and; clutch response control mapping and more. And with the VelocityOne™ Tuner companion app available on Xbox PC and for iOS and; Android devices you can make product adjustments control mappings and do live product updates. Advanced Aluminum Pedal SetA fully adjustable aluminum pedal set can be adapted to the type of car you are using or for personal preference. The Dynamic Brake Tek™ load-cell braking system delivers ultra-realistic braking performance with authentic response based on the force you apply to the pedal just like in a real car. And with left-to-right adjustment of the pedal you can position it just right based on your preference. An integrated clutch pedal is ideal for stick shift driving or if you prefer to use the clutch paddles on the wheel the clutch pedal can be lowered to give more space for brake and throttle control. Race-Inspired ControlsThe VelocityOne™ Race Control Unit™ was built with inspiration from real-life controls and provides easy access to critical car systems and setting adjustments. The VCU Includes 6 buttons 5 latched toggle switches and 3 rotary dials and features a modular design with USB-C connection so you can mount the unit by itself or on either side of the wheel.  Versatile DesignThe VelocityOne™ Race has a modular design made for future product upgrades and; updates and for maximum versatility in your permanent or temporary home racing setup. Mount the VelocityOne™ Race to the VelocityOne™ Stand or other setup using the included low-profile clamp or pre-drilled holes with included screws. Both are designed to handle the force feedback of the wheel while not getting in the way underneath. The pedals also feature pre-drilled holes and screws plus adhesive rubber pads for multi-surface floor mounting. .
prodImage
£626.97
£633.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Racing Wheel & Pedals, K: Drive Force Feedback, Xbox X| TBS-0726-05
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Racing Wheel & Pedals, K: Drive Force Feedback, Xbox X|, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£659.10
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel and Pedal System with Force Feedback, Magnetic Paddle Shifters and Hall Effect Sensors for Xbox Series X or S, Xb
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel and Pedal System with Force Feedback, Magnetic Paddle Shifters and Hall Effect Sensors for Xbox Series X or S,
prodImage
£691.16
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel and Pedal System with Force Feedback, Magnetic Paddle Shifters and Hall Effect Sensors for Xbox Series X or S, Xb
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race Wheel and Pedal System with Force Feedback, Magnetic Paddle Shifters and Hall Effect Sensors for Xbox Series X or S,
prodImage
£718.81
£722.80
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Racing Wheel and Pedal System for Xbox and PC
Direct Force Feedback via K: Drive Motor
Hand-stitched Leather Steering Wheel for Improved Grip
Mag-Shift Paddle Shifters for Precise Gear Changes
Wired Signal Transmission via USB Connection
Dimensions: Steering Wheel 300 x 266.1 x 110.2 mm, Pedals 415.01 x 330 x 223.4 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Vulcan II Max
£102.52
Turtle Beach Vulcan II MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II Linear
£100.38
Turtle Beach Vulcan II LinearCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
£269.94
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightdeckCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL Pro
£213.80
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL ProCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Controller
£42.45
Turtle Beach Recon ControllerCompare 15 Prices
Turtle Beach Kone XP Air
£111.75
Turtle Beach Kone XP AirCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
£89.99
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightstickCompare 11 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Core
£19.97
Turtle Beach Rematch CoreCompare 21 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced Wired
£28.18
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced WiredCompare 28 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller
£71.92
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud ControllerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T-GT II
£429.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T818 Base
£499.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fanatec Gran Turismo DD Pro (5 Nm)
£569.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£530.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£626.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel