Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PS4
• Frequency Range: 80 Hz - 10 kHz
• Polar Pattern: Ball
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach Recon Chat Gaming Headset PS4
Turtle Beach Recon Chat Gaming Headset - Blue - PS4/Pro - XboxOne Now you can easily get more for your money with the Turtle BeachRecon Chat headset...
prodImage
£12.27
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon Chat White Headset 36519
Time to replace the chat headset that came with your console? Then it's time to get more for your money with the Turtle Beach Recon Chat White headset for PlayStation 4. The Recon Chat is lightweight and reversible, and features Turtle Beach's SpecsFit glasses friendly over-ear design with a unique open earcup that lets you hear game audio from the TV or home entertainment system. A high-sensitivity mic ensures your every command is heard loud and clear while the high-quality 40mm speaker delivers chat audio from other players. The Recon Chat easily connects to the PS4 controller via the 3.5mm jack, and convenient in-line controls place Mic Mute and Chat Volume at your fingertips.
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon Chat Headset - PS4, PS5 & Xbox One 236768
Versatile Compatibility Unique Open Ear-Cup Glasses Friendly Reversible Over-Ear Design High Quality 40mm Speaker Crystal Clear Chat Convenient In-line Controls Lightweight & Comfortable, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£13.05
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon Chat White Headset - PS4, PS5 & Xbox One
Connect directly to the PS4 or PS5 controller and PS VitaTM, as well as other devices with a 3.5 mm audio connection 40 mm speaker with neodymium magnet delivers chat audio from other players A different open ear-cup allows gamers to hear game audio from the TV or home theater system in both ears (in stereo), while hearing chat audio from other players through the headset Sleek, lightweight over-ear design with soft synthetic leather-wrapped ear-cups In-line controls place the mic mute and master volume conveniently. High-sensitivity adjustable boom mic for in-game and online chat, remove while playing music or movies, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£15.08
£18.07
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Turtle Beach Recon Air Wireless Chat Communicator for PS4, PS5, PC & Mac 36527
Chat with teammates and taunt your enemies with the Turtle Beach Recon Air Wireless Chat Communicator. Wireless USB-transmitter connects with PS5, PS4, Windows PCs, Mac and Bluetooth pairs with your iOS or Android device. The noise-cancelling, gaming-tuned mic delivers clear comms while minimizing background noise and a reversible ear hook and interchangeable eartips lend to a firm, comfortable fit. Stay locked in on the game with less distraction thanks to the 10-hour battery life with 15-minute quick charge, and convenient controls on the headset for chat audio volume, mic mute & Bluetooth function.
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PS4
Installation Type:Open
Frequency Range:80 Hz - 10 kHz
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 70N
£20.46
Turtle Beach Recon 70NCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£23.32
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLa
£29.89
Turtle Beach Ear Force XLaCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Turtle Beach Recon 200Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.99
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50XCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Spark
£47.53
Turtle Beach Recon SparkCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
£150.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£104.89
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 415 Zirox
£11.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sennheiser PC 2 Chat
£12.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H151
£12.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Genius HS-220U
£12.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 310
£11.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Essential HS 300
£11.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genius HS-505X
£10.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H111
£10.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4
prodImage
£12.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
REACTIVE Stores
prodImage
£13.05
Shipping: Free
Maxideals
prodImage
£15.08
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel