TTArtisan 50 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: TTArtisan
from £161.40to £440.987 offersManufacturer: TTArtisan
• 50mm prime lens for Sony E-Mount cameras
• Optical design with 10 lens elements in 8 groups
• Manual focusing and aperture ring for creative control
• Minimum focusing distance of 50 cm
• Dimensions: diameter 60 mm, length 69 mm, weight 440 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TT Artisan 50 mm F1.4 ASPH Full Format Lens Connection Leica L Sigma Panasonic Mount for Mirrorless Full-Format Cameras TTA09BL
50 mm F1.4 design for high-resolution cameras: capture every detail of your shots. The excellent optical design of the lens ensures the finest detail resolutions and can be used with high-resolution cameras up to 60 MP Large F1.4 aperture - Enjoy the dreamy background blur - The fantastic effect of the large aperture will bring you a lot of joy. The beautiful Bokeh brings you a special photo and film experience. Low light - no problem: with the large aperture of F1.4, more light can penetrate the camera, which helps to achieve correct exposure and capture high resolution images. The 50 mm focal length is a good choice for portrait photography, because it distorts little during close-up shots and the frame space is hardly compressed. In addition, it offers good performance in photographing small objects, because the large aperture increases the creative possibilities. CLICK Aperture: The aperture ring is graded and clicked with the correct resistance with aperture markings from f/1.4 to f/16. Max focal length: 50.0 millimeters
prodImage
£161.40
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 50mm F1.4 Full FrameTilt Lens Large Aperture Portrait Lens Compatible with Sony A7S Sigma FP Fuji X-T30 Canon R5 1005010692784125
TTArtisan 50mm F1.4 Full FrameTilt Lens Large Aperture Portrait Lens Compatible with Sony A7S Sigma FP Fuji X-T30 Canon R5
prodImage
£182.79
Shipping: Free
TT Artisan 50 mm F1.4 ASPH Full Format Lens Connection Canon R Mount for Mirrorless Full-Format Cameras TTA09BR
50 mm F1.4 design for high-resolution cameras: capture every detail of your shots. The excellent optical design of the lens ensures the finest detail resolutions and can be used with high-resolution cameras up to 60 MP Large F1.4 aperture - Enjoy the dreamy background blur - The fantastic effect of the large aperture will bring you a lot of joy. The beautiful Bokeh brings you a special photo and film experience. Low light - no problem: with the large aperture of F1.4, more light can penetrate the camera, which helps to achieve correct exposure and capture high resolution images. The 50 mm focal length is a good choice for portrait photography, because it distorts little during close-up shots and the frame space is hardly compressed. In addition, it offers good performance in photographing small objects, because the large aperture increases the creative possibilities. CLICK Aperture: The aperture ring is graded and clicked with the correct resistance with aperture markings from f/1.4 to f/16.
prodImage
£188.30
Shipping: Free
Unbranded TTArtisan 50mm F1.4 ASPH E Mount Lens for Sony FS5 FS7 FS7M2
1、Excellent Optical Design And Special Lens Processing:Through the excellent optical design and special lens processing, the picture quality...
prodImage
£289.42
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 50mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black
TTArtisan 50mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black TTartisan lenses are highly regarded for their excellent image quality...
prodImage
£440.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
TTArtisan 50mm f/1.4 ASPH Full Frame Lens for Nikon Z TTA09BZ-FBM
TTArtisan 50mm f/1.4 ASPH Full Frame Lens - Front and Rear Lens Caps - TTArtisan 1 Year Limited Warranty Excellent optical design F1.4 large aperture 50mm Standard focal length Comfort touch
prodImage
£188.30
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 50mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black TTA09BE
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs The fantastic effect of large aperture bring you great enjoyment to vision. Beautiful bokeh bring you peculiar photography experience. With F1.4 large aperture,more light is allowed to enter the camera, which help to shoot correct exposure and high definition images The aperture ring is stepped with the right amount of resistance and click, marking on full stops from f/1.4 to f/16.
prodImage
£188.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
50mm prime lens for Sony E-Mount cameras
Optical design with 10 lens elements in 8 groups
Manual focusing and aperture ring for creative control
Minimum focusing distance of 50 cm
Dimensions: diameter 60 mm, length 69 mm, weight 440 g

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TTArtisan

TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 ED
£286.30
TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 EDCompare 10 Prices
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25Compare 2 Prices
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
£90.30
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8
£95.40
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8Compare 15 Prices
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2
£86.99
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2Compare 39 Prices
TTArtisan 10 mm F2
£111.59
TTArtisan 10 mm F2Compare 17 Prices
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4
£83.40
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4Compare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£166.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 40 mm F2
£169.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
£193.48
Compare Prices
18 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G
£144.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£139.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£135.91
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 24 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pexa Distribution
prodImage
£161.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.79
Shipping: Free
Pexa Distribution
prodImage
£188.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel