TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4

Manufacturer: TTArtisan
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
from £90.308 offersManufacturer: TTArtisanPrice History
• Wide-angle lens with a focal length of 23 mm
• Image sensor format: APS-C
• Manual focusing
• Minimum focusing distance of 20 cm
• Filter diameter of 43 mm
• Weight approximately 222 g
• No weather sealing and no image stabilization
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TTArtisan APS-C 23mm F/1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Nikon Z Mount - Black & Silver TTA35BSZ
The TTArtisan APS-C 23mm f1.4 lens has an optical structure of 8 elements in 6 groups, including low dispersion and high refractive elements for good image quality. It's designed for APS-C frame models and has a 23mm focus length equivalent to 35mm full-frame, known as the "eye of humanity". Its large f/1.4 maximum aperture creates a soft and aesthetic bokeh. It features a clicked aperture design for a better photography experience.
prodImage
£90.30
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan APS-C 23mm F/1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with L Mount - Black & Silver TTA35BSL
prodImage
£90.30
Shipping: Free
TT Artisan 23 mm F/1.4 APS-C Lens Connection Sony E Mount Silver Manual Wide Angle Lens for Mirrorless Cameras B09N9SNMSG
The new TTArtisan 23mm f/1.4 is a manual wide angle lens for APS-C mirrorless cameras with a 35mm KB-equivalent focal length, suitable for a wide range of shooting genres. The 62° lens has a classic look and with an aperture of F1.4 offers a high low-light performance and beautiful freedom potential for creative shots. The manual lens consists of eight elements arranged in six groups. Below are three elements with high refractive index and a low dispersion element. The lens has an aperture range of F1.4 to F16 The close focusing distance of the lens is short 20 centimetres and it allows the installation of filters with 43 mm diameter. The lens has a diameter of 60 mm and a length of 40.5 mm. The lens is suitable for landscape and architectural photography, street photography, travel photography, food photography, wide angle lifestyle portraits and video. In low light situations and environments, the large aperture can help to create high quality photos with low noise.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan APS-C 23mm F/1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with L Mount - Black & Silver TTA35BSL
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 23mm F1.4 Lens APS-C Format for Fujifilm XF Mount Camera -Black/Silver TTA35BSX
TTArtisan 23mm F1.4 Lens APS-C Format for Fujifilm XF Mount Camera -Black/Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
TTArtisan 23mm F1.4 Lens APS-C Format Fuji film X F Mount Camera Black/Silver UK TTA35BSX
TTArtisan 23mm F1.4 Lens APS-C Format Fuji film X F Mount Camera Black/Silver UK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.95 / Unit
More offers
TT Artisan 23 mm F/1.4 APS-C Lens Connection MFT Mount Silver Manual Wide Angle Lens for Mirrorless Cameras TTA35BSM43
prodImage
£103.20
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 23mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Fuji X Mount - Black 6973251730856aznii
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs 23mm APS-C is equivalent to 35mm which is known as the "Eye of Humanities". You can use this lens virtually in every situation. TTArtisan APS-C 23mm f1.4 lens adopts an optical structure of 8 elements in 6 groups,including one low dispersion elements and three high refractive elements ensure the image quality. 62 degree angle of view It provides wonderful and soft bokeh with the maximum aperture f1.4, support images with low ISO in dark light environment to ensure high image quality.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Wide-angle lens with a focal length of 23 mm
Image sensor format: APS-C
Manual focusing
Minimum focusing distance of 20 cm
Filter diameter of 43 mm
Weight approximately 222 g
No weather sealing and no image stabilization

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TTArtisan

TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 ED
£286.30
TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 EDCompare 10 Prices
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95Compare 8 Prices
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25Compare 2 Prices
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8
£95.40
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8Compare 15 Prices
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2
£86.99
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2Compare 39 Prices
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4
£83.40
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4Compare 17 Prices
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
Pexa Distribution
prodImage
£90.30
Shipping: Free
Pexa Distribution
prodImage
£90.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel