TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4
Manufacturer: TTArtisan
- Wide-angle lens with a focal length of 17 mm
- Aperture of 1.4 for excellent low-light performance
- Manual focusing for precise image composition
- Compact and lightweight design for easy handling
- Material: metal and glass
Manufacturer:
TTArtisan
Popular Products

TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
£90.30

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00

Leica DG Summilux 9 mm F1.7
£439.00

Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00

Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99

Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00
17 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TT Artisan 17 mm f 1.4 APS-C Lens Connection Nikon Z Mount Black Wide Angle Lens with Manual Focus TTA33B-FBM
The TTArtisan APS-C 17 mm F1.4 is a wide angle lens that is suitable for landscape and architectural photography to road and travel photography. The lens combines a comfortable wide-angle design with an ultra-fast maximum aperture and is designed for use with mirrorless cameras in APS-C format. People and objects can achieve a good balance in the picture when shooting with a 17mm lens. It is therefore suitable for everyday shots with motifs such as road, landscape and reportage that are memorable. With the focal length of 17 mm, this is a wide angle lens with a viewing angle of approx. 81° It is not as exaggerated and difficult to control as an ultra-wide angle lens, making it easier to capture the desired moments. With a weight of only approx. 248 g, this lens is designed as light and compact as possible. It not only looks really chic on the camera, but does not burden your travel bag. Usually wide angle lenses are combined with a smaller aperture, such as f/2.8. But with the maximum aperture of F1.4, the TT Artisan 17 mm wide angle lens offers much more creative leeway. Excellent image quality from centre to edges. The design of the manual focus allows for smooth, refined control along with a minimum focusing distance of 0.2 m. The click aperture allows you to change the aperture especially during night shots without looking at the lens.

£83.40
Shipping: Free
TT Artisan 17 mm f 1.4 APS-C lens connection L mount wide angle lens with manual focus TTA34B

£97.30
Shipping: Free
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF for Fuji X M43 Sony E Lei
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF for Fuji X M43 Sony E Lei, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£105.99
Shipping: Free
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF for Fuji X M43 Sony E Lei
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF for Fuji X M43 Sony E Lei, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£105.99
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan APS-C 17mm F1.4 Large Aperture Wide Angle Camera Lens Suitable for Travel Humanities Photography with E X M43 mount 1005009275967860
TTArtisan APS-C 17mm F1.4 Large Aperture Wide Angle Camera Lens Suitable for Travel Humanities Photography with E X M43 mount

£112.39
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 17mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black B091GPT72C
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs Mixing a comfortable wide-angle design with an ultra-fast maximum aperture, the 17mm f/1.4 lens is designed for use with APS-C-format mirrorless cameras and provides a 25mm equivalent focal length The optical structure of this lens is 9 elements in 8 groups and an angle of view of 81° with a 17mm focal length With the clicked aperture, you can switch without looking at the lens, especially shooting at night

£119.88
Shipping: Free
TT Artisan 17 mm f 1.4 APS-C lens connection MFT mount wide angle lens with manual focus TTA25B-FBM

£128.70
Shipping: Free
Unbranded TTArtisan 17mm F1.4 FX Lens for Fujifilm XS10
1ãÂÂEnvironmental Portrait: When 17mm is used for the subject of the image, it can record more environmental information compared to the medium and...

£139.32
Shipping: Free
Unbranded TTArtisan 17mm F1.4 Manual Focus Lens for Canon APSC
1ãÂÂ81 Wide Angle: 81 wide angle can avoid the exaggerated, difficult to control characteristics of the ultra wide angle, lens distortion is well...

£139.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
TT Artisan 17 mm f 1.4 APS-C lens connection MFT mount wide angle lens with manual focus TTA25B-FBM

£97.30
Shipping: Free
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF for Fuji X M43 Sony E Lei
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF for Fuji X M43 Sony E Lei, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£105.99
Shipping: Free
TTARTISAN 17mm F1.4 APS-C Cameras Lens Manual Focus MF Compatible with Fuji X Mount Camera X-A1, X-A10, X-A2, X-A3, X-A5, X-A7, X-M1, X-M2, X-H1, X-T1 B098Q84W2G
Widely Used Focal Length: Humanistic Photography: People and objects can achieve a good balance in the picture, shooting with 17mm lens. So it is well-suited to everyday shooting with subjects including street, landscopae and reportage, which are memorable. Durable&Compact: TTARTISAN 17mm F1.4 Lens is one of the smallest and lightest wide-angle lenses. It’s all-metal boby with 9 elements in 8 groups and 10 diaphragm blades, weighing only 0.5lb/248g. Portrait Photography: Compared to medium telephoto lenses, 17mm behave better in environmental information recording, make the scenery and characters integrate better in the shooting. It's a good choice for trip shoot. Large Aperture Increases the Possibility of Creation: Usually, wide angle lenses are combined with smaller aperture, it's more like ''you can't have your cake and eat it''. But with the maximum aperture of F1.4, our 17mm wide angle lens provides you with more creative space. Compatible with Fuji X-Mount Cameras X-A1,X-A10, X-A2, X-A3, X-A5, X-A7, X-M1, X-M2, X-H1, X-T1, X-T10, X-T2, X-T20, X-T3, X-T4, X-T100, X-T200, X-T30, X-PR01, X-PR02, X-PR03, X-E1, X-E2, X-E2S, X-E3, XS10.

£132.59
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4 APS-C Wide Angle and Large Aperture Camera Lens for Sony E-Mount tt-17mm F1.4 sony-MFN-UK
17 mm. Suitable for travel photography and humanities: wide angle and large aperture Shoot in low light: Fast f/1.4 maximum aperture supports working in difficult lighting conditions with greater light intake. Excellent image quality: excellent image quality from the centre to the edges. Min focus distance: Manual focus design permits smooth, refined control along with a minimum focusing distance of 0.2 m. Compact and portable: Weighs only 248 g (around), this lens is designed as light and compact as possible. Not only does it look great with the camera, but it won't burden your trip. APS-C 17 mm F1.4 lens for Sony E-mount: A5000, A5100, A6000, A6100, A6300, A6400, A6500, A6600, NEX-3, NEX-3N, NEX-5T, NEX-5R, NEX-5N, NEX-7、NEX; 5C

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded TTArtisan 17mm F1.4 Z Mount Lens for Nikon ZFC Z6
1ãÂÂF1.4 Large Aperture: Good blur effect, bring better artistic beauty, can also shoot large movies in low light environment, and have a strong...

£140.44
Shipping: Free
TT Artisan 17 mm f 1.4 APS-C lens connection Fuji X mount wide angle lens with manual focus B091GN87TC

£145.00
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 17mm F1.4 Wide Angle Lens APS-C Format Fuji film X F Mount Camera (UK) TTA23B
TTArtisan 17mm F1.4 Wide Angle Lens APS-C Format Fuji film X F Mount Camera (UK), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£145.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £145.00 / Unit
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black
Ttartisan 17Mm F1.4 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£155.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Wide-angle lens with a focal length of 17 mm |
| Aperture of 1.4 for excellent low-light performance |
| Manual focusing for precise image composition |
| Compact and lightweight design for easy handling |
| Material: metal and glass |
Price History
1M 3M
TTArtisan 17 mm F1.4
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products