TTArtisan 40 mm F2.8 Macro

Price History
• Premium 40 mm macro lens with F2.8 aperture
• Ideal for portrait shots, small objects, and still lifes
• 40-degree angle of view, manual focusing
• Minimum focusing distance of 17 cm
• 52 mm filter thread
• Compatible with L-Mount cameras
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 40 mm F2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TTArtisan 40mm Macro F2.8 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Micro Four Thirds Mount - Black B09KNQ1KP7
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs The 40mm f2.8 macro lens adopts an optical structure of eight elements in seven groups, including two ultra-low dispersion (UD) elements, which can better compensate various aberrations and obtain good image quality. The brilliance in the microcosm is often passed by because it is invisible to the naked eye. But 40mm f2.8 macro lens with 1:1 magnification allows photographers to capture life-sized images of their subjects. Ideal for macro shooting, this lens provides an equivalent focal length of 60mm and a minimum focusing distance of 6.7" to suit working with portraits and close-up subjects. TTArtisan 40mm f2.8 is a compact and portable lens full of metal, with good build quality and smooth focus. The packing list includes a lens, a front lens cap, a rear lens cap, a warranty card, an instruction and a box
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm Macro F2.8 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount - Black B09KNQMK1B
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs The 40mm f2.8 macro lens adopts an optical structure of eight elements in seven groups, including two ultra-low dispersion (UD) elements, which can better compensate various aberrations and obtain good image quality. The brilliance in the microcosm is often passed by because it is invisible to the naked eye. But 40mm f2.8 macro lens with 1:1 magnification allows photographers to capture life-sized images of their subjects. Ideal for macro shooting, this lens provides an equivalent focal length of 60mm and a minimum focusing distance of 6.7" to suit working with portraits and close-up subjects. TTArtisan 40mm f2.8 is a compact and portable lens full of metal, with good build quality and smooth focus. The packing list includes a lens, a front lens cap, a rear lens cap, a warranty card, an instruction and a box
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm F2.8 1:1 APS Macro Lens Manual Focus FX Mount
1、With 1:1 Magnification: 17cm/6.7in minimum focusing distance, manual focus mode, it provides good solution for portrait and macro photography.
prodImage
£135.11
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm F2.8 APS Macro Lens Manual Focus M4/3 for Olympus
1、Macro Lens: With 1:1 magnification, 17cm/6.7in minimum focusing distance, manual focus mode, it provides good solution for portrait and macro...
prodImage
£135.14
Shipping: Free
Ttartisan 40Mm Macro F2.8 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Fuji X Mount - Black
Ttartisan 40Mm Macro F2.8 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Fuji X Mount - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm f/2.8 Macro Lens for Nikon Z
TTArtisan 40mm f/2.8 APS-C Macro Lens - Front and Rear Lens Caps - Instruction Manual - TTArtisan 1 Year Limited Warranty Excellent Optical Structure Fast & Dreamy Bokeh 1:1 Magnification Suitable Subjects
prodImage
£276.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
TTArtisan 40mm F2.8 Macro Lens for EOS M
1、F2.8 Large Aperture: F2.8 large aperture allows you to create calmly even in low light environments. Blur effect is good, bringing better...
prodImage
£135.18
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm F2.8 Macro Lens for E Mount A5000 A5100 A6000
prodImage
£135.21
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm Macro F2.8 Metal Bodied Lens Compatible with Fuji X Mount - Black
TTartisan is a camera lens brand known for affordable, unique and metal bodied manual focus lenses with vintage-inspired designs
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
TTArtisan 40mm F2.8 APS-C Macro Lens 1:1 Magnification Manual Focus Camera Lens for Sony E Mount Camera A6000 A6100 A6300 A6400 A6500 NEX-3 NEX-5-3N TTArtisan 40mm F2.8 E
Features Lens structure? 40mm F2.8 Lens has a 8 elements in 7 groups optical design, with 2 Extra Low-dispersion glasses, which could effectively...
prodImage
£183.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Premium 40 mm macro lens with F2.8 aperture
Ideal for portrait shots, small objects, and still lifes
40-degree angle of view, manual focusing
Minimum focusing distance of 17 cm
52 mm filter thread
Compatible with L-Mount cameras

Price History

1M 3M
TTArtisan 40 mm F2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TTArtisan

TTArtisan AF 40 mm F2
£127.20
TTArtisan AF 40 mm F2Compare 7 Prices
TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 ED
£286.30
TTArtisan 500 mm F6.3 EDCompare 11 Prices
TTArtisan 10 mm F2
£140.08
TTArtisan 10 mm F2Compare 15 Prices
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4
£90.30
TTArtisan 23 mm F1.4Compare 6 Prices
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25Compare 4 Prices
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8
£95.40
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8Compare 9 Prices
TTArtisan AF 17 mm f/1.8 Air
£149.00
TTArtisan AF 17 mm f/1.8 AirCompare 1 Prices
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95Compare 10 Prices
TTArtisan APO-M 35 mm F2.0 ASPH.
£384.30
TTArtisan APO-M 35 mm F2.0 ASPH.Compare 1 Prices
TTArtisan AF 50mm 1.8 NEO
£89.00
TTArtisan AF 50mm 1.8 NEOCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£134.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£135.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£142.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 50 Optic
£120.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
£94.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL50F18F
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel