Travelite Chios Trolley M

Price History
• Suitcase/Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 66 L
• Number of Rollers: 4
• Lock: TSA lock
• Dimensions: W42 Centimetre x H67 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Travelite Chios Trolley M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
travelite 4-wheel suitcase size M soft-shell, luggage series CHIOS with expansion fold + edge protection, trolley in timeless look, 67 cm, 60 - 66 liters B0C8SHYST7
CHIOS: Timeless, practical, functional and so beautifully light - the perfect soft luggage for the family EQUIPMENT: With four double wheels, a height-adjustable light metal frame, additional edge protection and an integrated TSA lock, the trolley case is optimally equipped INTERIOR: The large front pocket and the well thought-out interior division with packing straps and divider offer plenty of storage space. Thanks to the integrated stretch pleat, the packing volume can be easily expanded SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel suitcase size M; dimensions: 67 x 42 x 27 cm; volume 60 liters (expandable to 66 liters); weight 2.9 kg; material polyester; color red; with TSA lock TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional travel and leisure luggage since 1949
prodImage
£80.36
Shipping: Free
travelite 4-wheel suitcase size M soft-shell, luggage series CHIOS with expansion fold + edge protection, trolley in timeless look, 67 cm, 60 - 66 liters B0BWLPMRB8
CHIOS: Timeless, practical, functional and so beautifully light - the perfect soft luggage for the family EQUIPMENT: With four double wheels, a height-adjustable light metal frame, additional edge protection and an integrated TSA lock, the trolley case is optimally equipped INTERIOR: The large front pocket and the well thought-out interior division with packing straps and divider offer plenty of storage space. Thanks to the integrated stretch pleat, the packing volume can be easily expanded SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel suitcase size M; dimensions: 67 x 42 x 27 cm; volume 60 liters (expandable to 66 liters); weight 2.9 kg; material polyester; color black; with TSA lock TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional travel and leisure luggage since 1949
prodImage
£88.07
Shipping: Free
Suitcase travelite Chios Trolley L/M ext./S (x3) MAG12032856
Going on a family holiday in complete relaxation. It's possible! Without the chaos of luggage, no stress and no tears. The trolleys, cabin bags and beauty cases from the Chios collection help you prepare your trip and ensure perfect storage thanks to their smart interior layout. Timeless, practical, functional and so light, the perfect soft luggage for families. So, in the blink of an eye, take your kids, your bags, and all your favourite things and off you go for your holiday!- TSA LOCK® function- 4 x double wheels- Large front pocket- Lockable lightweight metal frame- Expandable zipper- Edge protection- Bottom handle- Top and side transport handles- Adjustable packing straps inside- Divider panel- Case SWidth, height, depth:39 x 55 x 20 cmVolume: 34 lWeight: 2.4 kgCase MWidth, height, depth:42 x 67 x 27-31 cmVolume: 60-66 lWeight: 2.9 kgCase LWidth, height, depth:46 x 78 x 30-34 cmVolume: 90-97 lWeight: 3.4 kgMaterial: PolyesterLock: TSA LOCK combination lockWheels: 4 dou...
prodImage
£162.33
£198.84
Shipping: £36.51
with shipping: £36.51
travelite 4-wheel suitcase set soft shell, sizes L/M/S, series CHIOS trolley set in timeless look, hand luggage complies with IATA boarding baggage dimensions B0BVGYSHRF
CHIOS: Timeless, practical, functional and so beautifully light - the perfect soft luggage for the family EQUIPMENT: With four double castors, a height-adjustable light metal frame, additional edge protection and a clip-on function for hand luggage, the trolley cases are optimally equipped INTERIOR: The large front pocket and the well thought-out interior division with packing straps and divider offer plenty of storage space. In sizes L/M, the volume can be expanded using the integrated expansion pleat SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel suitcase set soft luggage sizes L (78 cm), M (67 cm) and hand luggage dimensions: 55 x 37 x 20 cm meets IATA standard; material polyester; color petrol; all sizes with combination lock TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional travel and leisure luggage since 1949
prodImage
£171.30
Shipping: Free
travelite 4-wheel suitcase set soft shell, sizes L/M/S, series CHIOS trolley set in timeless look, hand luggage complies with IATA boarding baggage dimensions B0BWLH9XV2
CHIOS: Timeless, practical, functional and so beautifully light - the perfect soft luggage for the family EQUIPMENT: With four double castors, a height-adjustable light metal frame, additional edge protection and a clip-on function for hand luggage, the trolley cases are optimally equipped INTERIOR: The large front pocket and the well thought-out interior division with packing straps and divider offer plenty of storage space. In sizes L/M, the volume can be expanded using the integrated expansion pleat SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x travel suitcase set soft luggage sizes L (78 cm), M (67 cm) and hand luggage dimensions: 55 x 37 x 20 cm meets IATA standard; material polyester; color black; all sizes with combination lock TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional travel and leisure luggage since 1949
prodImage
£182.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:66 L
Dimensions:W42 Centimetre x H67 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:2.9 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage
Number of Rollers:4
Lock:TSA lock
Material:Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Travelite Chios Trolley M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
So far very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/12/2024
|
Good sized sturdy suitcase. Travelled all round Turkey within it lumping in and out of transport and hotel rooms and no issues at all. Like bright colour because easy to spot in luggage carousel. Would recommend.
So far very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/12/2024
|
good bags but some improvement required
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
i got this bag set of 3. so far i have used the smallest and the largest. they are actually very light and quite durable and the colour is very beautiful. the pictures don't do justice to how vibrant they look in real...View More life.now coming to the improvements, as many other comments mentioned, the smallest one has a wonky handle, which honestly i thought is understandable given the size it goes up to because of the small bag. but i compared it to american tourister and delsey of the same size andView Less
good bags but some improvement required
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
i got this bag set of 3. so far i have used the smallest and the largest. they are actually very light and quite durable and the colour is very beautiful. the pictures don't do justice to how vibrant they look in real...View More life.now coming to the improvements, as many other comments mentioned, the smallest one has a wonky handle, which honestly i thought is understandable given the size it goes up to because of the small bag. but i compared it to american tourister and delsey of the same size andView Less
beautiful and strong
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
nice and cool, i will buy more and recommend it to my friends. this luggage is cool/superb
With reviews from

Travelite Chios Trolley M Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
7
4
6
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Travelite

Travelite Basics Rollup Backpack
£23.15
Travelite Basics Rollup BackpackCompare 21 Prices
Travelite Basics backpack 45 cm
£24.15
Travelite Basics backpack 45 cmCompare 18 Prices
Travelite Kick Off Backpack M
£19.74
Travelite Kick Off Backpack MCompare 11 Prices
Travelite Basics Fresh
£28.23
Travelite Basics FreshCompare 12 Prices
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l
£82.20
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 lCompare 1 Prices
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley L
£86.38
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley LCompare 7 Prices
Travelite Kick Off toiletry bag 26 cm
£11.44
Travelite Kick Off toiletry bag 26 cmCompare 11 Prices
Travelite Bali Trolley L
£68.95
Travelite Bali Trolley LCompare 6 Prices
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 28 l
£49.25
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 28 lCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Travelite Derby 4-Wheel Trolley L
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monolith Pilot Case 2179
£93.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
American Tourister Sunside Spinner 55 cm
£79.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reloop Club Series 80s Case silver
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Travelite Color Craze 4-Wheel Trolley S 55 cm
£68.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Travelite Crosslite 4-wheel trolley S
£83.19
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eastpak Transit'R S
£84.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer Spree 65 cm
£70.17
Compare Prices
21 offers
Hauptstadtkoffer Wedding 75 cm
£75.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Travelite Chios Trolley M
prodImage
£80.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.33
Shipping: £36.51
prodImage
£171.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel