Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l

• Trolley
• Type of Luggage: Soft luggage
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 39 L
• Number of Rollers: 2
• Lock: Combination lock
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
travelite board trolley hand luggage, 2 wheel suitcase light, CABIN, soft luggage trolley small with lock, 52 cm, 39 liters
CABIN: The wheeled suitcase made of robust polyester was designed as on-board luggage and also meets the stricter requirements of most airlines for hand luggage 55x40x20cm (e.g. Lufthansa, Eurowings, Ryanair, Condor, easyJet, TUIfly) INTERIOR: Inside the cabin suitcase there are 2 packing straps (cross packing strap) in the main compartment and a closed shirt compartment in the lid. 2 large front pockets provide storage space for travel documents PRACTICAL: The 2 smooth-running comfort wheels make transportation easier. The lockable, sturdy telescopic handle allows the carry-on bag to be moved with little effort SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1x carry-on suitcase with combination lock; dimensions 52 x 39 x 20 cm (meets IATA standard boarding trolley dimensions); volume 39 liters - luggage for approx. 3-5 days; weight 1.9 kg; color black TRAVELITE: The Hamburg-based family business has been providing travelers with lightweight, robust and functional leisure and travel luggage since 1949
prodImage
£82.20
£102.15
Shipping: £19.95
with shipping: £19.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:39 L
Dimensions:W39 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre x D20 Centimetre
Weight:1.9 kg
Specifications
Type of Luggage:Soft luggage
Number of Rollers:2
Lock:Combination lock
Material:Polyester
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Expandable Volume:No

Price History

1M 3M
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/03/2022
|
I bought this to take on as the new small size of Easyjet cabin baggage as I cannot carry a rucksack due to a back injury. I was amazed by how much I could actually fit inside (5 days worth of stuff) and I really liked the...View More pockets for keeping paperwork, passport etc to hand without opening the main compartment. Very sturdy and fitted perfectly under the seat in front.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
08/11/2021
|
This is a superior product. It takes much more that you think, I used it with wizz air for a short trip. Money saved in paying for hand luggage was enough to buy it!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/11/2021
|
Great product I liked it very much
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/10/2021
|
side compartment and front compartment are very handy. comes with a detachable toiletry bag that makes going through airport security a lot easier. EasyJet changed their carryon size in 2021 - used to be 55 cm, is not 45 cm...View More (WAY BETTER THAN RYANAIRS 40 Cm) so this suitcase is PERFECT.View Less
With reviews from

Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Travelite

Travelite Basics Rollup Backpack
£23.15
Travelite Basics Rollup BackpackCompare 22 Prices
Travelite Basics backpack 45 cm
£24.15
Travelite Basics backpack 45 cmCompare 18 Prices
Travelite Basics Fresh
£28.23
Travelite Basics FreshCompare 12 Prices
Travelite Kick Off Backpack M
£19.60
Travelite Kick Off Backpack MCompare 11 Prices
Travelite Derby 4-Wheel Trolley M
£69.95
Travelite Derby 4-Wheel Trolley MCompare 2 Prices
Travelite Kick Off toiletry bag 26 cm
£10.26
Travelite Kick Off toiletry bag 26 cmCompare 11 Prices
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley L
£86.38
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley LCompare 7 Prices
Travelite Bali Trolley L
£68.95
Travelite Bali Trolley LCompare 6 Prices
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 28 l
£49.25
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 28 lCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Travelite Crosslite 4-wheel trolley S
£83.19
Compare Prices
10 offers
Travelite City 4-wheel trolley M
£80.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eastpak Tranverz XXS
£65.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
American Tourister Bon Air Spinner 75 cm
£79.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
American Tourister Holiday Heat Spinner 77 cm
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eastpak Transit'R S
£84.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Reloop Club Series 80s Case silver
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsonite Base Boost Spinner 66 cm
£84.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Travelite Air Base Trolley M ext.
£85.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Travelite Cabin 2-Wheel Trolley 39 l
Bautenbacher
prodImage
£82.20
Shipping: £19.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel