Transcend ESD380C 4TB (TS4TESD380C)

• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface for unparalleled transfer speeds
• 4 TB capacity for secure and portable data storage
• Supports UASP for blazing-fast transfer speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s
• Shock-resistant design meets US military standard MIL-STD-810G
• Compact dimensions of 53.6 mm x 96.5 mm x 12.5 mm and weight of 75 g
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend ESD380C 4TB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Portable SSD, Up to 2,000 MB/s, Rugged & Compact External Drive for Laptop, PC, Mac, Gaming & Android TS4TESD380C 786795
High-Speed Data Transfer with USB 3.2 Gen 2: The ESD380C delivers outstanding transfer speeds of up to 2000 MBs with its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, making it optimal for quick file access and large data transfers Compact and Portable Design: The ESD380C features a sleek and compact design, making it easy to carry and optimal for users on the go who need reliable storage without bulk Robust and Durable Construction: Built with durability in mind, the ESD380C is designed to withstand everyday wear and tear, ensuring your data is protected even in challenging environments Advanced Data Encryption: The ESD380C includes AES 256-bit hardware encryption to keep your files safe from unauthorized access, adding an extra layer of security to your sensitive information User-Friendly Software: The ESD380C comes with intuitive software that allows for easy management of your drive, including file backup and data recovery, making it convenient for everyday use
prodImage
£531.06
Shipping: Free
Transcend ESD380C 4TB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Portable SSD, Up to 2,000 MB/s, Rugged & Compact External Drive for Laptop, PC, Mac, Gaming & Android TS4TESD380C 786795
High-Speed Data Transfer with USB 3.2 Gen 2: The ESD380C delivers outstanding transfer speeds of up to 2000 MBs with its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, making it optimal for quick file access and large data transfers Compact and Portable Design: The ESD380C features a sleek and compact design, making it easy to carry and optimal for users on the go who need reliable storage without bulk Robust and Durable Construction: Built with durability in mind, the ESD380C is designed to withstand everyday wear and tear, ensuring your data is protected even in challenging environments Advanced Data Encryption: The ESD380C includes AES 256-bit hardware encryption to keep your files safe from unauthorized access, adding an extra layer of security to your sensitive information User-Friendly Software: The ESD380C comes with intuitive software that allows for easy management of your drive, including file backup and data recovery, making it convenient for everyday use
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface for unparalleled transfer speeds
4 TB capacity for secure and portable data storage
Supports UASP for blazing-fast transfer speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s
Shock-resistant design meets US military standard MIL-STD-810G
Compact dimensions of 53.6 mm x 96.5 mm x 12.5 mm and weight of 75 g

Price History

1M
Transcend ESD380C 4TB (TS4TESD380C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£173.39
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£50.58
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
£534.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB
£538.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB4 4TB
£510.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£492.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 Pro Portable SSD for Mac 4TB
£480.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 8TB (SDSSDT408T00EM25)
£561.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£531.06
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel