Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
from £132.99to £703.963 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Portable SSD with robust silicone rubber housing
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface for unmatched transfer speeds
• High capacity and compatibility for secure, mobile data storage
• Transfer speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s
• Shock-absorbing housing meets US military standards for drop tests
• Includes Type-A and Type-C cables for versatile connectivity options
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend ESD380C 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Portable SSD, Up to 2,000 MB/s, Rugged & Compact External Drive for Laptop, PC, Mac, Gaming & Android TS2TESD380C B0B3LPF1YG
High-Speed Data Transfer with USB 3.2 Gen 2: The ESD380C delivers outstanding transfer speeds of up to 2000 MBs with its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, making it optimal for quick file access and large data transfers Compact and Portable Design: The ESD380C features a sleek and compact design, making it easy to carry and optimal for users on the go who need reliable storage without bulk Robust and Durable Construction: Built with durability in mind, the ESD380C is designed to withstand everyday wear and tear, ensuring your data is protected even in challenging environments Advanced Data Encryption: The ESD380C includes AES 256-bit hardware encryption to keep your files safe from unauthorized access, adding an extra layer of security to your sensitive information User-Friendly Software: The ESD380C comes with intuitive software that allows for easy management of your drive, including file backup and data recovery, making it convenient for everyday use
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
Transcend ESD380C 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Portable SSD, Up to 2,000 MB/s, Rugged & Compact External Drive for Laptop, PC, Mac, Gaming & Android TS2TESD380C
High-Speed Data Transfer with USB 3.2 Gen 2: The ESD380C delivers outstanding transfer speeds of up to 2000 MBs with its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface, making it optimal for quick file access and large data transfers Compact and Portable Design: The ESD380C features a sleek and compact design, making it easy to carry and optimal for users on the go who need reliable storage without bulk Robust and Durable Construction: Built with durability in mind, the ESD380C is designed to withstand everyday wear and tear, ensuring your data is protected even in challenging environments Advanced Data Encryption: The ESD380C includes AES 256-bit hardware encryption to keep your files safe from unauthorized access, adding an extra layer of security to your sensitive information User-Friendly Software: The ESD380C comes with intuitive software that allows for easy management of your drive, including file backup and data recovery, making it convenient for everyday use
prodImage
£364.00
£384.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Transcend ESD380C 2 TB USB Type-A to USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) TS2TESD380C
ESD380C Portable SSDTranscend's ESD380C is a portable solid state drive featuring a ruggedized silicone rubber case in military green. Its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface offers unmatched transfer rates. With its high capacity and compatibility. the ESD380C is no doubt the perfect choice for secure and portable storage.Blazing-fast transfer speedsThe ESD380C is equipped with the USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and supports UASP (USB Attached SCSI Protocol). offering dazzlingly fast transfer speeds of up to 2.000MB/s and outshining its peers with its unrivaled performance.Elegant anti-shock designTranscend's ESD380C comes in a military green silicone rubber case that's ruggedized and shock-absorbing. With a shock protection system that meets US military drop-test standards. you may be rest assured that data stored on the drive will be fully protected. Extra compact and portable. the palm-sized ESD380C fits perfectly in your pocket as you take it on all of your adventures.Expand storage in a flashThe ESD380C comes in capacities up to 2TB. ensuring you have plenty of space for backups and for storing your high-resolution images. 4K videos. and other media files!Multiple devices supportedOther than desktops and laptops. the ESD380C also supports on-the-go mobile devices and gaming consoles. providing ultra-fast transfer speeds and extra-large capacity expansion for almost any need imaginable.Note:1. Mobile devices must support USB OTG. Game console vendors may set out capacity requirements for external storage. Please check compatibility before purchase.2. The ESD380C comes formatted in the exFAT file system. Certain mobile devices require FAT32. Where applicable. please format the ESD380C to FAT32 before use.Type-A and Type-C cables includedThe ESD380C comes with both a USB Type-C cable and a USB Type-C to Type-A cable to accommodate desktops and laptops featuring the USB Type-C or Type-A port.Cool to the touch. cool all aroundHoused in an aluminum alloy for greater heat dissipation and protection. Transcend's ESD380C runs fast. but stays cool. Built-in Dynamic Thermal Throttling mechanism and enhanced heat management technology further ensure that the ESD380C delivers superior endurance and stability.Extreme protection. advanced securityTranscend's storage devices provide an exclusive security function. With Transcend Elite software. you can protect your entire drive and the files inside with passwords. meeting the high standard of information security.Manage data with Transcend EliteTranscend Elite is an advanced data management software package compatible with macOS. Windows OS. and Android. Available as both a desktop and mobile app. it is free to download from Transcend’s official website and from Google Play. Transcend Elite features backup. restore. data encryption. and cloud backup functions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£703.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Portable SSD with robust silicone rubber housing
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface for unmatched transfer speeds
High capacity and compatibility for secure, mobile data storage
Transfer speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s
Shock-absorbing housing meets US military standards for drop tests
Includes Type-A and Type-C cables for versatile connectivity options
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£127.92
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
£58.99
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£220.24
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£105.00
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend MTS800 256GB
£295.37
Transcend MTS800 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend MSA370 256GB
£164.58
Transcend MSA370 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G26)
£139.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Pocket SSD 1TB
£131.16
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kingston Dual Portable SSD 512GB
£142.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
prodImage
£132.99
Shipping: Free
DignityWardrobe
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£703.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel