Trangia Frypan 27 NS (642701)

Price History
• Frying pan
• Material: Aluminum with non-stick coating
• Fits Trangia Stove 27 Small
• Weight: approx. 119 g
• Dimensions: Ø188x30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia Frypan 27 NS (642701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trangia Non-Stick Frypan 27 Stove, 18cm Diameter B000W3CDMS
MADE IN SWEDEN - Designed and produced by the Trangia stove company NON STICK ALUMINIUM - The non-stick coating gives the ideal surface for frying and requires little or no cooking fat. It also makes washing up easier, because nothing sticks. For those who want light packs, fuss-free eating and easy washing up. WEIGHT – 0.12kg
prodImage
£13.55
£18.04
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trangia Non-Stick Frypan For Trangia 27 Set , Diameter 18 CM
Features Diameter : 18 CM Use as an addition to your cooking set or as a replacement Colour: Silver Sport type: outdoor This Trangia NonStick...
prodImage
£17.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Frying pan
Material: Aluminum with non-stick coating
Fits Trangia Stove 27 Small
Weight: approx. 119 g
Dimensions: Ø188x30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Trangia Frypan 27 NS (642701)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Well…..
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/06/2023
|
Not that I expected anything really great, but it’s better then no non-stick at all. First off, Trangia non-stick is equivalent to about the 1980s nonstick. It peels, doest work very and extremely cheap. I knew this before I...View More bought it, but this was for a friend that insisted on having it. One thing I will tell you and have been saying for years…Do not overheat this pan at all! If you heat this pan up to much, and I’m talking even a little to much, it will lose what little nonstick ability it hasView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Exellent kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
It literally was just a replacement for my old one that had been through everything and was looking sorry for itself, so replaced it with the nonstick version.
Excellent product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/05/2023
|
10/10
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2023
|
Great ! No more sticking eggs and sausages on wild camps, non stick ! Just what you expect and a great addition to the already marvellous Trangia stove.
1.0 out of 5 stars utter rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/01/2023
|
I have used Trangia stuff for over 40 years and never had a problem. Treated myself to a new non stick pan and first couple of uses were great. Then all the non stick came off ....... so not non stick itself - and we must have...View More eaten some of it .....not good at all. DO NOT BUYView Less
With reviews from

Trangia Frypan 27 NS (642701) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
64
4
11
3
7
2
1
13

More from Trangia

Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)
£64.95
Trangia 25-1 UL (140251)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)
£19.95
Trangia Water kettle 1.4l (200244)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)
£81.47
Trangia 27-6 (Spirit)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia Handle pliers
£7.00
Trangia Handle pliersCompare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)
£89.99
Trangia 27-1 (Gas)Compare 4 Prices
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)
£54.99
Trangia 27-1 UL (140271)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)
£88.47
Trangia 27-3 (Spirit)Compare 1 Prices
Trangia Winter burner (500021)
£20.18
Trangia Winter burner (500021)Compare 2 Prices
Trangia Camping set 406241
£23.95
Trangia Camping set 406241Compare 1 Prices
Trangia MultiFuel X2
£179.99
Trangia MultiFuel X2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Esbit Spirit burner (AB300BR)
£13.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit X-Bowl
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia Non-stick frying pan 22 cm (307252)
£16.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman FyreLite Start
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Handle Mug 600
£14.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trangia frying pan for Trangia 25
£12.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Primus Fuel bottle 0.6 l
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus TrailBreak Lunch Jug 400 ml
£16.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£13.55
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel