Toshiba MQ04AB 1TB (MQ04ABF100)
- HDD Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
- Cache: 128 MB
Price History
1M 3M
Toshiba MQ04AB 1TB (MQ04ABF100)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Toshiba 1TB MQ04ABF100 2.5" HDD SATA 6Gb/s 128Mb Hard Disk Drive NEW
Toshiba 1TB MQ04ABF100 2.5" HDD SATA 6Gb/s 128Mb Hard Disk Drive NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives

£54.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.99 / 100 g
1TB Toshiba MQ04ABF100 5400RPM 128MB
Brand: Toshiba Model: MQ04ABF100 2.5 1TB / 1000GB Sata Internal hard drive, 5400 Rpm, 128MB, 7mm thickness, 6 Gbit/s. It is suitable for ultra-portable laptop and notebook PCs, as well as for use in slim-line all-in-one desktop PCs. Other uses include high-end multimedia devices where low-power and mobile-class robustness helps to achieve platform design requirements. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.

£63.00
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 1TB 2.5" HDD SATA 7mm 6Gb/s 128Mb (MQ04ABF100) Hard Disk Drive
Toshiba 1TB 2.5" HDD SATA 7mm 6Gb/s 128Mb (MQ04ABF100) Hard Disk Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives

£91.95
Shipping: Free
Toshiba MQ04ABF100 internal hard drive 1 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2.5" Serial ATA III 393121
New MQ04 HDD Series model delivers 1TB capacity for portable PCs game systems and other client storage applications TOKYO?Toshiba Electronic Devices & Storage Corporation today announced its new MQ04 Series 1TB [1] HDD designed for applications that require high capacity highly durable storage including notebook PCs game systems all-in-one slim-line desktop systems and set-top box appliances. Shipments of the MQ04 1TB model start today with general availability. The MQ04 Series single-disk model offers the storage industry?s largest capacity [2] per disk for a 2.5-inch HDD and delivers 1TB of data storage capacity in an ultra-compact 2.5-inch form factor only 7mm high. With a 6 Gbit/s SATA interface [3] 5400 rotational speed and a large 128MiB [4] buffer the new drive is engineered for consistent seek and transfer rate performance and improves sustained transfer rate performance by 34 percent over the previous 1TB MQ01 generation model. It is expected to meet strong market demand in the client HDD market for high performance large capacity storage for applications such as notebook PCs and for recording high resolution images and data. Toshiba Group positions HDD as a focus business area within its storage business. By enhancing its line-up Toshiba aims to further enhance solutions for applications ranging from notebook PCs to data centers and high reliability products in both the enterprise and consumer markets and to ensure that it is uniquely positioned to meet demand across the entire range of customer needs. Specifications Interface; SATA (1.5 Gbit/s 3.0 Gbit/s 6.0 Gbit/s) Formatted Capacity 1TB Performance Interface Speed 6.0 Gbit/s Rotation Speed 5400 rpm Average Latency Time 5.56ms Buffer Size 128 MiB Logical Data Block Length HOST: 512 B DISK: 4096 B Supply Voltage Allowable Voltage 5V + 5% Power Read/Write 1.65 W Typ. Low power idle 0.60 W Typ. Acoustics For idle mode (spindle is rotating) 19 dB Ave. Seek 21 dB Ave. Temperature Op - 0- 60 Non-op - -10 - 65 Humidity Op - 8% - 90% RH Non-Op - 8% - 90% RH

£93.98
Shipping: Free
Toshiba 1TB 2.5" SATA 3 6 Gbps 5400rpm MQ04ABF100-RFB
New MQ04 HDD Series model delivers 1TB capacity for portable PCs, game systems and other client storage applications TOKYOâ"Toshiba...

£138.02
£144.52
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
|---|---|
| Spin Speed: | 5,400 rpm |
| Cache: | 128 MB |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
Price History
1M 3M
Toshiba MQ04AB 1TB (MQ04ABF100)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products