Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller

Price History
• Gamepad
• Number of Keys: 18
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 4
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Wireless: No
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster ESWAP X2 Pro Controller for Xbox Series X 4460265
NEXT-LEVEL RESPONSIVENESS Youll instantly be won over by the exceptional responsiveness of the mechanical buttons, besting the speed of traditional membrane-based buttons by 64%*. Enjoy greater responsiveness and execute combos faster than your opponents, thanks to an activation distance reduced to just 0.01 / 0.3 mm. *Tested in laboratory conditions MASTER YOUR DIAGONALS Eliminate the risk of misclicks during decisive moments, thanks to a new mechanical D-Pad with remarkable precision and exceptional responsiveness, with a minimal activation distance of just 0.02 / 0.45 mm. Developed in collaboration with professionals in the versus fighting scene, the D-pads ergonomic design has been carefully adjusted to let you to link up your diagonals completely smoothly. TAILORED TO YOUR GAMEPLAY The ESWAP X2 gamepad adapts to your gaming preferences, for customized control and handling. Thanks to Hot-Swap technology, you can change the gamepads modules in a flash, at any time. Choose the configuration that best suits your gaming style! PRECISION BACKED BY THE PROS ESWAP X2 features S5 NXG mini-sticks (the weapons of choice for professional gamers), known for their surgical precision and control. Extensively used in many competitions, these mini-sticks provide an improved lifespan compared to the previous versions, while maintaining their mind-blowing precision. EXPAND YOUR ARSENAL Free yourself from the limitations of traditional gamepad buttons and vastly increase your action options with ESWAP X2. You can directly remap any function to one of the 4 additional buttons on the back of the gamepad. Optimize your gaming style with more buttons. CREATE AND USE YOUR OWN STYLE Take control of the gamepad thanks to the ability to fully configure ESWAP X2s sensitivity levels and settings. With the ThrustmapperX software, youre free to customize the sensitivity levels of the mini-sticks, as well as the activation travel for the triggers, and remap all of the gamepads buttons to suit your preferences and gaming style.
prodImage
£147.49
£152.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller Black USB Gamepad PC Xbox One Xbox Series S Xbox Series X 358625
ESWAP X2 represents the new generation of the ESWAP X PRO CONTROLLER maintaining all the features that gamers have come to appreciate over the years. Hot-Swap technology allows for unlimited replacement of the S5 NXG mini-sticks recognized for their exceptional precision in the world of esports. This new version improves the lifespan of the mini-sticks providing players with an extended gaming experience. Featuring mechanical buttons ESWAP X2 improves responsiveness with activation travel of just 0.01" / 0.3 mm. In collaboration with professional players of fighting games the D-pad's ergonomic design has been completely reworked to simplify and speed up activations. ESWAP X2 includes a USB-C cable for optimal connectivity minimizing latency during gaming sessions and ensuring maximum responsiveness between pressing a button and the action in the game. FORGE YOUR LEGEND. REIGN OVER THE LEADERBOARD. Unleash your full potential and reach new heights with the new ESWAP X2 gamepad. Explore the new generation of the ESWAP X PRO CONTROLLER an evolution three years after the launch of the iconic first version which captured the hearts of gamers looking for exceptional performance. Thanks to modular Hot-Swap technology you can instantly replace mini-stick modules on your ESWAP X PRO CONTROLLER ESWAP S PRO CONTROLLER or ESWAP XR PRO CONTROLLER gamepad that are worn out after many long hours of intensive gaming. Dont replace your whole gamepad just swap the module! NEXT-LEVEL RESPONSIVENESS You'll instantly be won over by the exceptional responsiveness of the mechanical buttons besting the speed of traditional membrane-based buttons by 64%*. Enjoy greater responsiveness and execute combos faster than your opponents thanks to an activation distance reduced to just 0.01" / 0.3 mm. MASTER YOUR DIAGONALS Eliminate the risk of misclicks during decisive moments thanks to a new mechanical D-Pad with remarkable precision and exceptional responsiveness with a minimal activation distance of just 0.02" / 0.45 mm. Developed in collaboration with professionals in the versus fighting scene the D-pad's ergonomic design has been carefully adjusted to let you to link up your diagonals completely smoothly. TAILORED TO YOUR GAMEPLAY The ESWAP X2 gamepad adapts to your gaming preferences for customized control and handling. Thanks to Hot-Swap technology you can change the gamepad's modules in a flash at any time. Choose the configuration that best suits your gaming style! PRECISION BACKED BY THE PROS ESWAP X2 features S5 NXG mini-sticks (the weapons of choice for professional gamers) known for their surgical precision and control. Extensively used in many competitions these mini-sticks provide an improved lifespan compared to the previous versions while maintaining their mind-blowing precision. EXPAND YOUR ARSENAL Free yourself from the limitations of traditional gamepad buttons and vastly increase your action options with ESWAP X2. You can directly remap any function to one of the 4 additional buttons on the back of the gamepad. Optimize your gaming style with more buttons. CREATE AND USE YOUR OWN STYLE Take control of the gamepad thanks to the ability to fully configure ESWAP X2's sensitivity levels and settings. With the ThrustmapperX software you're free to customize the sensitivity levels of the mini-sticks as well as the activation travel for the triggers and remap all of the gamepad's buttons to suit your preferences and gaming style.
prodImage
£189.46
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller USB Gamepad PC Xbox Black (4460265)
Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller USB Gamepad PC Xbox Black (4460265), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£227.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £227.47 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Number of Keys:18
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):4
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Wireless:No
Compatible:PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series X

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Wolverine V3 Pro 8K
£141.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Raikiri II
£170.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Raiju V3 Pro
£178.09
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thrustmaster Eswap X Pro Controller
£180.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Eswap X2 Pro Controller
prodImage
£147.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£189.46
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£227.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £227.47 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel