TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L

Price History
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,538,299
• MPN: 65C8LX1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Next Day
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 65C8L-UK 111957
TCL 65C8L-UK in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV Dolby Atmos 144Hz Gaming & Dolby Vision IQ
Welcome to the Pinnacle of Display Technology – The New Era of TCL 65C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED Step into the future of premium home entertainment with the TCL 65C8L-UK and its revolutionary SQD-Mini LED technology — a breakthrough in Mini LED innovation engineered to deliver extraordinary brightness ultra-precise contrast and breathtaking cinematic realism.Unlike conventional LED TVs the TCL 65C8L-UK transforms traditional local dimming into advanced Precise Dimming Zones creating exceptional control over light and shadow. Combined with TCL’s world-leading Super QLED technology and Ultra Colour Filter Panel this next-generation 65-inch 4K Google TV delivers stunning colour accuracy enhanced brightness and superior picture depth for a truly immersive viewing experience.Designed for movies gaming sport and streaming the TCL 65C8L-UK firmly establishes itself as one of the most advanced premium Mini LED TVs available today. Precise Colour Control for Exceptional Visual Accuracy The TCL 65C8L-UK is engineered with advanced Precise Colour Control technology to deliver incredibly vivid and accurate colours without interference between adjacent dimming zones.By reducing colour cross-talk and minimising blooming the display maintains Richer and more natural colours. Improved HDR performance. Enhanced picture realism. Cleaner contrast transitions. Superior colour consistencyThe result is a more immersive and lifelike cinematic viewing experience. More Dimming Zones for Superior Contrast A greater number of local dimming zones is essential for achieving premium Mini LED picture quality and the TCL 65C8L-UK is designed to maximise dimming precision for exceptional contrast performance.Enjoy Deeper black levels. Brighter highlights. Sharper image detail. Improved shadow accuracy. More dynamic HDR performanceThis enhanced light control dramatically improves realism across movies gaming and live sport. Incredible Brightness and; HDR Performance The TCL 65C8L-UK delivers impressive peak brightness to reproduce spectacular HDR visuals with outstanding clarity and depth.Benefits include Brighter HDR highlights. Enhanced detail in dark scenes. Improved daytime viewing. Greater cinematic depth. More impactful Dolby Vision contentWhether you are streaming blockbuster films or gaming in 4K HDR every scene appears brighter sharper and more immersive. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology The TCL 65C8L-UK features advanced All-Domain Halo Control Technology designed to dramatically improve light precision and reduce halo effects for cleaner sharper images.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chip technology. Super Condensed Micro Lens design. Advanced Micro-OD optical control. Precision local dimming. Enhanced light and shadow optimisationThis cutting-edge technology significantly reduces blooming around bright objects while improving black depth and overall picture clarity.Combined with TCL’s industry-leading Light and Shadow Control Algorithm and CSOT WHVA 2.0 panel technology the TCL 65C8L-UK delivers stunning cinematic realism and premium Mini LED performance. Powerful Light-Emitting Chip Technology The groundbreaking Powerful Light-emitting Chip used in the TCL 65C8L-UK delivers substantial improvements in both brightness and energy efficiency.Benefits include Higher peak brightness. Better HDR realism. Improved energy performance. More natural light transitions. Enhanced shadow detailThis advanced chip technology reproduces bright and dark scenes with exceptional precision and realism. Advanced Micro Lens Technology TCL’s self-developed Super Condensed Micro Lens Technology precisely controls light direction for superior backlight accuracy and improved picture performance on the TCL 65C8L-UK.Using adv
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65 Inch 65C8L-UK Smart 4K UHD HDR Mini LED Google TV 8770033
TCL C8L Series combines SQD-Mini LED, 4K HDR with up to 6000 nits and up to 4,032 Precise Dimming Zones, up to 100% BT.2020 All Scenes Wide Colour Gamut and 144Hz Native Refresh Rate and WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR picture quality. TCL SQD-Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in Mini LED technology. It transforms conventional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones, delivering unrivalled performance in both brilliant highlights and deep shadows. Synergised with TCL's world-leading Super QLED and an Ultra Colour Filter Panel, it achieves ultimate colour, light control, brightness, and design. It firmly establishes itself as the undisputed pinnacle of display technology. SQD-Mini LED - The Ultimate Mini LED: TCL SQD-Mini LED elevates Mini LED with ultra-precise dimming for stunning highlights and true blacks. Super QLED + Ultra Colour Filter Panel delivers rich, faithful colour. Ultimate Colour - Colour Without Compromise: 100% BT.2020 delivers cinema-grade colour, covering the full colour standard used by the industry's best content. From the brightest tones to the finest shades, every colour is shown as intended. Ultimate HDR - Brilliance Beyond Limits: Up to 6,000 nits of peak brightness brings HDR to life, revealing fine details in bright highlights and deep shadows. Audio by Bang & Olufsen: Tuned by Bang & Olufsen, every sound is refined for clarity and balance. Backed by over a century of audio expertise, voices sound natural, and every note feels true. Anti-glare Screen - Clear View, Day or Night: Minimises distracting glare and reflections, preserving contrast and detail in any lighting. Enjoy a clear, comfortable picture—whether it's daytime viewing or lights on at night. Model number: 65C8L-UK. 2026 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 65 inches. Size of TV H82.4, W143.4, D5cm. Size of TV with stand: H86, W143.4, D36.8cm. Width of TV stand 38.8cm. Weight of TV without stand 20.8kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 22.8kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H100, W164.5, D16.5cm. Packaged weight 31.1kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 144Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyBang & Olufsen Sound sound system. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption per 1000h: 67kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 300kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292530556.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,899.00
£1,908.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
TCL 65C8L-UK 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,899.00
£1,903.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
65"" TCL C8L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 65C8L-UK, Black 10303617
This TCL C8L 65” Mini LED Smart TV has a bright picture and brilliant sound to match. SQD-Mini LED tech provides punchy contrast with plenty of detail. Thousands of tiny lights are controlled in precise zones, so bright highlights pop while dark scenes stay properly deep. Super QLED and an advanced colour filter panel help deliver rich, accurate colours across the screen. From bold shades to subtle skin tones, everything looks balanced and natural. The AiPQ processor analyses each frame in real time, adjusting brightness, contrast and colour to suit what's on screen. Plus, Audio by Bang & Olufsen brings clear dialogue and a balanced soundstage. Good to know - The 144 Hz native refresh rate keeps fast action smooth and sharp- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos for better contrast and wider viewing angles- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X create a surround sound experience that puts you in the action- Google TV brings all your streaming services together- Dolby Vision IQ adjusts brightness scene-by-scene based on your room lighting- Chromecast and T-Cast make it simple to beam content straight from your phone or tablet________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,899.00
£1,919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65C8L-UK 65 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV Dolby Atmos 144Hz Gaming & Dolby Vision IQ
Welcome to the Pinnacle of Display Technology – The New Era of TCL 65C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED Step into the future of premium home entertainment with the TCL 65C8L-UK and its revolutionary SQD-Mini LED technology — a breakthrough in Mini LED innovation engineered to deliver extraordinary brightness ultra-precise contrast and breathtaking cinematic realism.Unlike conventional LED TVs the TCL 65C8L-UK transforms traditional local dimming into advanced Precise Dimming Zones creating exceptional control over light and shadow. Combined with TCL’s world-leading Super QLED technology and Ultra Colour Filter Panel this next-generation 65-inch 4K Google TV delivers stunning colour accuracy enhanced brightness and superior picture depth for a truly immersive viewing experience.Designed for movies gaming sport and streaming the TCL 65C8L-UK firmly establishes itself as one of the most advanced premium Mini LED TVs available today. Precise Colour Control for Exceptional Visual Accuracy The TCL 65C8L-UK is engineered with advanced Precise Colour Control technology to deliver incredibly vivid and accurate colours without interference between adjacent dimming zones.By reducing colour cross-talk and minimising blooming the display maintains Richer and more natural colours. Improved HDR performance. Enhanced picture realism. Cleaner contrast transitions. Superior colour consistencyThe result is a more immersive and lifelike cinematic viewing experience. More Dimming Zones for Superior Contrast A greater number of local dimming zones is essential for achieving premium Mini LED picture quality and the TCL 65C8L-UK is designed to maximise dimming precision for exceptional contrast performance.Enjoy Deeper black levels. Brighter highlights. Sharper image detail. Improved shadow accuracy. More dynamic HDR performanceThis enhanced light control dramatically improves realism across movies gaming and live sport. Incredible Brightness and; HDR Performance The TCL 65C8L-UK delivers impressive peak brightness to reproduce spectacular HDR visuals with outstanding clarity and depth.Benefits include Brighter HDR highlights. Enhanced detail in dark scenes. Improved daytime viewing. Greater cinematic depth. More impactful Dolby Vision contentWhether you are streaming blockbuster films or gaming in 4K HDR every scene appears brighter sharper and more immersive. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology The TCL 65C8L-UK features advanced All-Domain Halo Control Technology designed to dramatically improve light precision and reduce halo effects for cleaner sharper images.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chip technology. Super Condensed Micro Lens design. Advanced Micro-OD optical control. Precision local dimming. Enhanced light and shadow optimisationThis cutting-edge technology significantly reduces blooming around bright objects while improving black depth and overall picture clarity.Combined with TCL’s industry-leading Light and Shadow Control Algorithm and CSOT WHVA 2.0 panel technology the TCL 65C8L-UK delivers stunning cinematic realism and premium Mini LED performance. Powerful Light-Emitting Chip Technology The groundbreaking Powerful Light-emitting Chip used in the TCL 65C8L-UK delivers substantial improvements in both brightness and energy efficiency.Benefits include Higher peak brightness. Better HDR realism. Improved energy performance. More natural light transitions. Enhanced shadow detailThis advanced chip technology reproduces bright and dark scenes with exceptional precision and realism. Advanced Micro Lens Technology TCL’s self-developed Super Condensed Micro Lens Technology precisely controls light direction for superior backlight accuracy and improved picture performance on the TCL 65C8L-UK.Using adv
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,538,299
MPN:65C8LX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:67 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:300 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£849.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 12 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 10 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: £4.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel