Samsung 65" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE65QN70FAU
- Mini-LED TV
- Screen Size: 163 cm (65")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
- Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2
- Speaker Output Power: 20 W
- WiFi Enabled: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung 65" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE65QN70FAU
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00

TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00

TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17

TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03

LG 65" 4K QNED evo AI 65QNED93A6A
£1,399.00

TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Neo QLED 4K QN70F 65" Mini LED TV, NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor, Quantum Matrix Technology Slim, Motion Xcelerator 144Hz, AirSlim, Samsung Vision AI Smart TV VI-9APV-1DS7
Display: Samsung 65 inch QLED TV with Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels) and edge LED backlight for brilliant image quality. IMAGE TECHNOLOGY: Quantum HDR and HDR10+ Adaptive support with 178° viewing angle for optimal viewing from any position. SMART FEATURES: One UI Tizen operating system with integrated voice assistants (Bixby, Alexa, Google Assistant) and SmartThings compatibility. Connectivity: 3x HDMI 2.0, USB 2.0, WLAN, Bluetooth 5.3 and eARC for a wide range of connections. GAMING: Advanced gaming features like AI Auto Game Mode, Motion Xcelerator and Super Ultrawide GameView for optimal gaming experience.

£749.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Samsung 65 Inch QE65QN70FAU Smart 4K UHD HDR Mini LED TV 7624207
Settle in for cinema-quality viewing with this Samsung 65inch Smart TV that delivers stunning Mini LED pictures and immersive sound straight to your living room. The smart NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor upscales whatever you're watching to gorgeous 4K quality, whilst Neo Quantum HDR dynamically tweaks every frame for greater depth and detail. Object Tracking Sound Lite keeps dialogue crisp and effects engaging, and AI Sound Pro ensures you catch every whisper and every explosion with perfect clarity. Tizen OS offers instant access to thousands of shows via Samsung TV Plus and your favourite apps. The Samsung Gaming Hub lets you play console and streaming games from Xbox and others without downloads or storage limits. Turn on your TV and play. Motion Xcelerator delivers smooth 4K 144Hz action, ideal for next-gen gaming. Voice control with Alexa, Google Assistant, or Bixby helps you find content quickly, while Knox security protects your viewing. The AirSlim Design with centre stand looks stunning and fits most furniture. Weighing 21.8kg with stand, setup is easy. Included TV, solar cell remote with batteries, power cable, stand and user manual. Samsung Gaming Hub brings together the biggest console and streaming games from Xbox and others, straight to your Samsung TV. You don't need a console, and there are no downloads or storage limits - just turn on your TV and play. Game Pass and a compatible controller are required. Model number: QE65QN70FAU. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 65 inches. Size of TV H83.22, W145.17, D2.57cm. Size of TV with stand: H89.04, W145.17, D27.94cm. Width of TV stand 31.4cm. Weight of TV without stand 20.8kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 21.8kg. Suitable for wall mounting 400 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H93.3, W159.7, D14.8cm. Packaged weight 29.7kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. HDR10. HDR 10+. HDR10+Adaptive. Motion rate 100Hz. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound Technology2 channel sound system. 20 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Amazon Alexa, works with Google assistant, built in Bixby, . Tizen operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, iTVX, My5, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. DVB-T2CS2 digital tuner. NQ4 AI Gen2 processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 84kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 189kWh. Annual power consumption 117kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Remote and solar cell one remote (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Also in the box: User Manual. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806095973807.
3 to 5 day

£799.00
Shipping: Free
65"" SAMSUNG QN70F Neo QLED 4K Mini LED Vision AI Smart TV 2025 - QE65QN70F, Black 10282633
Content gets the VIP treatment with this Samsung QN70F 65"" TV. Mini LEDs boost the brightness, colours, and contrast of everything you watch. The NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor is the brain of the TV, working behind the scenes to boost the brightness, colour, resolution and sound. And it's able to do this on the fly using AI and 20 neural networks. Sports, classic movies and even the nightly news will get an upgrade to detailed 4K thanks to AI upscaling. The AirSlim Design is made to look good from any angle - plus, the centre stand fits smaller furniture.Good to know- Enjoy ultra-smooth gameplay with up to 4K 144 Hz motion for lag-free, clear visuals- AI Sound Pro expertly adjusts the audio based on what you're watching, so the speech is as clear as the soundtrack- Scenes come to life with Neo Quantum HDR with rich blacks, bright lights, and deep contrast- Colours are Pantone-validated for accurate, beautiful hues and skin tones- You'll find films, TV shows, and all your favourite catch-up apps on Samsung's Tizen OS- Play 1000s of Xbox titles and other games on the Samsung Gaming Hub - no downloads, no console, no fuss__________________________________________Please note: - Samsung Account required to access network-based smart services and apps. If you choose not to log-in, you will only get connection to terrestrial TV (applicable to devices with tuners only) and external devices, e.g. via HDMI.- Some apps & services are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"

£799.00
£819.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung 65" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) Black QE65QN70FAUXXU
Samsung 65"" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) Black
1 to 7 day delivery

£849.00
£854.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| Smart TV Remote Control: | Premium Solar Smart Remote |
|---|---|
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
| Wall Mount: | Optional |
| Stand: | Yes |
| Accessories: | Batteries, Remote control |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Speaker Output Power: | 20 W |
| Dimensions: | W145.2 Centimetre x H83.2 Centimetre x D2.6 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Dimensions with Stand: | W145.2 Centimetre x H89 Centimetre x D27.9 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 20.8 kg |
| Weight with Stand: | 21.8 kg |
| EPREL: | 2,204,893 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | QE65QN70FAU |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | E (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 84 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 189 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption: | Standby 0.5 W |
| Electronic Program Guide (EPG): | Yes |
|---|---|
| HbbTV (SmartTV): | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Internet TV: | Yes |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Teletext: | Yes |
| Personal Video Recorder (PVR): | Yes |
| Timeshift: | Yes |
| Sleep Timer: | Yes |
| On-Screen Menu: | Yes |
| Integrated USB Media Player: | Yes |
| Connections: | CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
| Number of HDMI Inputs: | 4 |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Miracast: | Yes |
| Screen Mirroring: | Yes |
| DLNA Client: | Yes |
| Screen Format: | 16:9 |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 163 cm (65") |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
| HDR: | HDR, HDR10+, HLG |
| Refresh Rate: | 100 Hz |
| Viewing Angle: | 178° / 178° |
| Integrated Triple Tuner: | Yes |
| Tuner Type: | DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung 65" Neo QLED QN70F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE65QN70FAU
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products