Samsung 50" QLED Q7F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50Q7FAAU
- QLED TV
- Screen Size: 125 cm (50")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Refresh Rate: 50 Hz
- Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
- Speaker Output Power: 20 W
- WiFi Enabled: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung 50" QLED Q7F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50Q7FAAU
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49

TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26

TCL 32" V5C QLED TV 32V5C
£209.00

TCL 65" T8C QLED TV 65T8C
£828.33
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Q7F 50" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV - QE50Q7FA QE50Q7FAAUXXU
Need a wall bracket? Click Here to find the right one for you 4K Ultra HD QLED Quantum HDR OTS Lite Samsung Q-Symphony Auto...

£329.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50Q7F 50" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV QE50Q7F(2025)
The Samsung QE50Q7F 50" Q7FA 4K QLED Smart TV is designed to bring vibrant colour and sharp detail into your everyday viewing. Using Quantum...

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 50 Inch QE50Q7FAAUXXU Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED TV 7483101
Bring the cinema home with this Samsung 50inch Smart TV delivering stunning 4K visuals and brilliant Quantum Dot colour for family viewing. The Q4 AI Gen1 Processor upscales everything to gorgeous 4K quality, while Quantum HDR optimises every frame in real-time for greater depth and detail. Real Quantum Dot technology brings 100% colour volume, making films, sports and box sets pop with true-to-life brilliance. Object Tracking Sound Lite keeps dialogue crisp and effects immersive, while Adaptive Sound tweaks audio for whatever you're watching. Tizen OS gives you instant access to thousands of shows via Samsung TV Plus, plus all your favourite apps like Netflix, Disney, iTVX, NOW, Prime Video, and YouTube. The Samsung Gaming Hub lets you dive into console and streaming games from Xbox and others without downloads or storage limits - just turn on your TV and play. Voice control through Alexa, Google Assistant, or Bixby means you can find what you want in seconds. At just 9.9kg with its stand, this beautifully slim 50inch QLED TV blends into your decor without taking it over, and comes complete with remote, power cable, and stand. Samsung Gaming Hub brings together the biggest console and streaming games from Xbox and others, straight to your Samsung TV. You don't need a console, and there are no downloads or storage limits - just turn on your TV and play. Game Pass and compatible controller required. Model number: QE50Q7FAAUXXU. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 50 inches. Size of TV H64.7, W112.03, D6cm. Size of TV with stand: H69.4, W112.03, D23.7cm. Width of TV stand 75.06cm. Weight of TV without stand 9.6kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 9.9kg. Suitable for wall mounting 200 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H76.5, W125.5, D12.7cm. Packaged weight 13.5kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. HDR10. HDR 10+. Motion rate 50Hz. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound Technology2 channel sound system. 20 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 3 HDMI sockets. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Amazon Alexa, works with Google assistant, built in Bixby, . Tizen operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, iTVX, My5, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. DVB-T2CS2 digital tuner. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: G. Energy consumption per 1000h: 69kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 112kWh. Annual power consumption 96kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Remote and solar cell one remote (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Also in the box: User Manual. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806097120810.
3 to 5 day

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QLED Q7F 4K 50" Smart TV with AI Vision, 100% Color Volume with Quantum Dot, HDR10+, Q4 AI Processor, One UI Tizen, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.3 and Motion Xcelerator
Display: Samsung 50 inch QLED TV with Ultra HD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels) and Edge LED backlight for brilliant picture quality. IMAGE TECHNOLOGY: Quantum HDR and HDR10+ adaptive mount with 178° viewing angle for optimal viewing experience in all positions. Smart features: One UI Tizen operating system with built-in voice assistants (Bixby, Alexa, Google Assistant) and SmartThings compatibility. Connectivity: 3 HDMI 2.0, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.3 and eARC ports for many connection possibilities. GAMING: Advanced gaming features such as AI Auto Game Mode, Motion Xcelerator and Super Ultrawide GameView for an optimal gaming experience.

£518.64
£532.63
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: G
Samsung QE50Q7FAAUXXU TV 127 cm (50") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 405057
Revel in full 4K resolution Q4 AI Processor Experience optimised full 4K viewing with our smart adaptive AI processor. See every frame in crystal clarity and full colour with intelligent scene-by-scene upscaling for superb cinematic visuals. Picture-perfect colour 100% Colour Volume with Real Quantum Dot Enjoy picture-perfect Pantone-validated colour in every scene and on every game with Quantum Dot technology. Lose yourself in truly cinematic visuals with boosted brightness for vivid and true-to-life colours and brightness. Real Colours Real QLED. You deserve nothing less. Vibrant and accurate colours amplified by Samsungs Quantum Dot sheet that delivers 100% colour volume. Upgrade your space Slim Look This beautifully slim design blends into your decor elevating your style without taking it over. Adjust your TV with more freedom Adjustable Stand Get an optimal viewing experience by easily adjusting the spatial position of the TV as desired with the Adjustable Stand. It's also perfect for fitting a soundbar underneath. Say goodbye to disposable batteries SolarCell Remote Consciously crafted the universal remote charges on indoor light and keeps its charge from Radio-Frequency power harvesting so you don't need any disposable batteries. Tailored recommendations from your favourite apps Smart TV Powered by Tizen OS Spend less time searching and more time watching. With BBC iPlayer Netflix Disney+ YouTube Xbox and more get personalised recommendations and instant access to the latest shows and movies on the best streaming apps. Plus access to 1000s of extra TV Shows and Movies on Samsung TV Plus - all for free. Keeping your private information private Samsung Knox Security With today's TVs holding your passwords and private payment information Samsung Knox Security keeps your data protected with multi-layered security constant system monitoring and updates and the automatic blocking of harmful attacks. Stay secured stay entertained. As easy as asking Bixby and Alexa Control your TV with your favourite Voice Assistant - with Bixby and Alexa built-in to your TV. Ask them to change the volume find that new series bring up your holiday photos or check on your connected devices in your smart home. The possibilities are endless you just need to ask. Tailored sound so you hear every detail Adaptive Sound Experience optimised audio for your viewing with every element of dialogue music and sound effects individually tailored to what you're watching. Hear every word of a whispered exchange and feel every blast in a blockbuster set piece. One-of-a-kind visuals that match your mood Generative Wallpaper Create visuals that match your mood. Whether you're hosting unwinding or relaxing our AI-powered wallpaper creates stunning one-of-a-kind visuals that transform your space. Your visuals boosted 4K Upscaling Enjoy 4K picture quality for viewing your favourite movies shows and YouTube videos. See everything upscaled into clearer brighter and better picture. Add colour to every scene Colour Booster Pro Our smart AI Colour Booster intelligently adjusts and enhances colour levels scene-by-scene. From the darkest night shots to the brightest landscapes enjoy consistently high and accurate levels of colour for a bolder viewing experience whatever you're watching. Open up previously hidden depth and detail Quantum HDR Want to see exactly whats lurking in the shadows of that terrifying scene or witness the true beauty within that sun-soaked beach? See the detail in every scene with boosted brightness and colour for immersive vivid viewing. Enjoy authentic colour validated by PANTONE PANTONE Validated Enjoy colour validated by industry leading experts at Pantone. Samsung TVs are verified for the accurate representation of up to 2030 Pantone colours and 110 added skin tones so that every hue tint and skin tone offers a more accurate and beautiful picture. Samsung TVs and soundbars the perfect harmony Samsung Q-Symphony Boost your viewing experience with

£586.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Operable with Smartphone: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Wall Mount: | Optional |
| Stand: | Yes |
| Accessories: | Remote control |
| Sound: | Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus |
|---|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Speaker Output Power: | 20 W |
| Dimensions: | W112 Centimetre x H64.7 Centimetre x D6 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Dimensions with Stand: | W112 Centimetre x H69.4 Centimetre x D23.7 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 9.6 kg |
| Weight with Stand: | 9.9 kg |
| EPREL: | 2,204,783 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | QE50Q7FAAU |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 69 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 112 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption: | Standby 0.5 W |
| Electronic Program Guide (EPG): | Yes |
|---|---|
| HbbTV (SmartTV): | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Internet TV: | Yes |
| Webcam: | Optional |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Teletext: | Yes |
| Personal Video Recorder (PVR): | Yes |
| Timeshift: | Yes |
| Sleep Timer: | Yes |
| On-Screen Menu: | Yes |
| Integrated USB Media Player: | Yes |
| Connections: | AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
| Number of HDMI Inputs: | 3 |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Miracast: | Yes |
| Screen Mirroring: | Yes |
| DLNA Client: | Yes |
| Screen Format: | 16:9 |
|---|---|
| Screen Size: | 125 cm (50") |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
| HDR: | HDR, HDR10+ |
| Refresh Rate: | 50 Hz |
| Integrated Triple Tuner: | Yes |
| Tuner Type: | DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2 |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung 50" QLED Q7F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50Q7FAAU
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products