TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
from £347.00to £484.9712 offersManufacturer: TCL
• QLED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-C2, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 30 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL P7K 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV [2025] - 55P7K-UK 104872
TCL P7K 55P7K-UK Qled Tv in Metallic
Next Day
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55P7K-UK 55 4K QLED HDR10+ Dolby Vision Game Master Smart Google TV
AiPQ ProcessorTCL’s intelligent AiPQ processor optimises colour contrast and clarity in real time delivering smooth motion and consistently vibrant 4K picture quality. HVA ScreenThe advanced HVA panel delivers high contrast wider viewing angles and improved energy efficiency for consistently clear and detailed visuals from almost any seat. Multi-HDR FormatSupport for HDR10 HLG HDR10+ and Dolby Vision ensures bright highlights deep contrast and accurate colours across all your favourite content. Google TVDiscover movies shows and apps in one personalised interface with Google TV making it easy to find what to watch next. Google CastCast photos videos and apps directly from your phone tablet or laptop to the TV wirelessly using built-in Google Cast. Dolby AtmosExperience immersive multidimensional sound that surrounds you for a more cinematic movie gaming and music experience. QLEDExperience breathtaking visuals thanks to the latest QLED technology. Enjoy vivid rich colours and striking contrast that bring every scene to life.
prodImage
£347.00
£356.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
TCL 55P7K 55” QLED, Direct LED TV, 4K HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision & Atmos, Motion clarity, Hands-Free Voice Control, compatible with Google Assistant & Alexa)
Experience true-to-life visuals and cinematic sound with the TCL 55P7K 55-inch QLED TV. Its Quantum Dot technology delivers a billion stunning colors, while the 4K UHD HDR support—including HDR10, HLG, HDR10+, and Dolby Vision—ensures every scene is vibrant and rich in detail. The powerful AiPQ™ Processor intelligently enhances your content in real-time for a breathtaking picture.Gamers will love the enhanced Game Master mode, featuring HDMI 2.1, ALLM, VRR, and a 120Hz Game Accelerator with DLG technology for incredibly smooth, low-latency gameplay. The HVA panel provides high contrast and wide viewing angles, and Direct LED backlighting offers superior brightness. Immerse yourself in spatial audio with Dolby Atmos.Powered by Google TV, enjoy seamless access to all your favorite streaming apps and content with simple, hands-free voice control. The sleek, bezel-less metal design adds a modern, premium look to any room. Elevate your home entertainment with the feature-packed TCL 55P7K.
2 days
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55P7K-UK 55 4K QLED HDR10+ Dolby Vision Game Master Smart Google TV
prodImage
£347.00
£356.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
TCL 55P7K-UK 55" QLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 55 4K Ultra HD QLED Operating System - Google TV HVA Screen AiPQTM Processor Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 770 x 1244 x 292
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL 55P7K-UK
TCL 55P7K-UK 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Metallic
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
£356.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
TCL 55P7K-UK TV 139.7 cm (55") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metalli
TCL P7K combines 4K UHD HDR. QLED. AiPQTM Processor and Motion Clarity for colorful and sharp HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master and the multiple HDR formats supported (including HDR10+ & Dolby Vision) this TCL TV is the best companion to enjoy any HDR movies. games. sports and entertainment.TCL P7K Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in.Easily access the contents you love thanks to integrated hands-free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high quality speakers. you can enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos sound quality or pass it to a TCL sound bar.Functional elegance: the bezel-less and metal design of TCL P7K Series allows you to enjoy more of the picture you love.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£369.86
Shipping: Free
55"" TCL 55P7K Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Silver/Grey 10275952
You'll find that the grass truly is greener on this TCL P7K 55"" TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. Plus, this telly supports popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+. Colours and contrast are given a boost, so each scene has more depth and detail.Good to know- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- Motion Clarity makes fast-paced movement smoother, so you can keep up with the action- Get swept up in the drama with Dolby Atmos creating a surround sound experience- The 120 Hz Game Accelerator makes gaming super responsive - plus, you can tweak settings on the fly with the Game Bar- With the help of Google TV, it's easy to find all your favourite content across loads of apps- Catch up on shows straight from the TV guide with Freeview Play________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£424.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
TCL 55P7K 55 INCH 4K UHD QLED GOOGLE SMART TV - 2 YEAR WARRANTY
TCL 55P7K 55 INCH 4K UHD QLED GOOGLE SMART TV - 2 YEAR WARRANTY, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55P7K-UK 55" QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Google TV
TCL 55P7K-UK 55" QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Google TV (Google Assistant, BBC iPlayer, Dolby Atmos, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 120Hz Game Accelerator,
prodImage
£410.98
Shipping: Free
TCL 55P7K-UK 55" QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Google TV
About this item 【QLED】TCL Quantum Dots represent a groundbreaking revolution in colour, delivering unmatched colour performance with stunning...
prodImage
£420.47
Shipping: Free
TCL 55P7K-UK 55 4K QLED HDR10+ Dolby Vision Game Master Smart Google TV
prodImage
£484.97
£549.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS Virtual:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:30 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W166.6 Centimetre x H95.8 Centimetre x D7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W166.6 Centimetre x H103.5 Centimetre x D34.7 Centimetre
Weight:22.9 kg
Weight with Stand:23.2 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,179,786
MPN:55P7KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:73 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:99 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Standby 0.5 W
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):No
Hotel Mode:No
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Other
Internal Storage:16 GB
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-C2, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£649.00
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£549.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 8 Prices
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7C
£794.50
TCL 50" QD-Mini LED 50Q7CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips QLED 4K TV 43PUS7800/12
£298.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" T8C QLED TV 55T8C
£397.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips QLED 4K TV 50PUS7800/12
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 50" P7K QLED TV 50P7K
£289.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL 43" P7K QLED TV 43P7K
£279.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TCL 55" P8K QLED TV 55P8K
£429.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£347.00
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel