TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
- Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- 4K (UHD): Yes
- EPREL: 2,538,290
- MPN: 75C8LX1
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Price History
1M
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL C8L 75C8L-UK TV 190.5 cm (75") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Bla
TCL C8L Series combines SQD-Mini LED. 4K HDR with up to 6000 nits and up 4.032 Precise Dimming Zones. Up to 100% BT.2020 All Scenes Wide Color Gamut and 144Hz Native Refresh Rate and WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel* for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.TCL SQD-Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in Mini LED technology. It transforms conventional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones. delivering unrivaled performance in both brilliant highlights and deep shadows. Synergized with TCL's world-leading Super QLED and an Ultra Color Filter Panel. it achieves ultimate color. light control. brightness. and design. It firmly establishes itself as the undisputed pinnacle of display technology.WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel features a significantly upgraded Color Filter that ensures unprecedented precision in color reproduction. high contrast. wide viewing angle and ultra low-reflection film to minimize glare to present a pristine image with razor-sharp details.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. 288Hz Game Accelerator and TCL Game bar. and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL SQD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL C8L Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated hands-free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high end Audio by Bang & Olufsen. you will enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos sound quality on you TCL TV or pass it to your TCL Sound Bar.TCL C8L comes in ultra slim design and features Virtually ZeroBorder for an unlimited viewing experience.For an enhanced everyday experience. the TCL C8L Series includes a simple and intuitive metal remote control with backlit buttons.* WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel on 98”. 85”. 75” and 65” models. HVA 2.0 Pro Panel on 55” model.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£2,017.17
Shipping: Free
TCL 75" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 75C8L-UK 111956
TCL 75C8L-UK in Black
Next Day

£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75C8L-UK 75 4K HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Atmos
TCL 75C8L-UK 75” SQD-Mini LED 4K Smart TV – Pinnacle of Display Technology with Precise Dimming Ultra Bright HDR Super QLED Colour and; Next-Gen Contrast Control Welcome to the future of home entertainment with the TCL 75C8L-UK 75-inch SQD-Mini LED 4K Smart TV a breakthrough in next-generation display engineering. Combining SQD-Mini LED precision dimming Super QLED colour technology Ultra Colour Filter Panel innovation and CSOT HVA 2.0 Pro panel architecture the TCL 75C8L-UK delivers industry-leading brightness contrast and colour accuracy for a truly cinematic viewing experience.Designed for premium home cinema gaming and streaming this flagship 75” model represents the pinnacle of Mini LED TV innovation. TCL SQD-Mini LED Technology – A New Era of Display Precision The TCL 75C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED TV introduces a revolutionary leap in backlight precision and colour control.SQD-Mini LED transforms traditional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones delivering Ultra-precise light and shadow control. OLED-level contrast with higher brightness. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced HDR realism and depthPaired with Super QLED technology and an Ultra Colour Filter Panel the 75C8L-UK achieves outstanding performance in brightness colour accuracy and visual clarity. Precise Colour Control – Eliminating Colour Cross-Talk In the TCL 75C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED system adjacent dimming zones emit controlled white light with zero interference significantly improving colour purity. Key benefits include Eliminated colour cross-talk and shift. Reduced blooming in bright scenes. More stable and accurate colour reproduction. Enhanced visual consistency across all content . More Dimming Zones – Superior Contrast Precision A defining strength of the TCL 75C8L-UK Mini LED architecture is its high-density local dimming system.More zones deliver Greater contrast precision. Improved black level control. Enhanced depth and realism. More detailed shadow reproductionThe result is a dramatically more cinematic image experience. Higher Peak Brightness – Stunning HDR Performance The TCL 75C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED TV delivers extremely high peak brightness revealing hidden detail in both highlights and shadows.This ensures Powerful HDR performance. Crystal-clear bright highlights. Improved visibility in daylight environments. Enhanced dynamic range across all content . TCL All-Domain Halo Control – Deeper Blacks Cleaner Highlights The Precise Dimming Series in the 75C8L-UK features advanced all-domain halo control technology designed to eliminate unwanted light bleeding.It integrates Next-generation powerful light-emitting chip. Super condensed micro lens system. Micro-OD ultra-precise optical design. CSOT WHVA 2.0 high-contrast panel. Advanced light and shadow control algorithmsTogether these innovations deliver Deeper blacks with improved shadow detail. Significantly reduced halo effects. Sharper HDR highlights. More realistic light and shadow balance . Powerful Light-Emitting Chip – Brighter More Efficient Performance The TCL 75C8L-UK features a next-generation light-emitting chip that significantly improves Brightness output. Energy efficiency. Light accuracy in dark and bright scenesThis ensures natural balanced image reproduction in all viewing conditions. Super Condensed Micro Lens – Precision Light Direction Control TCL’s proprietary micro lens technology in the 75C8L-UK uses advanced nano-optical materials and arch-bridge light control design.Benefits include Improved backlight uniformity. Stronger halo suppression. Enhanced sharpness and clarity. Precise point-by-point light control . Micro-OD Engineering – Slimmer Design Better

£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75C8L-UK 75" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day

£2,299.00
£2,303.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
75"" TCL C8L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 75C8L-UK, Black 10303606
This TCL C8L 75” Mini LED Smart TV has a bright picture and brilliant sound to match. SQD-Mini LED tech provides punchy contrast with plenty of detail. Thousands of tiny lights are controlled in precise zones, so bright highlights pop while dark scenes stay properly deep. Super QLED and an advanced colour filter panel help deliver rich, accurate colours across the screen. From bold shades to subtle skin tones, everything looks balanced and natural. The AiPQ processor analyses each frame in real time, adjusting brightness, contrast and colour to suit what's on screen. Plus, Audio by Bang & Olufsen brings clear dialogue and a balanced soundstage. Good to know - The 144 Hz native refresh rate keeps fast action smooth and sharp- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos for better contrast and wider viewing angles- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X create a surround sound experience that puts you in the action- Google TV brings all your streaming services together- Dolby Vision IQ adjusts brightness scene-by-scene based on your room lighting- Chromecast and T-Cast make it simple to beam content straight from your phone or tablet________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"

£2,299.00
£2,319.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL 75C8L-UK 75 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days

£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75C8L-UK 75 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days

£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75C8L-UK 75 4K HDR Smart Google TV with Dolby Atmos
TCL 75C8L-UK 75” SQD-Mini LED 4K Smart TV – Pinnacle of Display Technology with Precise Dimming Ultra Bright HDR Super QLED Colour and; Next-Gen Contrast Control Welcome to the future of home entertainment with the TCL 75C8L-UK 75-inch SQD-Mini LED 4K Smart TV a breakthrough in next-generation display engineering. Combining SQD-Mini LED precision dimming Super QLED colour technology Ultra Colour Filter Panel innovation and CSOT HVA 2.0 Pro panel architecture the TCL 75C8L-UK delivers industry-leading brightness contrast and colour accuracy for a truly cinematic viewing experience.Designed for premium home cinema gaming and streaming this flagship 75” model represents the pinnacle of Mini LED TV innovation. TCL SQD-Mini LED Technology – A New Era of Display Precision The TCL 75C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED TV introduces a revolutionary leap in backlight precision and colour control.SQD-Mini LED transforms traditional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones delivering Ultra-precise light and shadow control. OLED-level contrast with higher brightness. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced HDR realism and depthPaired with Super QLED technology and an Ultra Colour Filter Panel the 75C8L-UK achieves outstanding performance in brightness colour accuracy and visual clarity. Precise Colour Control – Eliminating Colour Cross-Talk In the TCL 75C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED system adjacent dimming zones emit controlled white light with zero interference significantly improving colour purity. Key benefits include Eliminated colour cross-talk and shift. Reduced blooming in bright scenes. More stable and accurate colour reproduction. Enhanced visual consistency across all content . More Dimming Zones – Superior Contrast Precision A defining strength of the TCL 75C8L-UK Mini LED architecture is its high-density local dimming system.More zones deliver Greater contrast precision. Improved black level control. Enhanced depth and realism. More detailed shadow reproductionThe result is a dramatically more cinematic image experience. Higher Peak Brightness – Stunning HDR Performance The TCL 75C8L-UK SQD-Mini LED TV delivers extremely high peak brightness revealing hidden detail in both highlights and shadows.This ensures Powerful HDR performance. Crystal-clear bright highlights. Improved visibility in daylight environments. Enhanced dynamic range across all content . TCL All-Domain Halo Control – Deeper Blacks Cleaner Highlights The Precise Dimming Series in the 75C8L-UK features advanced all-domain halo control technology designed to eliminate unwanted light bleeding.It integrates Next-generation powerful light-emitting chip. Super condensed micro lens system. Micro-OD ultra-precise optical design. CSOT WHVA 2.0 high-contrast panel. Advanced light and shadow control algorithmsTogether these innovations deliver Deeper blacks with improved shadow detail. Significantly reduced halo effects. Sharper HDR highlights. More realistic light and shadow balance . Powerful Light-Emitting Chip – Brighter More Efficient Performance The TCL 75C8L-UK features a next-generation light-emitting chip that significantly improves Brightness output. Energy efficiency. Light accuracy in dark and bright scenesThis ensures natural balanced image reproduction in all viewing conditions. Super Condensed Micro Lens – Precision Light Direction Control TCL’s proprietary micro lens technology in the 75C8L-UK uses advanced nano-optical materials and arch-bridge light control design.Benefits include Improved backlight uniformity. Stronger halo suppression. Enhanced sharpness and clarity. Precise point-by-point light control . Micro-OD Engineering – Slimmer Design Better

£3,199.97
£3,264.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
| EPREL: | 2,538,290 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 75C8LX1 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | D (scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 85 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 400 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 189 cm (75") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
Price History
1M
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products