Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN90F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50QN90FAT

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN90F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50QN90FAT
from £779.008 offersManufacturer: SamsungPrice History
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 125 cm (50")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 40 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£779.00
Shipping: Free
2 days

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung QE50QN90FATXXU 50 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV HDR10+ with Tizen OS
Stand out features . NQ4 AI Gen2 ProcessorSamsung’s advanced 4K AI processor enhances brightness contrast and sound in real time. It intelligently optimises each scene to deliver a sharper more detailed and immersive viewing experience for films sports and gaming. Smart TV with Tizen OSTizen OS delivers a fast intuitive smart TV experience with seamless access to 4K streaming services like Netflix Disney+ and Apple TV. Personalised recommendations and a clean interface make finding content simple and enjoyable. Dolby Atmos and; Object Tracking Sound+Dolby Atmos with Object Tracking Sound+ provides immersive room-filling audio. Eight built-in speakers dynamically follow on-screen action making every explosion dialogue and movement feel more lifelike. Infinity One Design and; One Connect BoxWith a near bezel-less ultra-thin profile the Infinity One Design creates a sleek look from any angle. The detachable One Connect Box keeps cables hidden and allows easy connection of all external devices for a clean organised setup. Samsung Gaming Hub with Motion XceleratorSamsung Gaming Hub offers direct access to the latest console and cloud games. Combined with Motion Xcelerator 144Hz it delivers ultra-smooth gameplay with low input lag while the Game Bar provides on-the-fly optimisation for an immersive gaming experience. .  Visit https //www.samsung.com/uk/offer/5-year-samsung-tv-warranty to register your product’s 5 year warranty.The 5 Year Warranty must be registered no later than 90 days from the invoice date to validate any claim(s)..
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN90F
QN90F 50" 4K Ultra HD Neo QLED Smart TV - QE50QN90F
2 days
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN90FATXXU 50" Neo QLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, F Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 50 4K Ultra HD Neo QLED Operating System - Tizen NQ4 AI Gen3 Processor 4K AI Upscaling Pro Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 705.4 x 1113.6 x 220
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Samsung QN90F 50" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Neo QLED Smart TV [2025] - QE50QN90F
Our smartest 4K processor, our best 4K upscaling NQ4 AI Gen3 Processor Experience our most advanced 4K AI enhancements to your entertainment. Soak...
prodImage
£779.00
£783.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Samsung QE50QN90FATXXU TV 127 cm (50") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi
Our smartest 4K processor. our best 4K upscalingNQ4 AI Gen3 ProcessorExperience our most advanced 4K AI enhancements to your entertainment. Soak in sharpened upscaling that uses 128 neural networks to optimise picture and sound. From streaming to sports. watch in enhanced brightness. depth. contrast. motion. sound and resolution - for an exceptional 4K experience.​Exceptional 4K clarity and detail4K AI Upscaling ProFrom news to classics. our most powerful 4K processor elevates all content to breathtaking 4K Ultra HD. regardless of the source. With AI and 128 neural networks. our TV intelligently analyses images. intricately restores every detail. pixel by pixel for a stunning visual experience.Our most advanced Mini LED technologyQuantum Mini LED ProExperience our most advanced Quantum Mini-LED Pro. powered by Quantum Matrix Technology Plus for ultra-precise light control—delivering true blacks. vivid colours. and incredible brightness for a picture thats rich in every detail.The full picture. Glare-free.Glare FreeFrom cinematic experiences to live stadium action. Glare-Free technology ensures the view remains clear and vibrant. allowing you to witness every moment exactly as it was meant to be seen. No washed-out blacks or faded colours — just rich contrast. bold detail. and a picture that stays true. even in sunlit rooms.Spectacular detail and contrastNeo Quantum HDR+See the previously hidden detail in every scene. exactly as youre meant to. Thanks to remarkable HDR brightness. watch in true-to-life quality with rich colour and remarkable contrast.Real Colours. Real QLED. You deserve nothing less.Vibrant and accurate colours amplified by Samsungs Quantum Dot sheet that delivers 100% colour volume.A gorgeous TV. anywhere youre watchingNeoSlim DesignPerfect the minimalist look with a super slim and ultra-stylish TV. From the middle of the sofa to the armchair in the corner. your Neo QLED TV has been delicately crafted to look beautiful from any angle.Say goodbye to disposable batteriesSolarCell RemoteConsciously crafted. the universal remote charges on indoor light and keeps its charge from Radio-Frequency power harvesting. so you don't need any disposable batteries.Game all day - no console needed.Gaming HubSamsung Gaming Hub brings together the biggest console and streaming games from Xbox and other industry-leading partners. all in on one place. With no downloads. storage limits or console required. just turn on your TV and play.Tailored recommendations from your favourite appsSmart TV Powered by Tizen OSSpend less time searching and more time watching. With BBC iPlayer. Netflix. Disney+. YouTube. Xbox and more. get personalised recommendations and instant access to the latest shows and movies on the best streaming apps. Plus access to 1.000s of extra TV Shows and Movies on Samsung TV Plus - all for free.Your home. your galleryArt StoreDisplay your personal art collection from your TV. Choose from a growing library of 3.000+ pieces. curated from world-leading museums and artists such as The Met. MoMA. Salvador Dali. Keith Haring and more. Famous classics. modern artworks or stunning photography - make a gallery of your space.As easy as askingBixby and AlexaControl your TV with your favourite Voice Assistant - with Bixby and Alexa built-in to your TV. Ask them to change the volume. find that new series. bring up your holiday photos. or check on your connected devices in your smart home. The possibilities are endless – you just need to ask.Settings. adjusted for youAI ModeEnjoy a quick access menu with intelligent customisation features that optimises your picture and sound to your preferences. See details clearly with intelligent adaptive brightness that auto-adjusts to the lighting in your room. or pre-select your viewing preferences with AI Customisation Mode.​Expertly engineered sound. in real-timeAI Sound ProExperience sound that adapts to what you're watching. and where you're watching it. From Adaptive Sound Pro that a
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£800.14
Shipping: Free
Samsung 50" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Neo QLED Smart TV [2025] - QE50QN90F 106612
Samsung QE50QN90F in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50QN90F
Samsung QE50QN90F 50" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£829.00
£836.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN90F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) Black QE50QN90FATXXU
Samsung 50"" Neo QLED QN90F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£829.00
£834.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:40 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W111.4 Centimetre x H64.4 Centimetre x D3 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W111.4 Centimetre x H70.5 Centimetre x D22 Centimetre
Weight:13.5 kg
Weight with Stand:17.6 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,205,036
MPN:QE50QN90FAT
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:60 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:124 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Standby 0.5 W
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Webcam:Optional
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Timeshift:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:125 cm (50")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10+
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Effective Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Twin Tuner Integrated:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN90F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50QN90FAT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TCL 75" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 75Q6C
£779.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" QD-Mini LED 65Q7C
£709.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 65" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 65QNED80A6A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" C6K Premium QD-Mini LED 65C6K
£652.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" QD-Mini LED 55Q7C
£648.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 65" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 65C6KS
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 50" Neo QLED QN90F 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2025) QE50QN90FAT
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel