TCL 55" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 55Q6C

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL 55" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 55Q6C
from £449.00to £570.996 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 144 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 40 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL 55" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 55Q6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, 2025 Model) B0DWF5XJ44
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colors and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider color gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. AiPQ Pro Processor: AiPQ enabled TCL algorithm processes contents with stable and high 4K quality, clear and fluent motion, high contrast and the finest details. 4K HDR PREMIUM 1000 combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL Q6C 55Q6C-UK TV 139.7 cm (55") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metallic
...
prodImage
£493.98
Shipping: Free
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000ni
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000ni Product Description: - QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece...
prodImage
£547.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000ni
prodImage
£548.73
Shipping: Free
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz Motion Cl
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000nits, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, Onkyo 2.1 Sound System, 144Hz...
prodImage
£567.47
Shipping: Free
TCL 55Q6C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 1000ni
prodImage
£570.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Batteries, Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:40 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.9 Centimetre x H71.3 Centimetre x D5.6 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.9 Centimetre x H77.6 Centimetre x D29.7 Centimetre
Weight:12.2 kg
Weight with Stand:12.4 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,179,781
MPN:55Q6CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:70 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:150 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
On-Screen Menu:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, HDMI-eARC, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Other
Internal Storage:20.7 GB
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision IQ, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Contrast:6,000:1
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S2, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
TCL 55" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 55Q6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,224.04
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£979.00
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7CCompare 9 Prices
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£799.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 2 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£1,094.45
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£279.00
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 5 Prices
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£529.00
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6CCompare 10 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,749.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7LCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8L
£2,999.00
TCL 85" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 85C8LCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 50" C6KS Premium QD-MiniLED TV 50C6KS
£429.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 50" QNED82 AI 4K Smart TV 2025 50QNED82A6B
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 43" 4K QNED evo AI QNED86 43QNED86A6C
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense 55" E8Q ULED MiniLED Smart TV 55E8Q
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 55" QNED82 AI 4K Smart TV 2025 55QNED82A6B
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 50" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 50QNED80A6A
£389.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 50" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 50Q6C
£449.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
TCL 55" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 55Q6C
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£493.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£547.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£548.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel