TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L

Price History
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 200 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,020.03
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Next Day
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL C8L 55C8L-UK TV 139.7 cm (55") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Bla
TCL C8L Series combines SQD-Mini LED. 4K HDR with up to 6000 nits and up 4.032 Precise Dimming Zones. Up to 100% BT.2020 All Scenes Wide Color Gamut and 144Hz Native Refresh Rate and WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel* for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.TCL SQD-Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in Mini LED technology. It transforms conventional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones. delivering unrivaled performance in both brilliant highlights and deep shadows. Synergized with TCL's world-leading Super QLED and an Ultra Color Filter Panel. it achieves ultimate color. light control. brightness. and design. It firmly establishes itself as the undisputed pinnacle of display technology.WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel features a significantly upgraded Color Filter that ensures unprecedented precision in color reproduction. high contrast. wide viewing angle and ultra low-reflection film to minimize glare to present a pristine image with razor-sharp details.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. 288Hz Game Accelerator and TCL Game bar. and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL SQD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL C8L Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated hands-free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Featuring high end Audio by Bang & Olufsen. you will enjoy immersive Dolby Atmos sound quality on you TCL TV or pass it to your TCL Sound Bar.TCL C8L comes in ultra slim design and features Virtually ZeroBorder for an unlimited viewing experience.For an enhanced everyday experience. the TCL C8L Series includes a simple and intuitive metal remote control with backlit buttons.* WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel on 98”. 85”. 75” and 65” models. HVA 2.0 Pro Panel on 55” model.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,020.03
Shipping: Free
TCL 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2026] - 55C8L-UK 111958
TCL 55C8L-UK in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C8L-UK 55 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision IQ & ONKYO Sound
Welcome to the Next Generation of TCL SQD-Mini LED Technology Step into the future of premium home entertainment with TCL SQD-Mini LED technology — a revolutionary breakthrough in display innovation designed to deliver extraordinary brightness deeper blacks and breathtaking cinematic realism.Combining advanced Precise Dimming technology world-leading Super QLED colour performance and ultra-precise light control TCL SQD-Mini LED TVs create stunningly lifelike visuals with exceptional contrast incredible clarity and immersive detail in every scene. Designed for movies gaming sport and streaming this cutting-edge display technology represents the pinnacle of modern 4K TV performance. Precise Dimming Zones for Superior Contrast Unlike conventional LED TVs TCL SQD-Mini LED transforms traditional local dimming into highly accurate Precise Dimming Zones for dramatically improved picture precision.By independently controlling brightness across ultra-precise zones the display delivers Deeper more detailed blacks. Brighter highlights. Improved shadow definition. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced cinematic depthThis advanced light control technology creates exceptional contrast performance with more realistic light and dark scenes. Exceptional Colour Accuracy with Super QLED Technology Powered by TCL’s advanced Super QLED technology and Ultra Colour Filter Panel SQD-Mini LED TVs produce incredibly vibrant and accurate colours with wider colour volume and enhanced brightness.Enjoy Richer and more lifelike colours. Greater colour precision. Improved skin tones. Enhanced HDR performance. Stunning visual realismAdvanced colour management significantly reduces colour shift and colour cross-talk between adjacent zones ensuring every image remains vivid and naturally balanced. More Dimming Zones for Premium Mini LED Performance A higher number of dimming zones is one of the most important factors in achieving premium Mini LED picture quality.TCL SQD-Mini LED technology increases dimming precision to deliver Sharper contrast transitions. Greater image depth. Improved HDR realism. More accurate backlight control. Enhanced dark scene performanceThis creates a more immersive and cinematic viewing experience across films gaming and live sport. Incredible Brightness and; Dynamic HDR Realism Higher peak brightness allows TCL SQD-Mini LED TVs to reveal extraordinary detail in both bright and dark scenes.Whether you’re watching HDR movies sports broadcasts or next-generation gaming enhanced brightness delivers More impactful highlights. Greater dynamic range. Enhanced texture detail. More realistic lighting effects. Improved daytime viewing performanceThe result is stunning HDR realism with exceptional visual impact. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology TCL’s advanced All-Domain Halo Control Technology dramatically improves light precision for cleaner and sharper picture quality.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chips. Super Condensed Micro Lens technology. Advanced Micro-OD optical design. Precision halo reduction. Enhanced local dimming accuracyThis technology significantly reduces blooming around bright objects while improving black depth and overall picture balance.Combined with TCL’s industry-leading Light and Shadow Control Algorithm it delivers more natural and realistic cinematic visuals. Powerful Light-Emitting Chip Technology The next-generation Powerful Light-emitting Chip used in TCL C8L Series TVs improves both brightness performance and energy efficiency.This advanced chip technology helps reproduce More natural highlights. Better shadow detail. Cleaner contrast transitions. Enhanced HDR performance. Greater image precisionAllowing movies sport and games to appear brigh
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55 Inch 55C8L-UK Smart 4K UHD SQD Mini LED Google TV 8762663
TCL C8L Series combines SQD-Mini LED, 4K HDR with up to 6000 nits and up to 4,032 Precise Dimming Zones, up to 100% BT.2020 All Scenes Wide Colour Gamut and 144Hz Native Refresh Rate and WHVA 2.0 Ultra Panel for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR picture quality. TCL SQD-Mini LED represents a revolutionary leap in Mini LED technology. It transforms conventional local dimming into Precise Dimming Zones, delivering unrivalled performance in both brilliant highlights and deep shadows. Synergised with TCL's world-leading Super QLED and an Ultra Colour Filter Panel, it achieves ultimate colour, light control, brightness, and design. It firmly establishes itself as the undisputed pinnacle of display technology. SQD-Mini LED - The Ultimate Mini LED: TCL SQD-Mini LED elevates Mini LED with ultra-precise dimming for stunning highlights and true blacks. Super QLED + Ultra Colour Filter Panel delivers rich, faithful colour. Ultimate Colour - Colour Without Compromise: 100% BT.2020 delivers cinema-grade colour, covering the full colour standard used by the industry's best content. From the brightest tones to the finest shades, every colour is shown as intended. Ultimate HDR - Brilliance Beyond Limits: Up to 6,000 nits of peak brightness brings HDR to life, revealing fine details in bright highlights and deep shadows. Audio by Bang & Olufsen: Tuned by Bang & Olufsen, every sound is refined for clarity and balance. Backed by over a century of audio expertise, voices sound natural, and every note feels true. Anti-glare Screen - Clear View, Day or Night: Minimises distracting glare and reflections, preserving contrast and detail in any lighting. Enjoy a clear, comfortable picture—whether it's daytime viewing or lights on at night. Model number: 55C8L-UK. 2026 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H82.4, W143.4, D5cm. Size of TV with stand: H86, W143.4, D36.8cm. Width of TV stand 38.8cm. Weight of TV without stand 20.8kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 22.8kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H100, W164.5, D16.5cm. Packaged weight 31.1kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 144Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyBang & Olufsen Sound sound system. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 63kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 250kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292530556.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C8L-UK 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,203.00
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
55"" TCL C8L SQD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 55C8L-UK, Black 10303596
This TCL C8L 55” Mini LED Smart TV has a bright picture and brilliant sound to match. SQD-Mini LED tech provides punchy contrast with plenty of detail. Thousands of tiny lights are controlled in precise zones, so bright highlights pop while dark scenes stay properly deep. Super QLED and an advanced colour filter panel help deliver rich, accurate colours across the screen. From bold shades to subtle skin tones, everything looks balanced and natural. The AiPQ processor analyses each frame in real time, adjusting brightness, contrast and colour to suit what's on screen. Plus, Audio by Bang & Olufsen brings clear dialogue and a balanced soundstage. Good to know - The 144 Hz native refresh rate keeps fast action smooth and sharp- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos for better contrast and wider viewing angles- Dolby Atmos and DTS:X create a surround sound experience that puts you in the action- Google TV brings all your streaming services together- Dolby Vision IQ adjusts brightness scene-by-scene based on your room lighting- Chromecast and T-Cast make it simple to beam content straight from your phone or tablet________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,219.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL 55C8L-UK 55 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C8L-UK 55 Inch C8L 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium SQD-Mini LED Smart Google TV 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C8L-UK 55 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision IQ & ONKYO Sound
Welcome to the Next Generation of TCL SQD-Mini LED Technology Step into the future of premium home entertainment with TCL SQD-Mini LED technology — a revolutionary breakthrough in display innovation designed to deliver extraordinary brightness deeper blacks and breathtaking cinematic realism.Combining advanced Precise Dimming technology world-leading Super QLED colour performance and ultra-precise light control TCL SQD-Mini LED TVs create stunningly lifelike visuals with exceptional contrast incredible clarity and immersive detail in every scene. Designed for movies gaming sport and streaming this cutting-edge display technology represents the pinnacle of modern 4K TV performance. Precise Dimming Zones for Superior Contrast Unlike conventional LED TVs TCL SQD-Mini LED transforms traditional local dimming into highly accurate Precise Dimming Zones for dramatically improved picture precision.By independently controlling brightness across ultra-precise zones the display delivers Deeper more detailed blacks. Brighter highlights. Improved shadow definition. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced cinematic depthThis advanced light control technology creates exceptional contrast performance with more realistic light and dark scenes. Exceptional Colour Accuracy with Super QLED Technology Powered by TCL’s advanced Super QLED technology and Ultra Colour Filter Panel SQD-Mini LED TVs produce incredibly vibrant and accurate colours with wider colour volume and enhanced brightness.Enjoy Richer and more lifelike colours. Greater colour precision. Improved skin tones. Enhanced HDR performance. Stunning visual realismAdvanced colour management significantly reduces colour shift and colour cross-talk between adjacent zones ensuring every image remains vivid and naturally balanced. More Dimming Zones for Premium Mini LED Performance A higher number of dimming zones is one of the most important factors in achieving premium Mini LED picture quality.TCL SQD-Mini LED technology increases dimming precision to deliver Sharper contrast transitions. Greater image depth. Improved HDR realism. More accurate backlight control. Enhanced dark scene performanceThis creates a more immersive and cinematic viewing experience across films gaming and live sport. Incredible Brightness and; Dynamic HDR Realism Higher peak brightness allows TCL SQD-Mini LED TVs to reveal extraordinary detail in both bright and dark scenes.Whether you’re watching HDR movies sports broadcasts or next-generation gaming enhanced brightness delivers More impactful highlights. Greater dynamic range. Enhanced texture detail. More realistic lighting effects. Improved daytime viewing performanceThe result is stunning HDR realism with exceptional visual impact. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology TCL’s advanced All-Domain Halo Control Technology dramatically improves light precision for cleaner and sharper picture quality.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chips. Super Condensed Micro Lens technology. Advanced Micro-OD optical design. Precision halo reduction. Enhanced local dimming accuracyThis technology significantly reduces blooming around bright objects while improving black depth and overall picture balance.Combined with TCL’s industry-leading Light and Shadow Control Algorithm it delivers more natural and realistic cinematic visuals. Powerful Light-Emitting Chip Technology The next-generation Powerful Light-emitting Chip used in TCL C8L Series TVs improves both brightness performance and energy efficiency.This advanced chip technology helps reproduce More natural highlights. Better shadow detail. Cleaner contrast transitions. Enhanced HDR performance. Greater image precisionAllowing movies sport and games to appear brigh
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55C8L-UK 55 Inch QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision IQ & ONKYO Sound
Welcome to the Next Generation of TCL SQD-Mini LED Technology Step into the future of premium home entertainment with TCL SQD-Mini LED technology — a revolutionary breakthrough in display innovation designed to deliver extraordinary brightness deeper blacks and breathtaking cinematic realism.Combining advanced Precise Dimming technology world-leading Super QLED colour performance and ultra-precise light control TCL SQD-Mini LED TVs create stunningly lifelike visuals with exceptional contrast incredible clarity and immersive detail in every scene. Designed for movies gaming sport and streaming this cutting-edge display technology represents the pinnacle of modern 4K TV performance. Precise Dimming Zones for Superior Contrast Unlike conventional LED TVs TCL SQD-Mini LED transforms traditional local dimming into highly accurate Precise Dimming Zones for dramatically improved picture precision.By independently controlling brightness across ultra-precise zones the display delivers Deeper more detailed blacks. Brighter highlights. Improved shadow definition. Reduced blooming and halo effects. Enhanced cinematic depthThis advanced light control technology creates exceptional contrast performance with more realistic light and dark scenes. Exceptional Colour Accuracy with Super QLED Technology Powered by TCL’s advanced Super QLED technology and Ultra Colour Filter Panel SQD-Mini LED TVs produce incredibly vibrant and accurate colours with wider colour volume and enhanced brightness.Enjoy Richer and more lifelike colours. Greater colour precision. Improved skin tones. Enhanced HDR performance. Stunning visual realismAdvanced colour management significantly reduces colour shift and colour cross-talk between adjacent zones ensuring every image remains vivid and naturally balanced. More Dimming Zones for Premium Mini LED Performance A higher number of dimming zones is one of the most important factors in achieving premium Mini LED picture quality.TCL SQD-Mini LED technology increases dimming precision to deliver Sharper contrast transitions. Greater image depth. Improved HDR realism. More accurate backlight control. Enhanced dark scene performanceThis creates a more immersive and cinematic viewing experience across films gaming and live sport. Incredible Brightness and; Dynamic HDR Realism Higher peak brightness allows TCL SQD-Mini LED TVs to reveal extraordinary detail in both bright and dark scenes.Whether you’re watching HDR movies sports broadcasts or next-generation gaming enhanced brightness delivers More impactful highlights. Greater dynamic range. Enhanced texture detail. More realistic lighting effects. Improved daytime viewing performanceThe result is stunning HDR realism with exceptional visual impact. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology TCL’s advanced All-Domain Halo Control Technology dramatically improves light precision for cleaner and sharper picture quality.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chips. Super Condensed Micro Lens technology. Advanced Micro-OD optical design. Precision halo reduction. Enhanced local dimming accuracyThis technology significantly reduces blooming around bright objects while improving black depth and overall picture balance.Combined with TCL’s industry-leading Light and Shadow Control Algorithm it delivers more natural and realistic cinematic visuals. Powerful Light-Emitting Chip Technology The next-generation Powerful Light-emitting Chip used in TCL C8L Series TVs improves both brightness performance and energy efficiency.This advanced chip technology helps reproduce More natural highlights. Better shadow detail. Cleaner contrast transitions. Enhanced HDR performance. Greater image precisionAllowing movies sport and games to appear brigh
prodImage
£1,669.97
£1,734.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Accessories:Remote control
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Speaker Output Power:200 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122.6 Centimetre x H71 Centimetre x D5.6 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W122.6 Centimetre x H76 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:13.3 kg
Weight with Stand:14.5 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,592,083
MPN:55C8LX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:64 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:250 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
HD-Ready:No
Full HD:No
Quad Full HD:No
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, HDR, HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Luminance (Brightness):3,000 cd/m²
Reaction Time:6.5 ms
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7K
£849.00
TCL 65" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 65C7KCompare 1 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 12 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 8 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7CCompare 3 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
£1,006.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL 85" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 85Q6C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 55" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 55QNED85A6C
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75Q7C
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
prodImage
£1,020.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel