TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
Manufacturer: TCL
- Screen Size: 215 cm (85")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- 4K (UHD): Yes
- EPREL: 2,266,078
- MPN: 85Q7CX2
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Price History
1M
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
TCL
Popular Products

Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£2,094.99

LG 85" 4K QNED evo AI 85QNED93A6A
£2,099.00
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TCL 85Q7C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, 4K HDR Premium 2600, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Vision IQ & Atmos, HVA Panel, Audio by Bang & Olufsen, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro) B0FJMVFFD8
QD-Mini LED: Unique backlight technology brings is a visual masterpiece that presents astonishingly vivid visuals with lifelike colors and an ultra-high contrast ratio. It also features higher peak brightness, a wider color gamut, a larger screen size, and a longer lifespan, making it a leading-edge display technology. QLED: Thanks to latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colors made from over a billion colors and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide color gamut with vivid wide color and striking contrast. TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience. HVA Panel: This advanced liquid crystal technology enhanced with special nanomaterials precisely controls light for stunning contrast and vibrant visuals. A nanoscale low-reflective film minimizes screen glare, ensuring you see every detail with remarkable clarity. AiPQTM Pro Processor: AiPQ enabled TCL algorithm processes contents with stable and high 4K quality, clear and fluent motion, high contrast and the finest details.

£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
TCL 85" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV - 85Q7C-UK 106246
TCL 85Q7C-UK in Metallic
Next Day

£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85Q7C-UK 85-Inch 4K QD-Mini LED Smart TV HDR10+ Dolby Vision IQ 144Hz Google TV
TCL Q7C Series – QD-Mini LED Redefined with Intelligent Imaging and Immersive Sound . QD-Mini LED – Precision Light Pure Brilliance Experience next-generation picture quality with . QD-Mini LED. technology combining the pinpoint control of Mini LED backlighting with the color richness of Quantum Dot. The result Ultra-high contrast ratio. for exceptional depth Higher peak brightness. for brilliant HDR highlights Wider color gamut. for lifelike cinema-quality visuals Extended screen lifespan and scalability. for larger displays. This technology turns your screen into a . visual masterpiece. with razor-sharp details and true-to-life vibrancy. QLED – Over a Billion Colors with All-Domain Halo Control Thanks to TCL’s advanced . QLED panel. the Q7C Series reproduces over . 1 billion vivid colors and shades. for extraordinary realism.. Enhanced by . TCL All-Domain Halo Control. this system regulates every stage of light delivery—from generation to final image—producing Minimized blooming and haloing. around bright objects Crisp high-contrast images. with nuanced detail Superior light control. across every zone of the panel HVA Panel – Wide Viewing Deep Contrast Low Power Built with . High-Performance Vertical Alignment (HVA). technology the Q7C Series delivers High native contrast. for deep blacks and radiant whites Lower energy consumption Wider viewing angles. for consistent quality from any seat in the room AiPQ™ Pro Processor – Intelligent Scene Optimization TCL’s . AiPQ Pro Processor. uses advanced AI algorithms to enhance content in real time ensuring Stable 4K image processing Clear fluent motion. during fast-paced scenes Optimized contrast color and detail. across every genre. When paired with . Quantum Dot. and . 4K HDR PREMIUM 3000. it delivers the highest level of HDR accuracy and fidelity. Multi-Format HDR with IMAX Enhanced and; Filmmaker Mode Support for . all major HDR standards. ensures you're watching content exactly as it was intended HDR10. . HLG. . HDR10+. . Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQ IMAX Enhanced certification. for cinematic mastering quality Filmmaker Mode. disables post-processing for authentic director-approved visuals 144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Pure Motion Clarity Enjoy ultra-smooth visuals with a . native 144Hz display. —ideal for Sports. . action films. and . high-frame-rate gaming Sharper image clarity during fast camera pans and transitions . Reduced motion blur and ghosting Immersive Dolby Atmos and; DTS X Audio by Bang and; Olufsen Audio is elevated to studio quality with premium components and formats Dolby Atmos. and . DTS X. create a fully immersive 3D surround experience . Powered by . Bang and; Olufsen. the Q7C delivers crystal-clear highs rich mids and powerful bass . Perfect for blockbuster soundtracks orchestral scores and cinematic dialogue Google TV with Hands-Free Google Assistant . Google TV. simplifies your content ecosystem by bringing together all your apps and subscriptions in one seamless interface. With . built-in hands-free Google Assistant. you can . Control the TV with voice commands . Launch apps or search for content . Manage smart home devices and get real-time updates. Just say “Hey Google” and the Q7C does the rest. Apple AirPlay 2 and; HomeKit

£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85Q7C-UK 85 INCH 4K/144HZ QD-MINI LED BANG & OLUFSEN AUDIO GOOGLE SMART TV
TCL 85Q7C-UK 85 INCH 4K/144HZ QD-MINI LED BANG & OLUFSEN AUDIO GOOGLE SMART TV, Sound & Vision > TVs

£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85Q7C-UK 85” QD-Mini LED TV, 4K UHD, Smart Google TV with 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, Dolby Atmos, Audio by Bang & Olufsen, Game Master
Elevate your home entertainment experience with the TCL 85Q7C-UK QD-Mini LED TV, a stunning 85-inch display crafted for immersive viewing in large spaces. This premium television boasts a 4K Ultra HD (3840 × 2160) resolution, powered by QD (Quantum Dot) technology and advanced Mini-LED backlighting to deliver remarkably vibrant colours and deep contrast. With a native 144Hz refresh rate and Motion Clarity Pro, on-screen action is incredibly smooth—ideal for fast-paced movies and high-intensity gaming.Enjoy luminous visuals with peak HDR brightness up to 3000 nits, complemented by thousands of dimming zones for outstanding black levels and minimized blooming. Audio is elevated by Bang & Olufsen, providing rich, immersive sound to match the cinematic visuals. Integrated Google TV makes streaming effortless, offering easy access to popular apps, voice control via Google Assistant, and smart-home compatibility.Gamers can take advantage of HDMI 2.1 ports, VRR, ALLM, and Game Master enhancements for unbeatable gaming performance. The slim bezel and sleek design seamlessly fit modern interiors, while versatile connectivity—multiple HDMI, USB, WiFi and Ethernet—ensures all your devices connect with ease. Bring spectacular picture, powerful audio, and next-gen features into your home with the TCL 85Q7C-UK.
2 days

£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 85Q7C-UK 85" Mini LED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD, Black, D Rated
Screen (Inches/Type) - 85 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED
Operating System - Google TV
TCL All-domain Halo Control Technology covers the entire path from light generation to imaging delivers a premium viewing experience
HVA Panel - 120Hz (144Hz HVA Panel)
Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (mm) - 1124 x 1888 x 379
Next day delivery available

£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
TCL Q7C 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Google TV - 85Q7C-UK
TCL Q7C Series combines QD-Mini LED, QLED, 4K HDR Premium 3000, 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts, sharp and colourful HDR...

£1,299.00
£1,303.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL 85Q7C-UK TV 2.16 m (85") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Metallic
TCL Q7C Series combines QD-Mini LED. QLED. 4K HDR Premium 3000. 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro for powerfully precise contrasts. sharp and colourful HDR picture quality.On top. with Game Master. HDMI 2.1. ALLM. 144Hz VRR. FreeSync Premium Pro. TCL Game bar. 288Hz Game Accelerator and all of the latest HDR formats supported (including HDR10+. Dolby Vision. Dolby Vision IQ) this TCL QD-Mini LED TV is the best companion to enjoy all of the HDR movies. streaming. sports and games. TCL Q7C Series also features the most advanced Smart TV system ever: Google TV with Google Assistant built-in. Easily access to the contents you love thanks to integrated Hands-Free voice control: you can talk directly to your TV.Dolby Atmos sound has never sounded this good. Feel a deeper connection to the stories and music you love with sound that moves all around you with breathtaking realism.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,332.60
Shipping: Free
TCL 85Q7C-UK 85-Inch 4K QD-Mini LED Smart TV HDR10+ Dolby Vision IQ 144Hz Google TV
TCL Q7C Series – QD-Mini LED Redefined with Intelligent Imaging and Immersive Sound . QD-Mini LED – Precision Light Pure Brilliance Experience next-generation picture quality with . QD-Mini LED. technology combining the pinpoint control of Mini LED backlighting with the color richness of Quantum Dot. The result Ultra-high contrast ratio. for exceptional depth Higher peak brightness. for brilliant HDR highlights Wider color gamut. for lifelike cinema-quality visuals Extended screen lifespan and scalability. for larger displays. This technology turns your screen into a . visual masterpiece. with razor-sharp details and true-to-life vibrancy. QLED – Over a Billion Colors with All-Domain Halo Control Thanks to TCL’s advanced . QLED panel. the Q7C Series reproduces over . 1 billion vivid colors and shades. for extraordinary realism.. Enhanced by . TCL All-Domain Halo Control. this system regulates every stage of light delivery—from generation to final image—producing Minimized blooming and haloing. around bright objects Crisp high-contrast images. with nuanced detail Superior light control. across every zone of the panel HVA Panel – Wide Viewing Deep Contrast Low Power Built with . High-Performance Vertical Alignment (HVA). technology the Q7C Series delivers High native contrast. for deep blacks and radiant whites Lower energy consumption Wider viewing angles. for consistent quality from any seat in the room AiPQ™ Pro Processor – Intelligent Scene Optimization TCL’s . AiPQ Pro Processor. uses advanced AI algorithms to enhance content in real time ensuring Stable 4K image processing Clear fluent motion. during fast-paced scenes Optimized contrast color and detail. across every genre. When paired with . Quantum Dot. and . 4K HDR PREMIUM 3000. it delivers the highest level of HDR accuracy and fidelity. Multi-Format HDR with IMAX Enhanced and; Filmmaker Mode Support for . all major HDR standards. ensures you're watching content exactly as it was intended HDR10. . HLG. . HDR10+. . Dolby Vision. and . Dolby Vision IQ IMAX Enhanced certification. for cinematic mastering quality Filmmaker Mode. disables post-processing for authentic director-approved visuals 144Hz Native Refresh Rate – Pure Motion Clarity Enjoy ultra-smooth visuals with a . native 144Hz display. —ideal for Sports. . action films. and . high-frame-rate gaming Sharper image clarity during fast camera pans and transitions . Reduced motion blur and ghosting Immersive Dolby Atmos and; DTS X Audio by Bang and; Olufsen Audio is elevated to studio quality with premium components and formats Dolby Atmos. and . DTS X. create a fully immersive 3D surround experience . Powered by . Bang and; Olufsen. the Q7C delivers crystal-clear highs rich mids and powerful bass . Perfect for blockbuster soundtracks orchestral scores and cinematic dialogue Google TV with Hands-Free Google Assistant . Google TV. simplifies your content ecosystem by bringing together all your apps and subscriptions in one seamless interface. With . built-in hands-free Google Assistant. you can . Control the TV with voice commands . Launch apps or search for content . Manage smart home devices and get real-time updates. Just say “Hey Google” and the Q7C does the rest. Apple AirPlay 2 and; HomeKit

£1,789.97
£1,854.94
Shipping: £64.97
with shipping: £64.97
Product Details
| EPREL: | 2,266,078 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 85Q7CX2 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | D (scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 103 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 390 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 215 cm (85") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
Price History
1M
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products