Samsung 55" The Frame Pro LS03HW 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55LS03HWU

Price History
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 138 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 40 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung 55" The Frame Pro LS03HW 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55LS03HWU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
55"" SAMSUNG The Frame (2026) QLED 4K Art Mode Smart AI TV with Slim Fit Wall Mount - QE55LS03H, Black 10303433
The Samsung Frame 55"" TV blends into your room like a piece of art thanks to its Modern Frame Design. Simply swap the customisable bezel (sold separately) to match your décor for a seamless, considered look. Art Mode turns your TV into a gallery when it's not in use. Choose from a wide range of artwork and enjoy rich, Pantone-validated colours that look more natural on your wall. Glare Free technology keeps reflections in check, so you see the picture clearly in bright rooms. And with Quantum Dot tech, you get brilliant brightness and rich colours for both TV and art.Good to know- The One Connect Box keeps cables tucked away for a cleaner setup- The NQ4 AI Gen2 Processor tweaks the picture and sound in real time- Dolby Atmos and the built-in speakers fill the room with sound from every direction- The Art Store is home to thousands of artworks, from classic pieces to modern collections- The included Slim Fit Wall Mount helps your TV sit close to the wall for a neat, low-profile look- Adaptive sensors automatically switch the TV to show art when you walk in the room- Quantum HDR boosts colour and brightness, so you'll see more detail in every scene___________Please note: - Samsung Account required to access network-based smart services and apps. If you choose not to log-in, you will only get connection to terrestrial TV (applicable to devices with tuners only) and external devices, e.g. via HDMI.- Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third-party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.- Separate Art Store subscription and Samsung Account required to access full selection of artwork.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,399.00
£1,419.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU 55 The Frame QLED 4K Smart TV with Art Mode Matte Display & Dolby Atmos
Discover the Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU. 55” The Frame QLED 4K Smart TV a premium lifestyle television that combines breathtaking 4K QLED entertainment with elegant gallery-inspired design. Featuring Samsung Art Mode Matte Display technology Dolby Atmos sound and advanced Smart TV functionality The Frame transforms from a stunning television into a beautiful work of art when not in use.Perfect for stylish living rooms designer interiors and modern home cinema spaces the Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU delivers cinematic picture quality immersive sound and customisable aesthetics in one ultra-slim display. Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU 55” The Frame QLED 4K Smart TV – Part Code QE55LS03HWUXXUSamsung The Frame – TV When It’s On Art When It’s OffTransform your home with Samsung The Frame a television designed to blend seamlessly into your décor. When switched on the QE55LS03HWUXXU delivers stunning QLED 4K entertainment with vibrant colour and exceptional detail. When switched off Art Mode transforms the screen into a sophisticated digital art gallery displaying famous artworks photography or your own personal images.Unlike conventional televisions The Frame enhances your interior design while providing premium entertainment performance making it the perfect centrepiece for modern homes. QLED 4K Technology – Stunning Colour Brightness and; Crystal-Clear Detail Experience breathtaking picture quality with Samsung QLED 4K technology powered by Quantum Dot innovation. Delivering 100% Colour Volume the Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU reproduces over a billion shades of vibrant lifelike colour with impressive brightness and clarity.Enjoy ultra-sharp 4K Ultra HD resolution deep contrast and realistic detail whether you are watching blockbuster movies streaming TV shows gaming or live sports. Samsung Quantum Processor technology intelligently optimises every scene for a premium cinematic viewing experience. Matte Display Technology – Anti-Glare Screen Designed Like Real Art Samsung’s innovative Matte Display technology dramatically reduces glare and reflections for a more natural viewing experience. Designed to resemble a real canvas the anti-reflective screen helps artwork appear more authentic while improving visibility in bright rooms and daylight conditions.Whether displaying artwork in Art Mode or enjoying 4K entertainment the QE55LS03HWUXXU maintains exceptional clarity and elegance from every angle. Art Mode – Turn Your TV Into a Personal Art Gallery With Samsung Art Mode your television becomes a personalised digital gallery when not in use. Display curated artwork from world-renowned galleries showcase family photography or upload your own custom images to complement your interior style.The Frame eliminates the appearance of a blank black screen replacing it with elegant artwork that enhances your living space day and night. Slim Fit Wall Mount Included – Flush Wall-Mounted Gallery Design Included in the box is Samsung’s Slim Fit Wall Mount allowing The Frame TV to sit almost flush against the wall like a real picture frame. Combined with the ultra-slim profile and minimalist bezel design the QE55LS03HWUXXU creates a clean sophisticated gallery-style appearance ideal for premium interiors.This stylish design helps transform your TV into an elegant feature piece rather than traditional home electronics. Samsung Smart TV Powered by Tizen OS – Endless Entertainment and; Streaming Access all your favourite entertainment with Samsung Smart TV powered by Tizen OS. Stream instantly from Netflix Disney+ Prime Video YouTube Apple TV+ and Samsung TV Plus with fast navigation and personalised recommendations tailored to your viewing habits.With built-in Wi-Fi voice assistant compatibility and intuitive smart features
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
55"" SAMSUNG The Frame Pro (2026) Neo QLED 4K Art Mode Smart AI TV with Slim Fit Wall Mount - QE55LS03H, Black 10303420
The Samsung Frame Pro 55” TV blends into your room like a piece of art thanks to its Modern Frame Design. Simply swap the customisable bezel (sold separately) to match your décor for a seamless, considered look. Art Mode turns your TV into a gallery when it's not in use. Choose from a wide range of artwork and enjoy rich, Pantone-validated colours that look more natural on your wall. The Wireless One Connect Box helps keep things tidy by moving all your connections into one place. Just plug in your set top box, console and other devices, and the box wirelessly sends everything to your TV. Glare Free technology keeps reflections in check, so you see the picture clearly in bright rooms. And with Neo QLED and Quantum Mini LEDs, you get bold contrast, rich colour and sharp detail for both TV and art.Good to know- The NQ4 AI Gen3 Processor tweaks the picture and sound in real time- Dolby Atmos and the built-in speakers fill the room with sound from every direction- The Art Store is home to thousands of artworks, from classic pieces to modern collections- The included Slim Fit Wall Mount helps your TV sit close to the wall for a neat, low-profile look- Adaptive sensors automatically switch the TV to show art when you walk in the room- Neo Quantum HDR boosts colour and contrast, so you'll see more detail in every scene___________Please note: - Samsung Account required to access network-based smart services and apps. If you choose not to log-in, you will only get connection to terrestrial TV (applicable to devices with tuners only) and external devices, e.g. via HDMI.- Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third-party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.- Separate Art Store subscription and Samsung Account required to access full selection of artwork.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,619.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung QE55LS03HW 55" The Frame Pro 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55LS03HWUXXU
Samsung QE55LS03HW 55" The Frame Pro 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026), Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU 55 Inch The Frame Pro LS03HW Neo QLED 4K UHD HDR Vision AI Smart TV with Art Mode & Wall Mount 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU 55 Inch The Frame Pro LS03HW Neo QLED 4K UHD HDR Vision AI Smart TV with Art Mode & Wall Mount 2026
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU 55 The Frame QLED 4K Smart TV with Art Mode Matte Display & Dolby Atmos
Discover the Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU. 55” The Frame QLED 4K Smart TV a premium lifestyle television that combines breathtaking 4K QLED entertainment with elegant gallery-inspired design. Featuring Samsung Art Mode Matte Display technology Dolby Atmos sound and advanced Smart TV functionality The Frame transforms from a stunning television into a beautiful work of art when not in use.Perfect for stylish living rooms designer interiors and modern home cinema spaces the Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU delivers cinematic picture quality immersive sound and customisable aesthetics in one ultra-slim display. Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU 55” The Frame QLED 4K Smart TV – Part Code QE55LS03HWUXXUSamsung The Frame – TV When It’s On Art When It’s OffTransform your home with Samsung The Frame a television designed to blend seamlessly into your décor. When switched on the QE55LS03HWUXXU delivers stunning QLED 4K entertainment with vibrant colour and exceptional detail. When switched off Art Mode transforms the screen into a sophisticated digital art gallery displaying famous artworks photography or your own personal images.Unlike conventional televisions The Frame enhances your interior design while providing premium entertainment performance making it the perfect centrepiece for modern homes. QLED 4K Technology – Stunning Colour Brightness and; Crystal-Clear Detail Experience breathtaking picture quality with Samsung QLED 4K technology powered by Quantum Dot innovation. Delivering 100% Colour Volume the Samsung QE55LS03HWUXXU reproduces over a billion shades of vibrant lifelike colour with impressive brightness and clarity.Enjoy ultra-sharp 4K Ultra HD resolution deep contrast and realistic detail whether you are watching blockbuster movies streaming TV shows gaming or live sports. Samsung Quantum Processor technology intelligently optimises every scene for a premium cinematic viewing experience. Matte Display Technology – Anti-Glare Screen Designed Like Real Art Samsung’s innovative Matte Display technology dramatically reduces glare and reflections for a more natural viewing experience. Designed to resemble a real canvas the anti-reflective screen helps artwork appear more authentic while improving visibility in bright rooms and daylight conditions.Whether displaying artwork in Art Mode or enjoying 4K entertainment the QE55LS03HWUXXU maintains exceptional clarity and elegance from every angle. Art Mode – Turn Your TV Into a Personal Art Gallery With Samsung Art Mode your television becomes a personalised digital gallery when not in use. Display curated artwork from world-renowned galleries showcase family photography or upload your own custom images to complement your interior style.The Frame eliminates the appearance of a blank black screen replacing it with elegant artwork that enhances your living space day and night. Slim Fit Wall Mount Included – Flush Wall-Mounted Gallery Design Included in the box is Samsung’s Slim Fit Wall Mount allowing The Frame TV to sit almost flush against the wall like a real picture frame. Combined with the ultra-slim profile and minimalist bezel design the QE55LS03HWUXXU creates a clean sophisticated gallery-style appearance ideal for premium interiors.This stylish design helps transform your TV into an elegant feature piece rather than traditional home electronics. Samsung Smart TV Powered by Tizen OS – Endless Entertainment and; Streaming Access all your favourite entertainment with Samsung Smart TV powered by Tizen OS. Stream instantly from Netflix Disney+ Prime Video YouTube Apple TV+ and Samsung TV Plus with fast navigation and personalised recommendations tailored to your viewing habits.With built-in Wi-Fi voice assistant compatibility and intuitive smart features
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
55" The Frame Pro LS03HW 4K Samsung Vision AI Smart TV (2026) Black QE55LS03HWUXXU
55"" The Frame Pro LS03HW 4K Samsung Vision AI Smart TV (2026) Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:40 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W123.8 Centimetre x H71.4 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W123.8 Centimetre x H74.4 Centimetre x D21.8 Centimetre
Weight:15 kg
Weight with Stand:15.3 kg
Energy
MPN:QE55LS03HWU
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:77 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:179 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB-A, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:5
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:138 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Effective Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Reaction Time:6 ms
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
Samsung 55" The Frame Pro LS03HW 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55LS03HWU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,471.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,492.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 55" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C7L
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TCL 75" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C7L
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 75" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 75QNED85A6C
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 55" The Frame Pro LS03HW 4K Vision AI Smart TV (2026) QE55LS03HWU
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £20.00
peter_tyson
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel