Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
from £1,699.00to £1,799.002 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Mini-LED TV
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 40 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA 7 QLED (XR l Mini LED), K65XR70, 65 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5, IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Chromecast, AirPlay, 120Hz, 5 Year Warranty B0CZV19KNB
PICTURE QUALITY: The same technology used by movie creators, our XR Backlight Master Drive uses local dimming to precisely control the thousands of LEDs on this 4K TV, uncovering every detail, even within shadows, Five year warranty available via redemption CINEMATIC SOUND: Acoustic Multi-Audio delivers dramatic sound straight from the screen - just like at the cinema, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment TV & SOUNDBAR: Turn your home into a BRAVIA Theatre, Sony soundbars work seamlessly with BRAVIA TVs, With 360 Spatial Sound Mapping create phantom speakers around you in a cinematic layout; Acoustic Center Sync delivers immersive audio-visual alignment HARMONIOUS DESIGN: Our One Slate, Seamless Edge TV design will blend with any interior and the 4-way stand provides ultimate flexibility, Our new Eco Remote is rechargeable and backlit for cosy movie nights SMART & ECO-CONSCIOUS: Over 10,000 apps and games are available on this Google TV, along with Voice Search, Apple AirPlay 2, and Chromecast built-in, It could even help you save on energy bills
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Sony 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED QLED Smart Android TV [2024] - K65XR70U 101612
Sony K65XR70U in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS HD, DTS Virtual:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:40 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W144.5 Centimetre x H83.2 Centimetre x D5.7 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W144.5 Centimetre x H91 Centimetre x D34.5 Centimetre
Weight:27.1 kg
Weight with Stand:28.3 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,815,021
MPN:K-65XR70
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:67 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:109 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Webcam:Optional
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Personal Video Recorder (PVR):Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.0, 2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
DLNA Client:Yes
Other
Internal Storage:32 GB
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR, HDR10, HLG
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Twin Tuner Integrated:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,294.99
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 9 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,799.00
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,299.00
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-55X85L
£799.00
Sony Bravia KD-55X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£449.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 2 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
£2,699.00
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80Compare 9 Prices
Sony KD-32W800
£269.00
Sony KD-32W800Compare 11 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,599.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 8 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,199.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A
£1,499.00
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8ACompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98C6K
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 75" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 75QNED85A6C
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 65" 4K QNED evo AI 65QNED93A6A
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 65" Neo QLED 8K QN800D (2024) QE65QN800DT
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,969.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel