Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B

Price History
• Screen Size: 163.9 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 30 W
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony BRAVIA XR K65XR55B 65" 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV HDR Dolby V
Stand out features Google TV Discover over 10.000 apps and games with Google TV. bringing together your favourite streaming services with personalised recommendations and intuitive voice search. Eco Dashboard Monitor and adjust energy settings in one place with Eco Dashboard. helping reduce power consumption while maintaining excellent picture performance. Slim Bezel Design A refined slim bezel design keeps distractions to a minimum. allowing you to focus fully on the picture while complementing modern living spaces. All Gaming Features in One Place Game Menu 2 brings all essential gaming settings together. giving you quick access to performance tools. visual adjustments and gameplay assist features. Perfect for PlayStation®5 Unlock exclusive PS5® features including Auto HDR Tone Mapping and Auto Genre Picture Mode for smoother gameplay and enhanced visual realism. Play Remotely with PS Remote Play Use your BRAVIA TV to play remotely via PS Remote Play. letting you access your PlayStation® games from another room or location with ease.   1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required)*Consumer must register within 90 days of purchase via www.sony.co.uk/promo/5yearwarranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,382.70
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 5 65" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Google TV [2025] - K65XR55B 106399
Sony K65XR55B in Black
Over 7 days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA XR K65XR55B 65 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV HDR Dolby Vision & Google TV
Stand out features . Google TVDiscover over 10000 apps and games with Google TV bringing together your favourite streaming services with personalised recommendations and intuitive voice search. Eco DashboardMonitor and adjust energy settings in one place with Eco Dashboard helping reduce power consumption while maintaining excellent picture performance. Slim Bezel DesignA refined slim bezel design keeps distractions to a minimum allowing you to focus fully on the picture while complementing modern living spaces. All Gaming Features in One PlaceGame Menu 2 brings all essential gaming settings together giving you quick access to performance tools visual adjustments and gameplay assist features. Perfect for PlayStation®5Unlock exclusive PS5® features including Auto HDR Tone Mapping and Auto Genre Picture Mode for smoother gameplay and enhanced visual realism. Play Remotely with PS Remote PlayUse your BRAVIA TV to play remotely via PS Remote Play letting you access your PlayStation® games from another room or location with ease. 1 Year Guarantee with additional 4 Year Warranty (*Registration Required). *Consumer must register within 90 days of purchase via www.sony.co.uk/promo/5yearwarranty.
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 5 65inch K65XR5 XR Mini LED HDR 4K UHD Google TV 7611777
Experience cinema-quality viewing in your living room with this Sony Bravia 5 65inch Smart TV that combines stunning Mini LED technology with clever AI processing. The XR Processor analyses every scene to deliver lifelike 4K detail, whilst XR Backlight Master Drive teams up with Bright XR Mini LED to create gorgeous contrast from deep blacks to brilliant highlights. Billions of colours come to life on the XR Triluminos Pro display, and with Dolby Vision, HDR10 and HLG support, everything you watch looks absolutely fantastic. Google TV offers 400,000 films and episodes from Netflix, Disney, Prime Video, BBC iPlayer, iTVX and more, with Google Assistant voice control. Acoustic Multi-Audio delivers sound from the action, Voice Zoom 3 keeps dialogue clear, and 3D Surround Upscaling creates virtual surround sound. Dolby Atmos with 40W speakers impresses, and pairing with a Sony soundbar unlocks Acoustic Centre Sync. The sleek One Slate design and two-way stand fit any space. Features include 4 HDMI ports, 2 USB ports, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, parental controls, and a 120Hz motion rate. Just like at the cinema, sound comes directly from the action on-screen with our immersive Acoustic Multi-Audio technology. Voice Zoom utilises AI for enhanced vocal volume and clarity. Model number: K-65XR5. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 65 inches. Size of TV H83.2, W144.7, D5.8cm. Size of TV with stand: H86.2, W144.7, D34.5cm. Width of TV stand 47.6cm. Weight of TV without stand 24.9kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 26.3kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H101.1, W157.4, D16.7cm. Packaged weight 35kg. Screen TechnologyMini LED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 40 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. AV socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. Saorview digital tuner (Saorview can only be received in the Republic of Ireland). XR processor. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: D. Energy consumption per 1000h: 66kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 90kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. Also in the box: Voice Control Remote 1 x Li-Ion, Operating Instructions, Quick Setup Guide / Supplement CUE (GA). General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736167513.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,608.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
65"" SONY BRAVIA 5 XR Mini LED 4K HDR Smart TV - K65XR55B, Black,Silver/Grey 10282787
The Sony BRAVIA 5 65"" TV brings a bit of cinema magic to your living room with its Mini LED display. Thousands of mini LEDs are packed into the screen, all precisely controlled by the XR Backlight Master Drive. This means impressively deep blacks, subtle shadow details, and brilliant highlights in every scene. Sound is in perfect sync with Acoustic Multi-Audio. It turns the screen into a speaker - literally - with sound coming from where the action is happening. Even in a hectic battle scene, you'll be able to pinpoint the clash of swords.Good to know- Acoustic Centre Sync turns the TV into a centre speaker when paired with Sony sound bars- Enjoy immersive surround sound with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X technology- Blockbuster movies look oh-so-good with support for IMAX Enhanced and Dolby Vision- Enjoy expertly calibrated movies on Sony Pictures Core that are true to the creator's vision- Google TV gives you access to over 40,000 movies and TV shows and over 10,000 apps and games- It's packed with gaming tech like 4K/120 fps, VRR, ALLM and you can easily access everything in the Game Menu 2________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,599.00
£1,619.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Sony K65XR55B 65 Inch BRAVIA 5 Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV K65XR55B.UKA
Sony K65XR55B 65 Inch BRAVIA 5 Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K65XR55B 65 Inch BRAVIA 5 Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV K65XR55B.UKA
Sony K65XR55B 65 Inch BRAVIA 5 Mini LED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart Google TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony K65XR55B.UKA
BRAVIA 5 65" 4K XR Mini LED Smart Google TV - K65XR55B
2 days
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA XR K65XR55B 65 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV HDR Dolby Vision & Google TV
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Speaker Output Power:30 W
Energy
EPREL:2,145,089
MPN:K-65XR5
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:66 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:90 kWh/1000h
Functions
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Screen
Screen Size:163.9 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M 3M
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,599.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 11 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,017.17
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
£1,599.00
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8ACompare 1 Prices
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,926.34
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 8 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-65X85L
£1,188.58
Sony Bravia KD-65X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80
£1,388.16
Sony BRAVIA 8K-55XR80Compare 10 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£1,790.95
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL 98" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 98Q6C
£1,301.53
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG 86" 4K QNED evo AI QNED85 TV 86QNED85A6C
£1,492.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 65" C7L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C7L
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL 85" QD-Mini LED 85Q7C
£1,124.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 98" QD-Mini LED 98Q7C
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 86" QNED AI 4K Smart TV 86QNED80A6A
£1,471.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Bravia 7 K-65XR70
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony 65" Bravia 5 MiniLED K65XR55B
prodImage
£1,382.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel