Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
from £1,199.001 offerManufacturer: Sony
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 72 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 93 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,335,655
• MPN: K-55XR8A
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA 8A OLED 55 Inch 4K HDR Google Smart TV, Gaming Features for PlayStation 5 and IMAX Enhanced, Dolby Vision Atmos, Google Cast, Apple AirPlay, 120Hz 55XR8A B0FWCYHMWZ
PICTURE QUALITY: The pinnacle of picture precision, our bright OLED panel features 8+ million self-illuminating pixels! XR Contrast Booster delivers true-to-life contrast, just as the movie creators intended. SOUND QUALITY: On the BRAVIA 8A, the screen is the speaker - just like a cinema screen! Voice Zoom 3(1) enhances dialogue and 3D Surround Upscaling gives everything the surround sound treatment. TV + SOUNDBAR: Turn your home into a BRAVIA Theatre! Sony soundbars with 360 Spatial Sound Mapping(1) create phantom speakers in a cinematic layout; Acoustic Center Sync(2) delivers immersive audio-visual alignment. DESIGN: Designed to take centre stage, the BRAVIA 8A harmoniously blends with home interiors and accessories. The 4-way stand provides real flexibility. GAMING: HDMI 2.1 gaming features are included (4K/120fps, VRR, ALLM)(1) and our Game Menu 2(5) puts all essentials in one place. PS5 users will unlock extra gaming features. PS Remote Play(4) lets you play from anywhere.
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,335,655
MPN:K-55XR8A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:72 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:93 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2
£1,799.00
Sony 55" Bravia 8 II K-55XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2
£2,299.00
Sony 65" Bravia 8 II K-65XR8M2Compare 5 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90
£2,094.00
Sony BRAVIA 9 K-65XR90Compare 4 Prices
Sony Bravia KD-55X85L
£799.00
Sony Bravia KD-55X85LCompare 1 Prices
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£449.00
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3Compare 2 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80
£2,699.00
Sony BRAVIA 8 K-77XR80Compare 9 Prices
Sony KD-32W800
£269.00
Sony KD-32W800Compare 11 Prices
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80
£1,599.00
Sony BRAVIA 8K-65XR80Compare 8 Prices
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8A
£1,499.00
Sony 65" Bravia 8A OLED TV K-65XR8ACompare 3 Prices
Sony XR-48A90K
£1,433.17
Sony XR-48A90KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony XR-55A80L
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 42" OLED evo AI C4 4K Smart TV OLED42C44LA
£1,299.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony XR-42A90K
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 65" OLED AI B5 OLED65B56LA
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 48" OLED evo AI G5 4K Smart TV OLED48G56LS
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony 55" BRAVIA 8A OLED TV K-55XR8A
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel