Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
from £531.824 offers
Price History- Screen Size: 108 cm (43")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- 4K (UHD): Yes
- HDR: No
- Power Consumption SDR: 46 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 57 kWh/1000h
- EPREL: 2,145,076
- MPN: K-43S3
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony 43"BRAVIA 3 Direct LED 4K HDR Smart GOOGLE TV-K43S35BP(Playstation Remote Play,Google Cast,Dolby Vision/Atmos)
Experience breathtaking 4K clarity and powerful immersive sound with the Sony 43" BRAVIA K43S35BP Smart TV. This stunning television is engineered with a Direct LED backlight for superior picture quality, delivering deep blacks and bright highlights across its 43-inch screen. With 4K HDR compatibility including Dolby Vision, every scene is enhanced with incredible detail, contrast, and lifelike color.Powered by Google TV, your entertainment universe is simplified. Easily discover and access your favorite movies, shows, and apps from across all your streaming services in one place. Seamlessly cast content from your mobile devices to the big screen using built-in Google Cast. This model is also a perfect partner for PlayStation® gamers, featuring integrated Remote Play for a responsive, high-quality gaming experience. Complete with Dolby Atmos to create captivating, multi-dimensional sound, this BRAVIA TV brings a truly cinematic experience into your home.
2 days

£531.82
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 3 43" 4K Ultra HD Smart Google TV [2025] - K43S35BP 106391
Sony K43S35BP Led Tv in Black
Next Day

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Bravia 3 43inch K43S35BP LED HDR 4K Ultra HD Google TV 7629068
Bring cinematic viewing home with this Sony Bravia 3 43inch Smart TV that combines stunning 4K visuals with brilliant sound and gaming features for the whole family. Powered by an intelligent 4K HDR X1 Processor, it upscales everything to near 4K quality, whilst the Triluminos Pro display delivers billions of vibrant colours with real-life texture. Dolby Vision adds rich detail and contrast to every frame, whilst HDR10 and HLG support deliver bright, vivid images across all your favourite content. Google TV offers 400,000 movies and TV episodes from Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, NOW and more, controlled via Google Assistant voice or Apple AirPlay 2. X-Balanced Speakers deliver clear dialogue and deep bass for films, sports or gaming. Gamers get a dedicated Game Menu with ALLM, eARC and PS Remote Play. The sleek design includes a 2-way stand and Calm Picture Mode for comfortable viewing. Weighing 9.9kg with stand and wall mountable (200 x 200 bracket), this 43inch TV fits anywhere. Includes remote with batteries, power cable, stand and screws. Enjoy clear dialogue and deep bass with our unique X-Balanced Speaker – perfect for movies, sports, games, and music. Model number: K-43S3. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 43 inches. Size of TV H56.3, W96.4, D6.9cm. Size of TV with stand: H62.9, W96.4, D26.6cm. Width of TV stand 71.5cm. Weight of TV without stand 9.7kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 9.9kg. Suitable for wall mounting 200 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H69.5, W107, D14.1cm. Packaged weight 14kg. Screen TechnologyDLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 60Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 10 x 10 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. AV socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. Saorview digital tuner (Saorview can only be received in the Republic of Ireland). X1 4K HDR processor processor. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 46kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 57kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. Also in the box: Voice Control Remote 1 x Li-Ion, Operating Instructions, Quick Setup Guide / Supplement CUE (GA). General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736168138.
3 to 5 day

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony U.K. K43S35BP.UKA 403085
Introducing the BRAVIA 3 with natural bright colour for real-life pictures. See billions of bright natural colours on this TV as our Triluminos Pro display unleashes vibrant colour in your living room complete with real-life texture. Using the power of AI our 4K HDR X1 Processor upscales even old movies to near 4K quality and our 4K X-Reality Pro technology breathes new life into every pixel. Dolby Vision is a technology youd usually find at the cinema available on the BRAVIA 3 so you can enjoy cinematic detail contrast and colour - at home. And to experience its full cinematic prowess from the get-go youre invited to redeem 5 movies and 12 months of unlimited streaming on SONY PICTURES CORE - our exclusive movie app that features high-quality Pure Stream technology a vast IMAX Enhanced library and more(1). The sound on this Direct LED TV is powerful too with our innovative X-Balanced Speaker ensuring crystal-clear dialogue and deep bass that is perfect for movies as well as sports games and music. For gamers our Game Menu puts everything needed to win in one place(2). ALLM and eARC are included and if you want more pair with a PlayStation 5 to unlock extra gaming features(3). With its sleek look and compact screen sizes the BRAVIA 3 is designed to suit any room. The PS Remote Play app allows you to use the BRAVIA 3 as a gaming TV without physically needing to move your console(4). Browse 400000+ movies and TV episodes from across your streaming services on this Google TV along with 10000+ apps and games(5). Enjoy Voice Control(6) with Google Assistant and share content from your other devices on the big screen using Google Cast built-in(7) and Apple AirPlay 2(8). The Eco Dashboard 2 will give you full control over your energy settings - and could even help save money on your energy bills(9).

£664.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| EPREL: | 2,145,076 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | K-43S3 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | E (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 46 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 57 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 108 cm (43") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | No |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products