TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K

Price History
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 105 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 165 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,218,583
• MPN: 75P6KX1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 75 Inch 75P6K Smart 4K UHD HDR DLED TV 7462940
Bring the big screen home with this TCL 75 Inch Smart TV that delivers stunning 4K UHD visuals and intelligent features perfect for family entertainment. The AiPQ Processor processes content with stable and high 4K quality, delivering clear and fluent motion with fantastic contrast and fine details, whilst Motion Clarity keeps fast-moving scenes buttery smooth. Direct LED technology enhances image quality right across the 75inch screen, and HDR10, HDR10, HLG and Dolby Vision support ensures brighter brights, darker darks, and more details preserved in every frame. Google TV offers thousands of shows and films with instant access to Netflix, Disney, Prime Video, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, NOW and more. No aerial needed. Game Master mode makes this TV ideal for gaming, while voice control via Alexa and built-in Google Assistant makes finding content effortless. The HVA panel delivers high contrast and a wide 178 viewing angle, and Dolby Atmos sound matches the immersive picture. Weighing 17.5kg without the stand, it's wall-mountable with a 300 x 300 bracket. Connectivity includes 3 HDMI ports, 2 USB ports, built-in Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and Ethernet. Direct LED offers enhanced image quality, energy efficiency, and provides a superior viewing experience. Model number: 75P6K-UKX7. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 75 inches. Size of TV H95.9, W166.7, D7.4cm. Size of TV with stand: H102.7, W129, D34.99cm. Width of TV stand 129cm. Weight of TV without stand 17.5kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 17.8kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged weight 27.3kg. Screen TechnologyDLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 60Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. Connectivity2 USB ports and 3 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 105kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 165kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292528478.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.00
£558.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Lowest total price
75"" TCL 75P6K-UK Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED TV, Black 10281521
Enjoy Google TV on the TCL P6K 75” TV. It brings all your favourite apps and content together in one place. No more switching between devices or endlessly searching for what you want to watch. Running the show is the AiPQ processor. It makes sure every detail is clear and crisp, so your entertainment looks fantastic. Plus, this TV supports popular HDR tech, like HDR10+. Colours and contrast are given a boost, so each scene has more depth and detail.Good to know- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- The 120 Hz Game Accelerator makes gaming super responsive and you can tweak settings with the Game Bar- Motion Clarity makes fast-paced movement smoother, so you can keep up with the action- Control your TV and smart home devices using the built-in Google Assistant ________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 75P6K-UK 75" 4K Ultra HD, HDR TV, Smart TV Powered by Google TV (Dolby Audio, Voice Control, compatible with Google assistant 2025 New Model
About this item 【4K HDR】The latest standard for 4K UHD content is High Dynamic Range. It expands the range of both contrast and colours...
prodImage
£860.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,218,583
MPN:75P6KX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:105 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:165 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7KCompare 12 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
source: Currys
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
£549.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL6214U/12
£546.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£531.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 50" Professional TV 50HFL5214U/12
£551.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" V6D 4K Google TV 75V6D
£541.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips LED 4K Ambilight TV 65PUS8500/12
£559.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
source: ao.com
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG 75" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 75UA74006LB
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE55QN1EFAU QLED TV
source: OnBuy
Samsung QE55QN1EFAU QLED TV
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£860.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel