Philips LED 4K Ambilight TV 65PUS8500/12

• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 84 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 141 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,249,039
• MPN: 65PUS8500/12
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips LED 4K Ambilight TV 65PUS8500/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips PUS8500/05 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV [2025] - 65PUS8500/12 106538
Philips Ambilight 65PUS8500/12 Qled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 65PUS8500/12 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£559.00
£569.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Philips 8500 series 65PUS8500/12
Innovative. Immersive. Incredible. Brace yourself for 4K QLED colour brilliance, immersive Ambilight and Dolby Atmos with 3D cinema-like sound. With...
prodImage
£559.00
£563.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,249,039
MPN:65PUS8500/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:84 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:141 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips LED 4K Ambilight TV 65PUS8500/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Ambilight the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2025
|
Ambilights are the best tv’s available!!!
With reviews from

Philips LED 4K Ambilight TV 65PUS8500/12 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Philips 50" Professional TV 50HFL5214U/12
£551.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
source: Hughes UK
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
£549.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL5214U/12
£472.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL6214U/12
£546.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" V6D 4K Google TV 75V6D
£541.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
source: Argos
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 55PUS7506
£629.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE55QN1EFAU QLED TV
source: OnBuy
Samsung QE55QN1EFAU QLED TV
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Bravia KD-55X75WL
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips LED 4K Ambilight TV 65PUS8500/12
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel