Philips 19" Professional TV 19HFL5214W/12

Price History
• LED TV
• Screen Size: 47 cm (19")
• Resolution: 1,366 px x 768 px
• HD-Ready: Yes
• HDR: No
• Refresh Rate: 50 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-T, DVB-T2
• Speaker Output Power: 5 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 19" Professional TV 19HFL5214W/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 19HFL5214W/12 hospitality TV 48.3 cm (19") HD 200 cd/m White 5 W 305161
19 19Hfl5214w/12 Display 19 Black Display 200 Cd/M2 Hdmi And Usb Chromecast Built In. Cast Content To The Big Screen Enable Hassle-Free Wireless Casting Of Movies Presentations And More From Smart Devices (Mobiles Laptops Tablets) To Your Android-Powered Philips Professional Tv. Chromecast Is Cost-Effective Requires No Extra Hardware And Is Secure For Professional Use. Users Simply Tap The Chromecast Icon On Their Smart Device To Start Streaming Content From Thousands Of Cast-Enabled Apps — Their Smart Device Becomes The Remote. Google Play Store. Find It. Watch It. Play It With One-Touch Access To The Google Play Store It'S Easy To Add Apps Games Music Movies And More To Your Philips Professional Tv. Easy To Clean. Tough Glass Front. Protective Bezel The Toughened Safety-Glass Front Is Flat Making It Easy To Clean. The Glass Is Hydrophobic Repels Fingerprints And Has No Raised Buttons Meaning It Has No Crevices For Germs To Get Into. The Built-In Touch-Sensitive Controls Can Be Conveniently Disabled For Cleaning Via A Button On The Tv'S Back. Easy To Use. Integrated Back-Illuminated Touch Controls The Front Panel Of This Philips Professional Healthcare Tv Features Integrated Touch Controls. Essential Controls Are Conveniently Placed And Illuminate When Patients Raise A Finger To Them - Ensuring Ease Of Operation. Reading Light. Give Patients The Freedom To Read Day Or Night Give Them The Freedom To Read Day Or Night. A Reading Light Is Conveniently Placed Under The Bottom Bezel Of This Philips Professional Healthcare Tv. The Light Is Operated By A Button On The Front Touch-Control Panel: The Button Illuminates When A Finger Or Hand Is Near It. Galvanically Isolated Headphone Connection Galvanic Isolation Ensures The Safest Possible Connection Between The Patient'S Headphones And This Philips Professional Healthcare Tv. No Current Can Pass From The Headphone Circuit Into The Surrounding Electrical Environment Ensuring The Protection Of Both The Patient And Sensitive Medical Instruments. Cmnd And Control. Operate Update Maintain Run Your Display Network Over A Local (Lan Or Rf) Connection. Cmnd & Control Allows You To Perform Vital Functions Like Controlling Inputs Updating Software And Monitoring Display Status — Whether You'Re In Charge Of One Tv Or More. Appcontrol. Install And Manage Apps Remotely And Securely Take Full Centralised Control Of The Apps Installed On Your Philips Professional Tvs. Appcontrol Lets You Install Delete And Manage Apps On Selected Tvs Or Your Entire Network. Giving You The Ability To Offer Personalised Experiences To Your Guests And Customers — No Matter How Many Tvs You Are Managing. Mychoice Compatible. Built-In Pay-To-View Solution Offer Pay-To-View Content In Any Situation - From A Complete Pay-To-Access-All-Channels Model To Selected Premium Content. Mychoice Is An Integrated Solution That Allows Viewers To Access Pay-Per-View Channels Via A Code Or A Card. Medical-Grade Power Supply This Philips Professional Healthcare Tv Incorporates A Power Supply That Complies With Both En/Iec 60601-1 And En/Iec 60601-1-2 Standards. Antimicrobial Housing Actively Inhibits Bacterial Growth Germs Have Become A Growing Problem In Hospitals And Clinical Environments Worldwide As They Can Cause Life-Threatening Infections. Philips Caresuite Tvs Take Care Of This Challenge By Using A Jis Z2801-Compliant Antimicrobial Additive In Their Housing Material Making It An Integral Part Of The Display Housing. Your Well-Being—And With That Of Your Patients—Is Now Assured By This Protective Shield Which Impedes The Growth Of Most Common Microorganisms Such As Staphylococcus Aureus (Gastroenteritis) Escherichia Coli (E Coli) And Klebsiella (Pneumonia) For Example. Features Type Professional Bedside Tv Screen Size 19 Inch Resolution 1366 X 768P Colour White Hdmi 1.4 Power Consumption 14 W Brightness 200 Cd/M2 Built-In Speakers Yes Speakers 2 X 2.5W Energy Class E Compatible With Vesa-Wall Mounting System 75 X 75 Mm Dimensio
prodImage
£522.05
Shipping: Free
Philips 19HFL5214W/12 hospitality TV 48.3 cm (19") HD 200 cd/m² W
Philips 19HFL5214W/12. Display diagonal: 48.3 cm (19"). HD type: HD. Display resolution: 1366 x 768 pixels. Product colour: White. Panel mounting interface: 75 x 75 mm. Video apps: Netflix. YouTube. RMS rated power: 5 W. Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£607.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:No
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS HD
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:5 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46.9 Centimetre x H32.6 Centimetre x D4.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.8 kg
Energy
EPREL:964,360
MPN:19HFL5214W/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:13 kWh/1000h
Functions
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:Chromecast, CI Plus, HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), IR Receiver, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:1.4
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:47 cm (19")
Resolution:1,366 px x 768 px
HD-Ready:Yes
HDR:No
Refresh Rate:50 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Luminance (Brightness):200 cd/m²
Integrated Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-T, DVB-T2

Price History

1M
Philips 19" Professional TV 19HFL5214W/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Similar Priced Products

Sony Bravia KD-55X75WL
£519.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
source: Argos
Hisense 50E7STUK QLED TV
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 43HFL5114
£438.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony 43" Bravia 3 K-43S3
£531.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 55" Mi F2 Fire TV
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL6214U/12
£546.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
source: Hughes UK
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
£549.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 50" Professional TV 50HFL5214U/12
£551.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 19" Professional TV 19HFL5214W/12
prodImage
£522.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£607.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel