Philips 55" LED 4K Ambilight TV 55PUS8500/12

• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 68 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 109 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,217,826
• MPN: 55PUS8500/12
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55" LED 4K Ambilight TV 55PUS8500/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Ambilight 55PUS8500 4K QLED Smart TV - 55 Inch Display with Pixel Precise, Ultra HD, Titan OS Platform and Dolby Atmos Sound, Works with Alexa and Google Voice Assistant B0F24Y7L59
AMBILIGHT TV: The only TVs with integrated LED lights on the back that react to what you watch, immersing you in a halo of colourful light. It changes everything: your TV seems bigger, and you’ll be drawn deeper into your favourite entertainment ULTRA-SHARP PICTURE: Love everything you watch on this 4K (UHD) LED Ambilight TV. Philips Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine optimises picture quality to deliver ultra-sharp images, rich colours and smooth motion QLED VIVID COLOURS & ULTRA-SHARP SCENES – Experience stunning Quantum Dot colour brilliance in 4K UHD. Adapts to all HDR formats for perfect contrast. Every moment, dark or bright, played or streamed, comes to life with incredible detail! IMMERSIVE DOLBY ATMOS SOUND – Experience rich, multidimensional audio that brings every scene to life. Whether for movies, sports, or gaming, enjoy lifelike surround sound that puts you at the centre of the action TITAN OS PLATFORM: Seamless access to top streaming apps & hundreds of channels. Enjoy an intuitive interface, personalised homepage & advanced search, making it easier than ever to find & discover your favourite content
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips PUS8500/05 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV - 55PUS8500/05 106366
Philips Ambilight 55PUS8500/05 Qled Tv in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 55PUS8500/05 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£389.00
£396.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
55"" PHILIPS Ambilight 55PUS8500/05 Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Black 10283445
This Philips Ambilight 55” TV splashes your walls with colour for super immersive entertainment. LED lights on the back of the TV dance along to whatever's showing, stretching the action beyond the frame. The Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine works tirelessly to boost the sharpness, motion, and vibrancy of every scene. Plus, TITAN OS gives you recommendations on the hottest action and drama, so it's easy to find TV shows and movies. It brings you all the good stuff without any fuss. Good to know - Dolby Atmos and DTS:X bring a 3D sound experience, making you feel like you're really there- Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle- It plays nicely with other Matter devices, like lights and thermostats, for a seamless smart home experience- HDR10+ boosts colour and contrast, making even the darkest and brightest scenes clearer and more vivid- Vocal Boost makes sure you hear every word clearly, so you never miss a crucial moment________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.00
£409.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Philips PUS8500/05 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Ambilight TV - 55PUS8500/05
Philips TV & Philips Ambilight TV - Stunning Picture, Immersive Sound, Smarter Entertainment Experience entertainment at its best with a Philips...
prodImage
£389.00
£393.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,217,826
MPN:55PUS8500/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:68 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:109 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 55" LED 4K Ambilight TV 55PUS8500/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Ambilight the best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/11/2025
|
Ambilights are the best tv’s available!!!
With reviews from

Philips 55" LED 4K Ambilight TV 55PUS8500/12 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

TCL 65" P6K 4K HDR TV 65P6K
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avtex L219DRS-Pro
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD Smart TV 50UR781C
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TCL 65" V6D 4K Google TV 65V6D
£418.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL 65" V6C 4K HDR TV 65V6C
£353.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UT80 43UT80006LA
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL 75" V6C 4K HDR TV 75V6C
£434.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Amazon 40" Fire TV 2-Series HD Smart TV
£323.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Telestar Visioflat 32
£341.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 43HFL5114
£438.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 55" LED 4K Ambilight TV 55PUS8500/12
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel