Philips 75" LED 4K TV 75PUS7000/12

• LED TV
• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Tuner Type: DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD
• Speaker Output Power: 20 W
Show all product details
Offer
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 75PUS7000 4K LED Smart TV - 75 Inch Display with Pixel Precise, Ultra HD, Titan OS Platform and Dolby Atmos Sound, Works with Alexa and Google Voice Assistant B0F24WLLX9
CRYSTAL-CLEAR 4K UHD RESOLUTION: Enjoy breathtaking detail and stunning clarity with 4K Ultra HD. Every scene is sharper, every colour more vibrant, and every moment more immersive for the ultimate viewing experience ULTRA-SHARP PICTURE: Love everything you watch on this 4K (UHD) LED TV. Philips Pixel Precise Ultra HD engine optimises picture quality to deliver ultra-sharp images, rich colours and smooth motion HIGH DYNAMIC RANGE HDR10+: utilise frame-by-frame optimization to enhance colour, contrast, and brightness for ultra-realistic visuals. Enjoy deepest blacks, brightest highlights, and stunning clarity on your 4K UHD Smart TV IMMERSIVE DOLBY ATMOS SOUND – Experience rich, multidimensional audio that brings every scene to life. Whether for movies, sports, or gaming, enjoy lifelike surround sound that puts you at the centre of the action TITAN OS PLATFORM: Seamless access to top streaming apps & hundreds of channels. Enjoy an intuitive interface, personalised homepage & advanced search, making it easier than ever to find & discover your favourite content
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Accessories
Wall Mount:Optional
Stand:Yes
Audio
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, DTS, DTS:X
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Output Power:20 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W166.9 Centimetre x H96 Centimetre x D9.3 Centimetre
Dimensions with Stand:W166.9 Centimetre x H98.7 Centimetre x D34.8 Centimetre
Weight:21.8 kg
Weight with Stand:22.5 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,274,006
MPN:75PUS7000/12
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:105 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:169 kWh/1000h
Functions
Electronic Program Guide (EPG):Yes
HbbTV (SmartTV):Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Internet TV:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Teletext:Yes
Sleep Timer:Yes
Integrated USB Media Player:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, CI Plus, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
HDMI Standard:2.1
Number of HDMI Inputs:3
Bluetooth:Yes
Miracast:Yes
Screen Mirroring:Yes
Screen
Screen Format:16:9
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes
HDR:HDR10, HDR10+, HLG
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Integrated Triple Tuner:Yes
Tuner Type:DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2, DVB-T2 HD

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 75" LED 4K TV 75PUS7000/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LG 75" 4K UHD Smart TV UA74 75UA74006LB
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 50" Professional TV 50HFL6214U/12
£639.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 50PUS7805
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE55QN1EFAU QLED TV
source: OnBuy
Samsung QE55QN1EFAU QLED TV
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense 75E78QTUK PRO QLED TV
£780.23
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 55PUS7506
£629.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 50" Professional TV 50HFL5214U/12
£551.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
source: Currys
Samsung QE55QN80F Neo QLED TV
£549.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 75" P6K 4K HDR TV 75P6K
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 43" Professional TV 43HFL6214U/12
£546.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 75" LED 4K TV 75PUS7000/12
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel